Loading Spinner
Looking for the value of an item?Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Clive Upton

(1911-2006)

Alias: Clive Uppton

View items sold at auction
Biography

Clive Upton 1911-2006. Artist, illustrator and cartoonist who was born Clive Upton but later in life during the 1930’s when he discovered another artist with the same name decided to change it to Uppton.

Show More