Guy Van Den Branden Auction Price Results

Van den Branden Guy Estampe : “Composition”. Numérotée à 30 exemplaires. Si

Lot 251: Van den Branden Guy Estampe : “Composition”. Numérotée à 30 exemplaires. Si

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2018

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Van den Branden Guy
Estampe : “Composition”. Numérotée à 30 exemplaires. Signée. Dimensions : 54 cm x 44 cm.
...

Location: 4030 Grivegnee, BE

Auction House: Hotel Des Ventes Elysee

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

VAN DEN BRANDEN GUY (1926 - 2014) schilderij (olie & lak) op paneel : "Abstracte compositie" - hoogte en breedte : 75 x 75 cm getekend en gedateerd 1990

Lot 835: VAN DEN BRANDEN GUY (1926 - 2014) schilderij (olie & lak) op paneel : "Abstracte compositie" - hoogte en breedte : 75 x 75 cm getekend en gedateerd 1990

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2017

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,500

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

pendant with two oil on canvas - signed on the back

Lot 757: pendant with two oil on canvas - signed on the back

Auction Date: Apr 03, 2017

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: pendant with two oil on canvas - signed on the back

VAN DEN BRANDEN GUY (1926 - 2014) pendant met twee olieverfschilderijen op doek : "Compositie" - 31 x 25 op verso getekend
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

oil on panel - signed and dated

Lot 769: oil on panel - signed and dated

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2017

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,500

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

VAN DEN BRANDEN GUY (1926 - 2014) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Abstracte compositie" - 100 x 100 cm op verso getekend en gedateerd 1987

Lot 161: VAN DEN BRANDEN GUY (1926 - 2014) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Abstracte compositie" - 100 x 100 cm op verso getekend en gedateerd 1987

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2016

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Lot 163: VAN DEN BRANDEN GUY (1926 - 2014) pendant met twee olieverfschilderijen op doek : "Compositie" - 31 x 25 op verso getekend

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

oil on canvas - signed on the back

Lot 801: oil on canvas - signed on the back

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2016

Estimate: €600 - €1,000

Description: VAN DEN BRANDEN GUY (1926 - 2014) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Compositie" - 31 x 25 op verso getekend
ENGLISH
...

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2016

Estimate: €600 - €1,000

ENGLISH
...

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Lot 800: oil on panel - signed and dated

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2016

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,500

Description: VAN DEN BRANDEN GUY (1926 - 2014) schilderij (olie & lak) op paneel : "Abstracte compositie" - hoogte en breedte : 75 x 75 cm getekend en gedateerd 1990
ENGLISH
...

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

similar artists