Philip van Dijk Auction Price Results

Philip van Dijk(1680-1753)
CIRCLE OF PHILIP VAN DIJK (AMSTERDAM 1683-1753 THE HAGUE)

Lot 127: CIRCLE OF PHILIP VAN DIJK (AMSTERDAM 1683-1753 THE HAGUE)

Auction Date: May 16, 2018

Estimate: £300 - £500

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Chiswick Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Philip van Dijk (Amsterdam 1680-1753 The - The Penitent Magdalene

Lot 192: Philip van Dijk (Amsterdam 1680-1753 The - The Penitent Magdalene

Auction Date: Jul 07, 2017

Estimate: £10,000 - £15,000

Description: Philip van Dijk (Amsterdam 1680-1753 The
The Penitent Magdalene
oil on canvas
18 ¾ x 15 7/8 in. (47.7 x 40.5 cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

van Dyk, Philip le Petit - Umkreis Die büßende Maria Magdalena mit Buch und Totenschädel nach Tizian. Öl auf Holz. 42,8 x 36,8 cm. - In goldenem Holzrahmen mit Eckrocaillen (Fehlstelle in der Schmuckleiste des Lichtprofils). Der Rahmen von Hand

Lot 483: van Dyk, Philip le Petit - Umkreis Die büßende Maria Magdalena mit Buch und Totenschädel nach Tizian. Öl auf Holz. 42,8 x 36,8 cm. - In goldenem Holzrahmen mit Eckrocaillen (Fehlstelle in der Schmuckleiste des Lichtprofils). Der Rahmen von Hand

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2017

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: van Dyk, Philip le Petit - Umkreis Die büßende Maria Magdalena mit Buch und Totenschädel nach Tizian. Öl auf Holz. 42,8 x 36,8 cm. - In goldenem Holzrahmen mit Eckrocaillen (Fehlstelle in der Schmuckleiste des Lichtprofils). Der Rahmen von Hand beschrieben "Philip van Dijk Amsterdam - La Haye 1680-1753". Leichter rahmungsbedingter Abrieb im Bereich der Ränder. Neu gefirnisst.Der Typus der (halb-)nackten, mit tränenerfüllten Augen gen Himmel blickenden Magdalena entwickelte sich Anfang d. 16. Jhd. Tizian und seine Werkstatt fertigten in leichter Abwandlung verschiedene Versionen der büßenden Magdalena, die wiederum über Kupferstiche vervielfältigt u. in Umlauf gebracht wurden. Zwei um 1565 entstandene, großformatige Gemälde des vorliegenden Motivs befinden sich im Museo e Gallerie Nazionali di Capodimonte in Neapel sowie in der Staatlichen Eremitage in Sankt Petersburg.Penitent Mary Magdalene. After Tizian. Oil on wood. - Decoratively framed. The frame with handwritten annotation "Philip van Dijk Amsterdam - La Haye 1680-1753". Slight abraison of paint due to framing. Newly varnished....

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Jeschke van Vliet Auctions Berlin GmbH

View additional info

Philip van Dijk (Amsterdam 1680-1753 The Two ladies with a parrot

Lot 168: Philip van Dijk (Amsterdam 1680-1753 The Two ladies with a parrot

Auction Date: Nov 02, 2016

Estimate: £12,000 - £18,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

After Philip van Dijk (Dutch, 1680-1753)

Lot 772: After Philip van Dijk (Dutch, 1680-1753)

Auction Date: Apr 20, 2013

Estimate: $600 - $900

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: New Orleans Auction Galleries

View additional info

Manner of Philip van Dijk (Dutch, 1680-1753), After Tiziano Vecelli, called Titian, (Italian, c. 1485-1576) The Holy Family with Cherub

Lot 211: Manner of Philip van Dijk (Dutch, 1680-1753), After Tiziano Vecelli, called Titian, (Italian, c. 1485-1576) The Holy Family with Cherub

Auction Date: May 18, 2012

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: Manner of Philip van Dijk (Dutch, 1680-1753), After Tiziano Vecelli, called Titian

(Italian, c. 1485-1576)
The Holy Family with Cherubs

Unsigned, identified on a presentation plaque and on a hand-inscribed label affixed
to the stretcher, inscribed "E. E. Heath Husken Esq." and with a red wax seal on the stretcher.
Oil on canvas, 40 1/4 x 50 1/4 in. (102.0 x 127.5 cm), framed.
Condition: Lined, patch reinforcement, retouch, craquelure, surface grime.
...

Location: Boston, MA, US

Auction House: Skinner

View additional info

PHILIP VAN DIJK

Lot 172: PHILIP VAN DIJK

Auction Date: Jan 26, 2012

Estimate: $12,000 - $16,000

Description: PROPERTY OF THE WADSWORTH ATHENEUM MUSEUM OF ART, SOLD TO BENEFIT THE EUROPEAN PAINTINGS PURCHASE FUND
AMSTERDAM 1680 - 1753 THE HAGUE
VENUS AND BACCHUS
oil on canvas
60 1/2 by 49 7/8 in.; 153.7 by 126.7 cm.
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Dijk, Philip van (gen. der kleine van Dijk): (1680

Lot 7080: Dijk, Philip van (gen. der kleine van Dijk): (1680

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €2,000

Description: Dijk, Philip van (gen. der kleine van Dijk): (1680 Oud-Beijerland - Den Haag 1753) zugeschrieben. Die Hl. Familie mit Johannes d. Täufer. Öl auf Lwd. n. Murillo. 64 x 55,5 cm. Dubliert. Auf Holzrahmen gespannt u. in breitem Stuckrahmen. Verso auf Etikett bez. "Murillo (marked Philip van Dyck) 1680-1752 Nativity Group". - AKL 27, 375f. - Im Rd. u. in der Darst. vereinz., tls. repar. Farbabplatzungen....

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Dijk, Philip van (gen. der kleine van Dijk) (1680

Lot 6459: Dijk, Philip van (gen. der kleine van Dijk) (1680

Auction Date: Jan 24, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €3,000

Description: Dijk, Philip van (gen. der kleine van Dijk) (1680 Oud-Beijerland - Den Haag 1753) zugeschrieben. Die Hl. Familie mit Johannes d. Täufer. Öl auf Lwd. n. Murillo. 64 x 55,5 cm. Dubliert. Auf Holzrahmen gespannt u. in breitem Stuckrahmen. Verso auf Etikett bez. "Murillo (marked Philip van Dyck) 1680-1752 Nativity Group". - AKL 27, 375f. - Im Rd. u. in der Darst. vereinz., tls. repar. Farbabplatzungen....

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

similar artists