Emilio Vedova Auction Price Results

Emilio Vedova(1919-2006)
VEDOVA EMILIO

Lot 185: VEDOVA EMILIO

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2021

Estimate: €25,000 - €35,000

Description: EMILIO VEDOVA (1919-2006)
Oltre III 1988
acrilico su carta intelata cm 81 6x59 5
firmato e datato in basso a destra
firmato datato e titolato sul retro
autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dell'Archivio Emilio Vedova N.577
provenienza: Orler Galleria d'Arte con certificato

Oltre III 1988
acrylic on paper on canvas 32 12x23 42 in
signed and dated lower right
signed dated and titled on the reverse
photo certificate by the artist issued by Archivio Emilio Vedova n.577
provenance: Orler Galleria d'Arte with certificate
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Vedova Emilio - Studio per spazio inquieto (1954)

Lot 259: Vedova Emilio - Studio per spazio inquieto (1954)

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Vedova Emilio - Composition (1954)

Lot 260: Vedova Emilio - Composition (1954)

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Sans titre signé et daté 'Vedova 1960' (en bas à

Lot 13: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Sans titre signé et daté 'Vedova 1960' (en bas à

Auction Date: Oct 20, 2021

Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000

Description: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Sans titre signé et daté 'Vedova 1960' (en bas à droite) huile, encre et crayon gras sur papier marouflé sur toile 28.5 x 22 cm. Réalisé en 1960. signed and dated 'Vedova…...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA (1919-2006) OLTRE (TRITTICO) 1987

Lot 239: EMILIO VEDOVA (1919-2006) OLTRE (TRITTICO) 1987

Auction Date: Oct 15, 2021

Estimate: €1,200 - €2,200

Location: Firenze, IT

Auction House: Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA (1919-2006) SARAJEVO 93-17 1993

Lot 336: EMILIO VEDOVA (1919-2006) SARAJEVO 93-17 1993

Auction Date: Oct 15, 2021

Estimate: €50,000 - €70,000

Location: Firenze, IT

View additional info

Emilio Vedova - Senza titolo

Lot 6: Emilio Vedova - Senza titolo

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2021

Estimate: €28,000 - €35,000

Description: Emilio Vedova - Senza titolo
1961
Tecnica mista su carta intelata
cm. 32,5x23,8
Firma e data in basso a destra.Sul verso: Rif. DT60/11E04444/5/0004.

Starting Bid: € 20000
...

Location: Montecatini Terme, IT

Auction House: Fabiani Arte

View additional info

Emilio Vedova - Oltre (Beyond)

Lot 60: Emilio Vedova - Oltre (Beyond)

Auction Date: Jul 25, 2021

Estimate: €80,000 - €90,000

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Arte Investimenti

View additional info

Emilio Vedova - Intolleranza

Lot 297: Emilio Vedova - Intolleranza

Auction Date: Jul 22, 2021

Estimate: $200 - $300

Description:

  • Artist: Emilio Vedova
  • Title: Intolleranza
  • Year: 1961
  • Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in.
  • Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition
  • Suite: XXe Siecle No 16
  • Medium: Lithograph in Colors
  • Condition: Excellent
...

Location: Philadelphia, PA, US

Auction House: Dane Fine Art Auctions

View additional info

Emilio Vedova (1919-2006), Le lavagne di Salisburgo, 1975

Lot 250: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006), Le lavagne di Salisburgo, 1975

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2021

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Cambi Casa d'Aste

View additional info

Emilio Vedova (1919-2006),

Lot 251: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006),

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2021

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Description: - Senza titolo, 1991 pastello su carta da lucido, cm 24x31 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Milano, con il n. FV230 - Senza titolo, 1991 pastello su carta, cm 29,5x22 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Milano, con il n. FV229 - Senza titolo, 1991 pastello su carta, cm 29,5x22 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Milano, con il n. FV228. Esposizioni: Catalogo della mostra Vedova...continuum..., Editore Mazzotta, Milano, 1991, maggio-giugno 1991, ripr. a catalogo...

Location: Milan, IT

View additional info

bp parity badge
Emilio Vedova, Oltre '88

Lot 72: Emilio Vedova, Oltre '88

Auction Date: Jul 07, 2021

Estimate: €37,000 - €42,000

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Mediartrade Casa d'aste

View additional info

bp parity badge
Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Hommage à Joan Prats - 75

Lot 87: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Hommage à Joan Prats - 75

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006)
Hommage à Joan Prats - 75
Lithograph on Arches vellum paper
Signed and numbered 67/100 in pencil
Edited by Polígrafa, Barcelona
70,5 × 50 cm (F)

Emilio Vedova (1919-2006)
Hommage à Joan Prats - 75
Lithographie sur papier vélin Arches Signée et numérotée 67/100 au crayon Editeur Polígrafa, Barcelone
70,5 × 50 cm (F)
...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA DUCAL PALACE

Lot 163: EMILIO VEDOVA DUCAL PALACE

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Location: ROMA, IT

Auction House: Casa d'aste ARCADIA

View additional info

Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)

Lot 73: Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2021

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500

Description: Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006) Compresenze Serigrafie su plexiglass entro teca Firmate in alto a sinistra numerate 66/91 Compresences Screen printing on plexiglass inside display case Signed top left numbered 66/91 72 x 51 x 14 cm...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Lucas Aste

View additional info

bp parity badge
Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919-2006) - Spoleto, 1973

Lot 293: Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919-2006) - Spoleto, 1973

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: lithograph, numbered 41/51
Signed in pencil lower right Lower right blind stamp of the publisher La Nuova Foglio, Macerata

This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Finarte

View additional info

bp parity badge
Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919-2006) - Untitled, 1973

Lot 292: Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919-2006) - Untitled, 1973

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: lithograph, numbered 14/51
Signed and dated in pencil lower left

...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Finarte

View additional info

Senza titolo 1949

Lot 284: Senza titolo 1949

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: Senza titolo 1949 inchiostro su carta 14x10,5 cm, firma e anno in basso a destra, dichiarazione d'autenticità dell'artista su foto, fa parte della serie "Dalla Cartella - 5 Disegni di Vedova", reca studio al retro, già asta Finarte. Provenienza: - Galleria dell'Arancio, Stamperia dell'Arancio, Grottammare, Ascoli Piceno.
Starting Bid
1500
...

Location: Vercelli, IT

Auction House: Meeting Art Casa D'Aste

View additional info

Vedova, Emilio: Ohne Titel

Lot 7458: Vedova, Emilio: Ohne Titel

Auction Date: Jun 11, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €650

Description: Ohne Titel Faserschreiber in Schwarz auf weißem Porzellanteller mit blauen Randeinfassungen. 1982. Durchmesser 23 cm. Signiert "Emilio" und datiert. So wie die meisten seiner Arbeiten ist auch der Teller mit Vedovas Zeichnung geprägt von der graphischen Wirkung der schwarzen Linien auf weißem Grund, die in Kurven und Schlingen beide Seiten des Tellers überziehen. Die Zeichnung bezieht sich möglicherweise auf die Biennale in Venedig 1982, wie die etwas kryptische Schrift nahelegt. 1982 nahm Vedova an der documenta in Kassel teil. Unikat. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue....

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Galerie Bassenge

View additional info

Emilio Vedova - Untitled. 1964

Lot 485: Emilio Vedova - Untitled. 1964

Auction Date: Jun 11, 2021

Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000

Description: Emilio Vedova
Untitled. 1964
India ink and collage on paper
Signed and dated lower right: Vedova 64
17 1/2 × 24 3/8 in.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Emilio Vedova - Intolleranza

Auction Date: Jun 10, 2021

Estimate: $200 - $300

Description:

  • Artist: Emilio Vedova
  • Title: Intolleranza
  • Year: 1961
  • Suite: XXe Siecle No 16
  • Condition: Excellent
...

View additional info

Emilio Vedova | 1919 - 2006 | CICLO '62, 1962

Lot 21: Emilio Vedova | 1919 - 2006 | CICLO '62, 1962

Auction Date: Jun 08, 2021

Estimate: €15,000 - €18,000

Description: Emilio Vedova | 1919 - 2006 CICLO ‘62-2, 1962 mixed technique on paper applied on canvas, 34.9x50.1 cm. Signed and dated lower right: Vedova 62 Work accompanied by authentication on photograph signed by the artist with archive number Emilio Vedova - Venezia 575 in data 16-12-2000. IT: Emilio Vedova | 1919 - 2006 CICLO ‘62-2, 1962 tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 34,9x50,1. Firmato e datato in basso a destra: Vedova 62 Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall’artista con numero di archivio Emilio Vedova - Venezia 575 in data 16-12-2000....

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Fondaco Aste

View additional info

Emilio Vedova "Untitled" 1950 ink and watercolor on paper laid down on canvas cm 24.8x34.8 Signed lower right This work is accompanied by certificate issued by the Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venice, with n. FV295...

Lot 262: Emilio Vedova "Untitled" 1950 ink and watercolor on paper laid down on canvas cm 24.8x34.8 Signed lower right This work is accompanied by certificate issued by the Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venice, with n. FV295...

Auction Date: May 26, 2021

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: (Venezia 1919 - 2006)
"Untitled" 1950
ink and watercolor on paper laid down on canvas
cm 24.8x34.8
Signed lower right

This work is accompanied by certificate issued by the Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venice, with n. FV295

IT
"Senza titolo" 1950
inchiostro e acquerello su carta intelata
cm 24,8x34,8
Firmato in basso a destra

Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dalla Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il n. FV295
...

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Il Ponte Auction House

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA (1919-2006) SENZA TITOLO 1991

Lot 507: EMILIO VEDOVA (1919-2006) SENZA TITOLO 1991

Auction Date: May 21, 2021

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Location: Firenze, IT

Auction House: Pananti Casa D'Aste

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA

Lot 30: EMILIO VEDOVA

Auction Date: May 20, 2021

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: Venezia 1919 - 2006
Senza titolo, 1980
Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 24,1 x 36,5
Firmato e datato in basso a destra

Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Emilio Vedova, n° 903

...

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA

Lot 104: EMILIO VEDOVA

Auction Date: May 20, 2021

Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000

Senza titolo, 1960
Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 70 x 50

Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Emilio Vedova, n°1160

Provenienza:
Collezione privata, Roma
...

Location: Milan, IT

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA (1919, Venezia - 2006, Venezia) [Italia] senza titolo, 1987

Lot 475: EMILIO VEDOVA (1919, Venezia - 2006, Venezia) [Italia] senza titolo, 1987

Auction Date: May 09, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Cingoli, IT

Auction House: Picenum

View additional info

Emilio Vedova - Intolleranza

Auction Date: Apr 29, 2021

Estimate: $200 - $300

Description:

  • Artist: Emilio Vedova
  • Title: Intolleranza
  • Year: 1961
  • Suite: XXe Siecle No 16
  • Condition: Excellent
...

View additional info

Emilio Vedova – 2 Bll.: Ein Zeichen für Salzburg - Ohne Titel

Lot 3515: Emilio Vedova – 2 Bll.: Ein Zeichen für Salzburg - Ohne Titel

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: Radierung auf Velin. (19)88 und (19)89. Ca. 6,5 x 9,5 cm (Blattgröße ca. 25 x 18 cm) und ca. 25 x 35 cm (Blattgröße ca. 49,5 x 70 cm). Eines von 100 bzw. von 60 nummerierten Exemplaren. Signiert und datiert unten links.
Herausgegeben von der Internationalen Sommerakademie für Bildende Kunst, Salzburg, verso mit dem Stempel bzw. von der Gesellschaft der Freunde der Albertina, Wien, mit dem Trockenstempel. – Verso am oberen Rand Reste alter Montage (1), sehr gut erhalten.
differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)
...

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Karl & Faber - Timed

View additional info

VEDOVA Emilio, Senza titolo, 1985

Lot 50: VEDOVA Emilio, Senza titolo, 1985

Auction Date: Apr 27, 2021

Estimate: €38,000 - €45,000

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA COMPRESENCES

Lot 299: EMILIO VEDOVA COMPRESENCES

Auction Date: Apr 23, 2021

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Location: Venezia-Mestre, IT

Auction House: Fidesarte Italia SRL

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA BEYOND

Lot 150: EMILIO VEDOVA BEYOND

Auction Date: Apr 22, 2021

Estimate: €40,000 - €45,000

Location: Venezia-Mestre, IT

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA DAL GRIGIO 1

Lot 97: EMILIO VEDOVA DAL GRIGIO 1

Auction Date: Apr 22, 2021

Estimate: €12,000 - €15,000

Location: Venezia-Mestre, IT

View additional info

bp parity badge
Emilio Vedova, Senza titolo. 1964

Lot 623: Emilio Vedova, Senza titolo. 1964

Auction Date: Apr 20, 2021

Estimate: €220 - €440

Location: Firenze, IT

Auction House: Gonnelli Casa d'Aste

View additional info

ETCHING BY EMILIO VEDOVA

Lot 449: ETCHING BY EMILIO VEDOVA

Auction Date: Apr 15, 2021

Estimate: €250 - €350

Description: EMILIO VEDOVA
(Venezia 1919 - 2006)

Senza titolo
Acquaforte, ex. 99/99
Misure della lastra, cm. 50 x 35
Misure del foglio, cm. 80 x 60
Firma in basso a sinistra
In plexiglass
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

VEDOVA EMILIO (1919 - 2006) Untitled.

Lot 168: VEDOVA EMILIO (1919 - 2006) Untitled.

Auction Date: Mar 16, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €400

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) - Dittico '89

Lot 10: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) - Dittico '89

Auction Date: Feb 10, 2021

Estimate: €120,000 - €180,000

Description: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Dittico '89 titolo, data, firma e iscrizione '“DITTICO 1 - 1989” Vedova VENEZIA' (sul retro del primo elemento); titolo, data, firma e iscrizione '“DITTICO 2 - 1989” Vedova......

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) - Cantiere

Lot 25: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) - Cantiere

Auction Date: Feb 10, 2021

Estimate: €40,000 - €60,000

Description: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Cantiere firma, titolo e data 'E. Vedova (Cantiere) (1947)' (sul retro) pittura su tela cm 60 x 72 Eseguito nel 1947 Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio e Annabianca......

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA (1919-2006) OLTRE - 4 1994

Lot 416: EMILIO VEDOVA (1919-2006) OLTRE - 4 1994

Auction Date: Feb 06, 2021

Estimate: €18,000 - €22,000

Description: Olio e tecnica mista su carta, cm. 24,4x34 Sul verso: timbro dell'autore con dati dell'opera. Fotocopia a colori di una lettera della Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova in cui si attesta la provenienza e l'autenticità dell'opera....

Location: Firenze, IT

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA (1919, Venezia - 2006, Venezia) [Italia] "Spoleto Festival 87" 1987

Lot 624: EMILIO VEDOVA (1919, Venezia - 2006, Venezia) [Italia] "Spoleto Festival 87" 1987

Auction Date: Jan 03, 2021

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Cingoli, IT

Auction House: Picenum

View additional info

Emilio Vedova - Hommage à Joan Prats, 1975, lithograph

Lot 74: Emilio Vedova - Hommage à Joan Prats, 1975, lithograph

Auction Date: Dec 20, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Hommage à Joan Prats 1975 Lithograph hand-signed and numbered by pencil. Edition of 99 + HC on Arches paper. Sheet: 76 x 56 cm. Published and printed by Poligrafa, barcelona....

Location: Seoul, KR

Auction House: Artimore Auctions

View additional info

Emilio Vedova - Libertad, 1977, etching

Lot 75: Emilio Vedova - Libertad, 1977, etching

Auction Date: Dec 20, 2020

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Libertad 1977 Etching hand-signed and numbered by pencil. Edition of 99 + HC on Arches paper. Sheet: 71 x 50 cm. Image: 50 x 35 cm. Published and printed by Poligrafa, barcelona....

Location: Seoul, KR

View additional info

VEDOVA EMILIO (1919 - 2006) Nel nostro tempo.

Lot 329: VEDOVA EMILIO (1919 - 2006) Nel nostro tempo.

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2020

Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000

Description: VEDOVA EMILIO (1919 - 2006). Nel nostro tempo.. At the back signature, year and Campaiola Art Gallery, Rome label. Artist's authenticity certificate on foto with Emilio Vedova Archive, Venice stamp. Orler Gallery authenticity certificate.. Cm 50,00 x 40,00. 1975...

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

EMILIO VEDOVA, Untitled - C.1

Lot 12: EMILIO VEDOVA, Untitled - C.1

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2020

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: EMILIO VEDOVA (1919 - 2006) Untitled - C.1 1981 Crayons on paper 29,5 x 21 cm Signed and dated lower right Signed on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph issued by Archivio Emilio Vedova, Venice and signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Private collection, Ancona...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Art-Rite

View additional info

Attrib: Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919 - 2006)

Lot 112: Attrib: Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919 - 2006)

Auction Date: Dec 16, 2020

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,500

Description: Attributed To: Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919 - 2006) Watercolor and Ink on Paper "Abstract Composition" Signed and Dated 1955. Inscribed Il Remo Venezia No. 331 on reverse. Measures 18-1/4" x 11-5/8", frame measures 23-1/4" x 18-1/4". A work listed as "attributed to:" the respective artist has not been authenticated by a recognized expert on the artist in question. We offer such a work without warranty as to authenticity. Condition: Some toning along the edges or else good condition Estimate: $1000.00 - $2500.00 Domestic Shipping: $125.00...

Location: Dania Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Kodner Galleries

View additional info

Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Emerging 1980

Lot 314: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Emerging 1980

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2020

Estimate: €5,500 - €7,500

Description: Olio e tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 40x30 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Esposizione: 2018, Autentica - Unconventional Art Fair, 8-9-10 giugno, Arsenale di Verona, (cat. ripr.)...

Location: Firenze, IT

View additional info

Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Senza titolo 1968

Lot 326: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Senza titolo 1968

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2020

Estimate: €7,000 - €9,000

Location: Firenze, IT

View additional info

Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) (Disco in fiamme) Del nostro tempo - II 1987

Lot 364: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) (Disco in fiamme) Del nostro tempo - II 1987

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2020

Estimate: €11,000 - €15,000

Description: Pastelli e acrilico su carta, cm. 28,5x42 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso, a penna dati dell'opera. Autentica Archivio Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova con n. FV127 Provenienza: Galleria Marconi, Milano....

Location: Firenze, IT

View additional info

Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Bozzetto-studio per grandi Teleri in bianco e nero 1968

Lot 363: Emilio Vedova (1919-2006) Bozzetto-studio per grandi Teleri in bianco e nero 1968

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2020

Estimate: €18,000 - €25,000

Description: China e inchiostro su cartone, cm. 35x50 Sul verso: etichetta ArteFiera Bologna, 2011. Autentica Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova su foto con n. 395 - 20/09/2010. Esposizioni: 2011, Anfiteatro Arte Padova....

Location: Firenze, IT

View additional info

Emilio Vedova: Untitled

Lot 1334: Emilio Vedova: Untitled

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2020

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Description: VEDOVA, EMILIO
Venice 1919 - 2006

Title: Untitled.
Date: 1990.
Technique: Monotype on card.
Measurement: 57 x 77cm.
Notation: Signed and dated lower right: Vedova 90. Once more signed, dated and inscribed verso: Vedova 90, Venezia. Beneath this inscribed: GT/EV 8-90 W44. Additionally illegibly inscribed.
Frame/Pedestal: Craftman's frame.

Estimated Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Arrangement after the auction.

...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

similar artists