Marcel Van Maele Auction Price Results

Marcel Van Maele(1931-2009)
Marcel Van Maele (1931-2009)

Lot 1279: Marcel Van Maele (1931-2009)

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €200

Description: Marcel Van Maele (1931-2009)
Collection of poetry books + multiple 'Gebottelde gedichten'.

Verzameling dichtbundels + multipel 'Gebottelde gedichten'.
...

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Maison Jules Veilinghuis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) 'Een, twee, drie' (1977). Multiple.

Lot 1196: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) 'Een, twee, drie' (1977). Multiple.

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2019

Estimate: €250 - €350

Description: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

'Een, twee, drie' (1977). Multiple. Hout, beschilderd. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd op verso in zwarte stift 'm.v.m./ 1977', genummerd 17/40, eigenhandig getiteld.

260 x 250 x 200 mm MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

'Een, twee, drie' (1977). Multiple. Bois peint. Monogrammé, daté, numéroté et titré.

'Een, twee, drie' (1977). Multiple. Painted wood. Initials, dated, numbered and titled in black marker on the reverse.

260 x 250 x 200 mm
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) 'Een, twee, drie' (1977). Multiple. Hout, beschilderd. Gemon

Lot 1158: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) 'Een, twee, drie' (1977). Multiple. Hout, beschilderd. Gemon

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €600

260 x 250 x 200 mm
MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

260 x 250 x 200 mm
ENGLISH
MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

260 x 250 x 200 mm
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

Lot 1044: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2018

Estimate: €100 - €200

'M.v.M.’.
Boekobject. Asse, Galerij De Ziener, 1994. In-fol. 22 gen.pp. Een van de 200 met de hand gen. ex., nr. 2.
Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: 'Berichten'. Zeefdruk. Gemonogrammeerd, gedateerd en genummerd.

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)
'M.v.M.’.
Objet livre. On y joint: 'Berichten'. Sérigraphie.

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)
'M.v.M.’.
Book object. One of the 200 copies.
We join by the same: 'Berichten'. Screenprint. Initials, dated and numbered.
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

Marcel VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

Lot 290: Marcel VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

Auction Date: Jul 02, 2017

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Gent, BE

View additional info

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) Screenprint. Initials and numbered in pencil. Framed.

Lot 1553: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) Screenprint. Initials and numbered in pencil. Framed.

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2017

Estimate: €100 - €200

Screenprint. Initials and numbered in pencil. Framed.

'Dolle Mol'. Zeefdruk. Gemonogrammeerd 'M.V.M' en gen. 15/20. In kader.

Sérigraphie. Monogrammée. Encadrée.
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

Marcel VAN MAELE (1931-2009), Lithography Post Card.

Lot 191: Marcel VAN MAELE (1931-2009), Lithography Post Card.

Auction Date: May 27, 2017

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Gent, BE

View additional info

Marcel VAN MAELE (1931-2009) , book on strongly water

Lot 180: Marcel VAN MAELE (1931-2009) , book on strongly water

Auction Date: May 27, 2017

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: Gent, BE

View additional info

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) Screenprint. Initials and annotation in p

Lot 1228: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) Screenprint. Initials and annotation in p

Auction Date: Mar 23, 2017

Estimate: €100 - €150

Screenprint. Initials and annotation in pencil.

700 x 400 mm
Description NL
MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

'Tuintaferelen 88 Kalmthout - Kapellen'. Zeefdruk. Gemonogrammeerd in potlood 'm.v.m.' en met annotatie 'A.P.'.

700 x 400 mm
Description FR
MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

Sérigraphie. Monogrammée et annotée.

700 x 400 mm
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

Lot 790: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

'Wat ziet u in het bos'
Opbject in green painted wood. Dated and monogrammed on the reverse '77 m v m'.
Numbered on the reverse 24/30.
26.5 x 39.5 x 13.5

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)
'Wat ziet u in het bos'
Objet en bois peint vert. Daté et monogrammé au revers '77 m v m'. Numéroté 24/30.
26.5 x 39.5 x 13.5

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)
'Wat ziet u in het bos'
Object in groen beschilderd hout. Gedateerd en gemonogrammeerd op verso '77 m v m'.
Genummerd op verso 24/30.
26.5 x 39.5 x 13.5
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) Printed paper in bottle. Initials.

Lot 1065: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) Printed paper in bottle. Initials.

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2016

Estimate: €100 - €150

Printed paper in bottle. Initials.
130 x 50 mm

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)
'Gebottelde gedichten' (1981). Bedrukt papier in fles. Gemonogrammeerd in zwarte stift 'm.v.m.'.
130 x 50 mm

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)
Papier dans une bouteille de verre. Monogrammé et numéroté.
130 x 50 mm
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) Printed paper in bottle. Initials. One of

Lot 1064: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) Printed paper in bottle. Initials. One of

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2016

Estimate: €100 - €150

Printed paper in bottle. Initials. One of the 500 copies.
h.: 220 mm

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)
'Gebottelde gedichten' (1984). Bedrukt papier in fles. Gemonogrammeerd in zwarte stift 'm.v.m.'. Een van de 500 gen. ex., nr. 297.
h.: 220 mm

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)
h.: 220 mm
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) 'M.v.M.’. Boekobject. Asse, Galerij De Zi

Lot 1066: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009) 'M.v.M.’. Boekobject. Asse, Galerij De Zi

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2016

Estimate: €100 - €200

'M.v.M.’. Boekobject. Asse, Galerij De Ziener, 1994. In-fol. 22 gen.pp. Een van de 200 met de hand gen. ex., nr. 58. Kaft licht onfris.

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931-2009)
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931 - 2009) 'Tekst achter

Lot 1585: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931 - 2009) 'Tekst achter

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2013

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931 - 2009)
'Tekst achter tralies I'. Object. Beschilderd en metaal. Gemonogrammeerd in potlood op verso 'm.v.m.' en getiteld in zwarte stift.
Dimensions : 37 x 60 cm
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931 - 2009) 'Verzegeld VI'

Lot 1586: MARCEL VAN MAELE (1931 - 2009) 'Verzegeld VI'

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2013

Estimate: €250 - €300

'Verzegeld VI' (1993). Object. Gemonogrammeerd en getekend op verso 'm.v.m. '93'. Gemonteerd op plank.
Dimensions : 227 x 152 mm
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

similar artists