Max Usadel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1880 - d. 1959

      • Usadel, Max (1880 - 1952)
        Mar. 23, 2024

        Usadel, Max (1880 - 1952)

        Est: €100 - €120

        Kirschblüte an der Küste des Gardasees. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. und dat. 38x 54 cm. Goldstuckrahmen.

      • Max Usadel (German,1880-1950) oil painting antique
        Aug. 20, 2023

        Max Usadel (German,1880-1950) oil painting antique

        Est: $475 - $625

        ARTIST: Max Usadel (Germany, 1880 - 1950) TITLE: Coastal Scene YEAR: circa 1929 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. ART SIZE: 22 x 14 inches / 55 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 27 x 20 inches / 68 x 50 cm SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 126657 US Shipping $75 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Max Usadel was a german orientalist (1880 - 1959), studied at the Dusseldorf Academy.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
        Aug. 20, 2023

        Est: $475 - $625

        ARTIST: Max Usadel (Germany, 1880 - 1950) TITLE: Coastal Scene YEAR: 1929 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Two minor inpaintings/touch ups by the upper edge. Some damages to frame. ART SIZE: 22 x 14 inches / 55 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 27 x 20 inches / 68 x 50 cm SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 126658 US Shipping $75 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Max Usadel was a german orientalist (1880 - 1959), studied at the Dusseldorf Academy.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • USADEL, MAX (1880 - 1959). ALPENSEE.
        Jun. 25, 2022

        USADEL, MAX (1880 - 1959). ALPENSEE.

        USADEL, Max(1880 - 1959) Alpine Lake Oil / canvas. Signed lower left with addition Lugano. Dated: 1937. 38 x 53 cm. Sunny lake view with paddlers below the steep cliffs canvas doubled. German Orientalist, studied at the Academy of Düsseldorf.

      • MAX USADEL PASTEL
        Mar. 08, 2022

        MAX USADEL PASTEL

        Est: €90 - €150

        USADEL, MAX (1880-1950), pastel: "Portrait Alex Rolinck", signed lower right "M. Usadel", dated 1915 and with place name "Düsseldorf". Half-length portrait in three-quarter profile in oval frame. The landscape and portrait painter Usadel studied at the Düsseldorf Academy. Framed behind glass in gallery molding. Overall dimensions 55.5 x 45.5 cm (glass with residues of an adhesive label).USADEL, MAX (1880-1950), Pastell: "Porträt einer jungen Frau (Alex Rolinck)", unten rechts signiert "M. Usadel", datiert 1915 und mit Ortsbezeichnung "Düsseldorf". Brustbild im Dreiviertelprofil im ovalen Bildausschnitt. Der Landschafts- und Porträtmaler Usadel studierte an der Düsseldorfer Akademie. Hinter Glas in Galerieleiste gerahmt. Gesamtmaße 55,5 x 45,5 cm (Glas mit Rückständen eines Klebeetiketts).

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • MAX USADEL
        Feb. 08, 2022

        MAX USADEL

        Est: €200 - €300

        Dusseldorf, 1880 - 1950 Veduta della scogliera di Nervi Firmato Max Usadel in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 38X54

      • MAX USADEL MILITARY OIL PAINTING
        May. 23, 2021

        MAX USADEL MILITARY OIL PAINTING

        Est: $500 - $600

        Max Usadel (1880 - 1950) was active/lived in Germany. Oil on artist board. Image 7 inches x 7 1/2 inches. Gold gilt frame. Signed lower right.

        White's Auctions
      • Max Usadel (c.1880-1950)
        Apr. 28, 2021

        Max Usadel (c.1880-1950)

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        Max Usadel (c.1880-1950) Vue de Capri, huile sur toile, 51x66 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • Italienische Musikanten
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Italienische Musikanten

         USADEL, Max(1880 - 1959) Italienische Musikanten Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Rom. Datiert: 1954. 65 x 50 cm. Gerahmt : 75 x 59 cm. Die Musiker an einer Hauswand im milden Licht . Deutscher Orientalist, studierte an der Akademie Düsseldorf.

      • Max Usadel
        May. 16, 2020

        Max Usadel

        (Geb. 1880. War um 1900-1950 ansässig in Düsseldorf) Felsenküste bei Lugano Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. u. dat. 1923 mit Ortsangabe Lugano. Lwd. minim. besch.; 47 cm x 67 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1923 with location Lugano. Minor flaw to the canvas.

      • Usadel, Max
        Mar. 07, 2020

        Usadel, Max

        Est: €200 - €300

        Usadel, Max ca. 1980 - 1950. Düsseldorfer Maler. Partie bei Lugano mit Fischerbooten und Gänsemagd. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert 19.. sowie verortet Lugano. Größe ca. 62,5 x 83,5 cm, Rahmen ca. 74 x 95 cm.

        Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
      • Max Usadel (c.1880-1950) Bazar
        Dec. 07, 2019

        Max Usadel (c.1880-1950) Bazar

        Rechts unten signiert, Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt. 120 x 80 cm

        Auktionshaus Angerland GmbH
      • Max Usadel, um 1880 – 1950
        Dec. 05, 2019

        Max Usadel, um 1880 – 1950

        Est: €3,500 - €4,500

        ABENDLICHE VEDUTE MIT DEM TEMPEL VON PAESTUM Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 81 x 121 cm. Unten links signiert „Max Usadel“ und datiert „1912“ sowie ortsbezeichnet „Capri“. In barockisierendem vergoldeten Rahmen. Diagonal in den Bildraum hereinführender Weg, welcher von Ochsengespannen befahren wird. Links die Tempelanlage, deren hohe Säulenhallen durch das Licht der untergehenden Sonne, die über dem Horizont bricht, beleuchtet wird. (12117611) (7) (13)

      • Painting, Max Usadel
        Oct. 13, 2019

        Painting, Max Usadel

        Max Usadel (German, 1880-1950), "Lugano," oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, canvas: 20"h x 26.5"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 38"w

        Clars Auctions
      • Max Usadel (1880 - 1950), oil on canvas.
        Mar. 22, 2019

        Max Usadel (1880 - 1950), oil on canvas.

        Est: €100 - €200

        At Lake Lugano. Signed and dated '25, and inscribed 'Lugano (lower left), unframed, 49,5 x 65 cm. Olieverf op doek Max Usadel (1880 - 1950). Aan het meer van Lugano. Gesigneerd en gedateerd '25 en geannoteerd 'Lugano' linksonder, niet gelijst. 49,5 x 65 cm.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Max Usadel, 1880-1950, worked in Dusseldorf
        Nov. 28, 2015

        Max Usadel, 1880-1950, worked in Dusseldorf

        Est: €450 - €900

        Max Usadel, 1880-1950, worked in Dusseldorf, landscape near Nervi, oil / painting cardboard, signed lower left and inscribed Nervi 1927, approx. 35x52cm, frame,#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Max Usadel, 1880-1950, war tätig in Düsseldorf, Landschaft bei Nervi, Öl/ Malkarton, links unten signiert und bezeichnet Nervi 1927,ca. 35x52cm, Rahmen

      • Max Usadel: an oil on board of a view of Tenerife,
        Jun. 04, 2011

        Max Usadel: an oil on board of a view of Tenerife,

        Est: £60 - £80

        Max Usadel: an oil on board of a view of Tenerife, signed and dated 1931 lower right, framed and measuring 13 by 16 inches.

        Batemans Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Max Usadel: Street scenery from Lugano, Italy.
        May. 11, 2011

        Max Usadel: Street scenery from Lugano, Italy.

        Est: - kr2,000

        Max Usadel: Street scenery from Lugano, Italy. Signed M. Usadel Lugano. Oil on canvas mouted on wood. 38 x 27 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Max Usadel, attr., Kinderportrait
        Nov. 26, 2010

        Max Usadel, attr., Kinderportrait

        Est: - €300

        Max Usadel, attr., Kinderportrait Halbfigurenbildnis eines vor grauem Grund sitzenden Mädchens mit grünem Hut, einen Ball in der Hand haltend, Pastellzeichnung, li. unten undeutl. sign. "Max ...?sadel" und dat. 9.4. (18)96,

      • Usadel, Max, Maler um 1900-1920, Blick auf einen
        Jun. 26, 2009

        Usadel, Max, Maler um 1900-1920, Blick auf einen

        Usadel, Max, Maler um 1900-1920, Blick auf einen Hochgebirgssee mit Angler, Öl/ Lwd, re. u. sign. und bez. Düsseldorf, ca. 47 x 67 cm, R.

      • MAX USADEL (1880-1950, GERMAN) Signed and
        Nov. 07, 2008

        MAX USADEL (1880-1950, GERMAN) Signed and

        Est: £800 - £1,000

        MAX USADEL (1880-1950, GERMAN) Signed and Inscribed "Lugano" Oil on Canvas Lady Carrying a Basket on Terraced Steps by a Lake 21" x 14 ½" (unframed)

        Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
        Nov. 07, 2008

        Est: £800 - £1,000

        MAX USADEL (1880-1950, GERMAN) Signed and Inscribed "Lugano" Oil on Canvas Italianate Lake Scene with Figures and Boats 14 ½" x 21" (unframed)

        Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
      • Usadel, Max: (ca. 1880, tätig in Düsseldorf bis um
        Sep. 27, 2008

        Usadel, Max: (ca. 1880, tätig in Düsseldorf bis um

        Est: €180 -

        Usadel, Max: (ca. 1880, tätig in Düsseldorf bis um 1950). "Sylvana". Porträt eines Sintimädchens. Öl auf Hartfaser. 38,5 x 29 cm. Sign. u. betitelt. Gerahmt. - Dazu: Porträt einer Dame. Acryl auf Lwd. von Krebs 1952. 46,5 x 38 cm. Sign. u. verso sign. u. dat. Auf Keil: Beiliegt: Reproduktion einer Herbstlandschaft v. Ruedi Alder (1946 Urnäsch), nach 1983. 43 x 63 cm. Auf Keilrahmen gespannt u. gerahmt. - Ex. 46 einer limit. Aufl.

      • Usadel, Max (*ca. 1880 in Deutschland).
        Sep. 24, 2008

        Usadel, Max (*ca. 1880 in Deutschland).

        Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,000

        Usadel, Max (*ca. 1880 in Deutschland). Tessinerseeufer mit Figurenstaffage, 1943. Öl auf Leinwand, links unten signiert und datiert: MAX USADEL - LUGANO 1943. 37 x 54

        Zürichsee Auktionen
      • Max Usadel (active in Dusseldorf c. 1900-1950)
        Jun. 10, 2008

        Max Usadel (active in Dusseldorf c. 1900-1950)

        Est: €3,400 - €4,000

        Max Usadel (active in Dusseldorf c. 1900-1950) View of the Temple at Paestum, signed, inscribed and dated Max Usadel, Capri, 1912, Oil on canvas, 81 x 120 cm, framed, (Rei)

      • MAX USADEL um 1880 - 1950 BILDNIS GERTRUD
        Mar. 13, 2008

        MAX USADEL um 1880 - 1950 BILDNIS GERTRUD

        MAX USADEL um 1880 - 1950 BILDNIS GERTRUD OSTERMANN, MUTTER VON WILLI OSTERMANN. Signiert unten links: Max Usadell. Düsseldorf 1901. Öl auf Leinwand. 83,5 x 62 cm.

      • Usadel, Max
        Mar. 01, 2008

        Usadel, Max

        dt. Maler, geb. ca. 1880, tätig um 1900-1950 in Düsseldorf, sommerlich-sonnige Küstenlandschaft, Blick entlang einer steinigen Küste mit Turm auf die Insel Capri, pastose, impressionistische Malerei, Öl/Lwd. um 1910, re. u. sign., min. Craquelure, orig. i

      • -Artist, 1st half of the 20th centurySunny village
        Jan. 23, 2008

        -Artist, 1st half of the 20th centurySunny village

        Est: €1,400 - €1,800

        -Artist, 1st half of the 20th centurySunny village road with a woman and a donkey, inscribed Max Usadel, Tenerifa, oil on canvas, 49 x 69 cm, framed, (PP)

      • Capri.
        Nov. 16, 2007

        Capri.

        Est: - €600

        View on the coastal cliffs at sunset. Signed and dated lower left: Max Usadel Capri 1902. Oil on canvas. 48 x 66cm. Framed.

      • Manner of Max Usadel, German b.1880- Mountain
        Apr. 17, 2007

        Manner of Max Usadel, German b.1880- Mountain

        Est: £100 - £150

        Manner of Max Usadel, German b.1880- Mountain landscape; oil on canvas laid down on board, bears signature date and inscription, 33.5x42cm

        Roseberys
      • Max Usadel (German, b. circa 1880)
        Nov. 30, 2006

        Max Usadel (German, b. circa 1880)

        Est: £1,200 - £1,800

        The road home, Paestum at dusk signed, inscribed an dated 'MAX USADEL CAPRI. 1912' (lower left) oil on canvas 32 x 48 in. (81.3 x 122 cm.)

      • Usadel, Max. In the inner of a temple an altar is adorned with flowers. Oil/canvas, signed, inscribed and dated. 80 x 120 cm
        Jun. 30, 2005

        Usadel, Max. In the inner of a temple an altar is adorned with flowers. Oil/canvas, signed, inscribed and dated. 80 x 120 cm

        Est: €2,000 -

      • Künstler 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.
        Apr. 27, 2005

        Künstler 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        Sonnige Dorfstraße mit einer Frau auf einem Esel, bezeichnet Max Usadel,Tenerifa, Öl auf Leinwand, 49 x 69 cm, gerahmt, (PM)

      • Max Usadel A MOUNTAIN AND VILLAGE, TENERIFE] Signed, inscribed and dated 1951, oil on canvas board, {34cm by 43cm See illustration}
        Apr. 26, 2002

        Max Usadel A MOUNTAIN AND VILLAGE, TENERIFE] Signed, inscribed and dated 1951, oil on canvas board, {34cm by 43cm See illustration}

        Est: £200 - £300

        Tennants
      • Max Usadel; "A Scene on the Nile" with boats and figures, oil, signed and framed, 11in x 13in.
        Jan. 28, 2002

        Max Usadel; "A Scene on the Nile" with boats and figures, oil, signed and framed, 11in x 13in.

        Est: £150 - £180

        Mallams

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Max Usadel