André Verdet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1913 - d. 2004

            • André VERDET - La tempête
              Feb. 24, 2024

              André VERDET - La tempête

              Est: €120 - €160

              This description has been translated automatically: André VERDET (1924-2004) The Storm, 1992 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered /125 On BFK Rives vellum 33.5 x 23.5 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : André VERDET (1924-2004) La tempête, 1992 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon  Numérotée /125 Sur vélin BFK Rives 33.5 x 23.5 cm  Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              MDP Auction
            • André VERDET - La collusion
              Feb. 24, 2024

              André VERDET - La collusion

              Est: €120 - €160

              This description has been translated automatically: André VERDET (1924-2004) Collusion, 1992 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered /125 On BFK Rives vellum 33.5 x 23.5 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : André VERDET (1924-2004) La collusion, 1992 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon  Numérotée /125 Sur vélin BFK Rives 33.5 x 23.5 cm  Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              MDP Auction
            • VERDET André - La pluie
              Feb. 17, 2024

              VERDET André - La pluie

              Est: $100 - $150

              This description has been translated automatically: André VERDET (1924-2004) The Rain, 1992 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered /125 On BFK Rives vellum 33.5 x 23.5 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : André VERDET (1924-2004) La pluie, 1992 Lithographie originale Signée au crayon  Numérotée /125 Sur vélin BFK Rives 33.5 x 23.5 cm  Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

              VBA Auction Miami
            • VERDET André - La collusion
              Feb. 17, 2024

              VERDET André - La collusion

              Est: $100 - $150

              VBA Auction Miami
            • ANDRÉ VERDET - LA TEMPÊTE
              Feb. 05, 2024

              ANDRÉ VERDET - LA TEMPÊTE

              Est: CHF80 - CHF100

              TGP Auction
            • ANDRÉ VERDET - LA TEMPÊTE
              Jan. 21, 2024

              ANDRÉ VERDET - LA TEMPÊTE

              Est: CHF80 - CHF100

              TGP Auction
            • ANDRÉ VERDET - LA COLLUSION
              Jan. 21, 2024

              ANDRÉ VERDET - LA COLLUSION

              Est: CHF80 - CHF100

              TGP Auction
            • André VERDET (1913 - 2004)
              Oct. 18, 2023

              André VERDET (1913 - 2004)

              Est: €50 - €60

              André VERDET (1913 - 2004) Abstraction Peinture aérosol sur papier épais, Signé et daté 1983 en bas à droite. 49 x 39 cm. Estimation 50 - 60 €

            • ANDRE VERDET, UNTITLED , SCREENPRINT
              Aug. 11, 2023

              ANDRE VERDET, UNTITLED , SCREENPRINT

              Est: $425 - $525

              Artist: Andre Verdet, French (1913 - 2004) Title: Untitled Year: 1970 Medium: Screenprint, signed, numered, dated, and titled in pencil Edition: 9/60 Size: 19.5 x 15 in. (49.53 x 38.1 cm) Frame Size: 28.25 x 21 inches

              RoGallery
            • André VERDET (1913-2004) Aquarelle et gouache sur papier
              Jul. 20, 2023

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Aquarelle et gouache sur papier

              Est: €80 - €120

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 17 x 27 cm

              Millon Riviera
            • ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Les Cosmonautes, 19890
              Jul. 12, 2023

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Les Cosmonautes, 19890

              Est: €150 - €300

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Les Cosmonautes, 19890 Lithographie couleur sur papier, signée avec poésie écrite de la main de l'artiste. Dimensions : 50 x 70 cm

              Accademia Fine Art
            • RARE LIMITED EDITION PORTFOLIO 9/500 OF LITHOGRAPHS BY ANDRE VERDET (FRANCE, 1913-2004)
              Jul. 08, 2023

              RARE LIMITED EDITION PORTFOLIO 9/500 OF LITHOGRAPHS BY ANDRE VERDET (FRANCE, 1913-2004)

              "Andre Verdet: Fragments d'une Memoire d'Exil" (Fragments of a Memory of Exile). CA: Editions du Trouvere, 1992. Book. Illus. by Latana. With cover print by Lantana numbered 9/26. Clamshell case. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Portfolio is 34 unbound sheets 29 x 40.5 cm with text in a handmade tray case of Japanese cloth.

              Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
            • ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Paysage de provence, 1958
              Jul. 07, 2023

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Paysage de provence, 1958

              Est: €80 - €100

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Paysage de provence, 1958 Pastel et crayon sur papier Signée et datée en bas à droite A la vue : 9 x 42 cm Provenance : Succession de l'artiste Ladislas Kijno (1921 - 2012)

              HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
            • ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Lithographie sur le texte J.C Caire, 1974
              Jul. 07, 2023

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Lithographie sur le texte J.C Caire, 1974

              Est: €80 - €100

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Lithographie sur le texte J.C Caire, 1974 Signée et datée en bas à gauche Numérotée 46/50 en bas à gauche Cachet en creux Atelier Baviera, Saint Paul de Vence en bas à droite 57 x 40 cm Provenance : Succession de l'artiste Ladislas Kijno (1921 - 2012)

            • André VERDET (1913-2004) Sortilège de Provence, 1974
              Jun. 24, 2023

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Sortilège de Provence, 1974

              Est: €400 - €500

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Sortilège de Provence, 1974 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite. Numéroté 75/150 en bas à gauche. 56 x 74 cm * Vendu sur désignation

              Carvajal SVV
            • André VERDET (1913 - 2004)
              Jan. 25, 2023

              André VERDET (1913 - 2004)

              Est: €100 - €200

              André VERDET (1913 - 2004) Abstraction Peinture aérosol sur papier épais, Signé et daté 1983 en bas à droite. 49 x 39 cm.

            • André VERDET (1913 - 2004)
              Nov. 24, 2022

              André VERDET (1913 - 2004)

              Est: €100 - €200

              André VERDET (1913 - 2004) Abstraction Peinture aérosol sur papier épais, Signé et daté 1983 en bas à droite. 49 x 39 cm. Estimation 100 - 200 €

            • Satish Sharma, India (b.1939), Gloire a La Rose by Andre Verdet (1913-2004) 1989, Silkscreen ed. 19/30
              Oct. 13, 2022

              Satish Sharma, India (b.1939), Gloire a La Rose by Andre Verdet (1913-2004) 1989, Silkscreen ed. 19/30

              Satish Sharma India, (b.1939) Gloire a La Rose by Andre Verdet (1913-2004) 1989 Silkscreen ed. 19/30 Signed verso by both artist & poet

              Theodore Bruce
            • André VERDET. For a new springtime of Pablo Picasso. Aux dépens d'un amateur [Nice, sur les presses de l'imprimerie Meyerbeer], 1963.
              Jun. 21, 2022

              André VERDET. For a new springtime of Pablo Picasso. Aux dépens d'un amateur [Nice, sur les presses de l'imprimerie Meyerbeer], 1963.

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              André VERDET. Il ne s’agit pas d’une lithographie originale de Picasso, mais d’une lithographie d’interprétation. For a new springtime of Pablo Picasso. Aux dépens d'un amateur [Nice, sur les presses de l'imprimerie Meyerbeer], 1963. In-folio, in sheets, publisher's portfolio in raffia, decorated on the upper board with an abstract composition of applied black calf pieces, two black calf straps riveted to the spine. First edition. It is illustrated with an original lithograph in colors by Picasso signed, as well as a superb original photographic portrait of the painter by André Villers, with stamp on the back. One of the few copies out of trade, published in addition to the 79 numbered copies on Arches watercolor paper. The composition of the binding, different on each copy, is by André Verdet and Jean Chabert. Double autograph letter signed by the author and Picasso to Véra and Erwin Leiser: For / Véra / and / Erwin / André / 64 The author's letter is adorned with an original drawing in black ink covering the preliminary page: Picasso's drawing, in blue pencil, appears in the upper right corner of the portrait. The German filmmaker Erwin Leiser (1923-1996) is the author of a number of documentary films about the Nazi era. Pour un nouveau printemps de Pablo Picasso. Aux dépens d'un amateur [Nice, sur les presses de l'imprimerie Meyerbeer], 1963. In-folio, en feuilles, portfolio de l'éditeur en raphia, orné sur le plat supérieur d'une composition abstraite de pièces de veau noir appliquées, deux lanières de veau noir rivetées au dos. Édition originale. Il ne s’agit pas d’une lithographie originale de Picasso, mais d’une lithographie d’interprétation. Elle est illustrée d'une lithographie originale en couleurs de Picasso signée, ainsi que d'un superbe portrait photographique original du peintre par André Villers, avec cachet au verso. Un des quelques exemplaires hors commerce, édités en plus des 79 exemplaires numérotés sur aquarelle Arches papier torchon. La composition de la reliure, différente sur chaque exemplaire, est d'André Verdet et de Jean Chabert. Double envoi autographe signé de l'auteur et de Picasso à Véra et Erwin Leiser : Pour / Véra / et / Erwin / André / 64 L'envoi de l'auteur est orné d'un dessin original à l'encre noire couvrant le feuillet préliminaire : celui de Picasso, au crayon bleu, figure en coin supérieur droit du portrait. Le cinéaste allemand Erwin Leiser (1923-1996) est l'auteur de nombre de films documentaires sur l'époque nazie.

              Pierre Bergé & Associés
            • VERDET (André) et Andrée CARAIRE.
              May. 12, 2022

              VERDET (André) et Andrée CARAIRE.

              Est: €300 - €400

              Hommage à Max Papart. Francfort-sur-le-Main, Galerie Raphaël, 1995. In-4, en feuilles, emboîtage de toile bleue imprimé en lettres dorées. Hommage à l'artiste illustré de 5 estampes originales numérotées et signées par Pierre-Marie Brisson, Antonio Clavé, James Coignard, Shoichi Hasegawa et Ladislaw Kijno. Tirage à 115 exemplaires, celui-ci le n°47.

              Alde
            • André VERDET (1913-2004) Lumières plastiques - 1973
              Apr. 09, 2022

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Lumières plastiques - 1973

              Est: €150 - €200

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Lumières plastiques - 1973 Technique mixte. Signé titré et daté au dos du cadre Dimensions du cadre : 40 x 34,5 cm

              Carvajal SVV
            • André VERDET (1913-2004) Composition - 1957
              Apr. 09, 2022

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Composition - 1957

              Est: €200 - €300

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Composition - 1957 Pastel sur papier. Signé et daté vers le bas à droite 54 x 74 cm

              Carvajal SVV
            • André VERDET (1913-2004) Cosmogonie - 1984
              Apr. 09, 2022

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Cosmogonie - 1984

              Est: €300 - €400

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Cosmogonie - 1984 Acrylique sur toile. Signé, daté et titré au dos 89 x 116 cm

              Carvajal SVV
            • ANDRÉ VERDET (1913, Nizza - 2004, Saint Paul de Vence) [Francia] senza titolo
              Dec. 19, 2021

              ANDRÉ VERDET (1913, Nizza - 2004, Saint Paul de Vence) [Francia] senza titolo

              Est: €500 - €600

              tempera su carta, 38x27 cm firma dell’artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

              Picenum
            • OIL PAINTING ON PANEL BY ANDRÉ VERDET, 1969
              Dec. 17, 2021

              OIL PAINTING ON PANEL BY ANDRÉ VERDET, 1969

              Est: €350 - €450

              ANDRÉ VERDET (Nizza 1913 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence 2004) Le Héraut, 1969 Acrilico su tavola con sagoma incisa, cm. 76 x 56 Firma e data in basso a sinistra Firma, data e titolo al retro

              Dec. 16, 2021

              Est: €400 - €500

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Sortilège de Provence, 1974 Sérigraphie signée, datée et numérotée 75/150 56 x 74 cm

              Vermot et Associés
            • André VERDET (1913-2004) Formes et Paroles, 1965
              Dec. 16, 2021

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Formes et Paroles, 1965

              Est: €300 - €400

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Formes et Paroles, 1965 Livre sous forme de feuillets en accordéon, texte et illustrations lithographiques de l'artiste Avec un envoi agrémenté d'un dessin original, éditée à Venise, 1965 15 x 250 cm (déployé)

              Vermot et Associés
            • ANDRÉ VERDET - Untitled
              Dec. 14, 2021

              ANDRÉ VERDET - Untitled

              Est: €300 - €600

              ANDRÉ VERDET France 1913-2004 Untitled. 1957 Ink on paper Signed and dated 1957 size 27 x 21 cm.

              Subastas Segre
            • ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) - Composition.
              Dec. 14, 2021

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) - Composition.

              Est: €50 - €60

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Composition. Gravure en couleurs. Signée et numérotée 61/80. Kleurgravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/80. 20 x 15 cm

              Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
            • André Verdet André Verdet. Pour un nouveau Printemps de Pablo Picasso. Mit einer Original Einbandcol
              Dec. 14, 2021

              André Verdet André Verdet. Pour un nouveau Printemps de Pablo Picasso. Mit einer Original Einbandcol

              Est: €2,000 -

              Französische Bibliophilie - Picasso, Pablo Verdet, André André Verdet. Pour un nouveau Printemps de Pablo Picasso. Mit einer Original Einbandcollage und einem Originalaquarell von André Verdet und einer Originalphotographie Picasso zeigend von André Villier. Orig.-Einband aus Schilfgras mit mont. abstrakter Kompostion aus schwarzen Maroquin-Applikationen, in Holzkassette mit Schiebeverschluß. Folio. 39 S., 2 Bll. (in losen Bll.). Exemplar außerhalb des Handels (GA 79 Exx.) auf "Aquarelle Arches papier torchon". Mit einer Orig.-Porträtfotografie Picassos von André Villier, 1 Orig.-Aquarell von André Verdet, datiert 1965. Ohne die im Druckvermerk erwähnte Lithographie von Picasso. Der unikatäre Einband gemeinsam gestaltet von André Verdet und Jean Chabert. Beigegeben: Original Lithographie von André Verdet. 70x50 cm, 1 v. 80 Exemplaren. With an original cover collage and an original watercolour by André Verdet and an original photograph showing Picasso by André Villier. Original binding of reeded grass with mounted abstract composition of black morocco applications, in wooden case with sliding clasp. Folio. 39 p., 2 ll. (in loose folios). Copy outside the trade (GA 79 exx.) on "Aquarelle Arches papier torchon". With an original portrait photograph of Picasso by André Villier, 1 original watercolour by André Verdet, dated 1965. Without the lithograph by Picasso mentioned in the printing note. The unique binding jointly designed by André Verdet and Jean Chabert. Added: Original lithograph by André Verdet. 70x50 cm, 1 of 80 copies. *

            • André Verdet Mit vier signierten Originalzeichnungen von Jean Miotte, Ezio Cella, Mario Borgna und A
              Dec. 14, 2021

              André Verdet Mit vier signierten Originalzeichnungen von Jean Miotte, Ezio Cella, Mario Borgna und A

              Est: €600 -

              Französische Bibliophilie - Miotte, Jean Verdet, André Mit vier signierten Originalzeichnungen von Jean Miotte, Ezio Cella, Mario Borgna und André Verdet. Les voies de l'univers / les désordres de l'homme. Mailand, Editions Centro Difussione Arte, 1995. 126 Bll. Folio. Bedrucktes blaues Lwd. mit silbergeprägtem RTitel und DTitel sowie montiertem DSchild. In blauem OSchuber. Eines von 500 im Druckvermerk handschriftlich nummerierten Exemplaren. Die Zeichnungen je mit Widmung. - Der französische Dichter, Maler und Bildhauer Verdet schloss sich im Krieg der Résistance an. 1944 von der Gestapo gefangengenommen, saß er als Lagerhäftling erst in Auschwitz, später Buchenwald, ein. Nach dem Krieg kehrte er in seinen Heimatort Saint-Paul-de-Vence zurück und befreundete sich mit Künstlern wie Braque, Chagall, Hartung, Léger, Matisse und Picasso. - Schuber minimal berieben. Insgesamt in sehr gut erhalten. Die Zeichnungen in farbprächtigem Zustand. One of 500 copies numbered by hand in the imprint. The drawings each with dedication. - The French poet, painter and sculptor Verdet joined the Résistance during the war. Captured by the Gestapo in 1944, he was imprisoned first in Auschwitz and later in Buchenwald. After the war he returned to his hometown Saint-Paul-de-Vence and became friends with artists like Braque, Chagall, Hartung, Léger, Matisse and Picasso. - Slipcase minimally rubbed. Overall in very good condition. The drawings in splendid colour condition.

              Nov. 14, 2021

              "Andre Verdet: Fragments d'une Memoire d'Exil" (Fragments of a Memory of Exile). CA : Editions du Trouvere, 1992. Book. Illus. by Latana. With cover print by Lantana numbered 9/26. Clamshell case. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Portfolio is 34 unbound sheets 29 x 40.5 centimeters with text in a handmade tray case of Japanese cloth.

            • painting pastel - Composition - 1963 signed VERDET André
              Oct. 24, 2021

              painting pastel - Composition - 1963 signed VERDET André

              Est: €100 - €150

              Tableau Pastel -Composition- 1963 signé *VERDET A.* (André) (1913-2004) 60x47cm cadre blanc s/v painting pastel - Composition - 1963 signed VERDET André

              Monsantic.com
            • ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Composition
              Jun. 17, 2021

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Composition

              Est: €400 - €500

              lithograph on paper signed in pencil ‘A. Verdet’ (lower right) and numbered 25/200 (lower left) Plate: 31 x 44 cm (sheet 70 x 50 cm) Provenance: Private collection, South of France Born in Nice to a family from Saint-Paul, André Verdet was a French poet, painter, sculptor, musician, filmmaker, Résistance commander, and Holocaust survivor. His first book, Histoires originales du pays de Saint Paul, was published in 1939. In 1941 Verdet met Jacques Prévert, with whom he would publish four books of poetry. During the Résistance, he was arrested and deported to Auschwitz and Buchenwald. Repatriated in 1945, upon his return to France he published his Anthology of Poems from Buchenwald. In 1949 he returned to Saint Paul. A writer and his friend, Jacques Prévert, introduced him to Picasso in the early 1950s. He also met Matisse through Paul Roux, owner of the Colombe d’Or. This is when Andre Verdet started to paint. He frequented other artists such as Arman and César and participated in exhibitions throughout the French Riviera.

              Hermitage Fine Art
            • Andre Verdet (FR 1913-2004)
              Apr. 09, 2021

              Andre Verdet (FR 1913-2004)

              Andre Verdet (French 1913-2004) Day and Night Mixed Media and drawing 15 x 20"

              Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
            • André VERDET (1913-2004) Composition - 1963
              Feb. 27, 2021

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Composition - 1963

              Est: €100 - €150

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Composition - 1963 Pastel et fusain sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 50 x 36 cm

              Carvajal SVV
            • André VERDET (1913-2004) Lumière plastique - 1973
              Feb. 27, 2021

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Lumière plastique - 1973

              Est: €150 - €200

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Lumière plastique - 1973 Technique mixte . Signé , daté et titré au dos 22 x 14 cm

              Carvajal SVV
            • ANDRE VERDET 1913-2004 ABSTRACT SERIGRAPH SIGNED
              Jan. 04, 2021

              ANDRE VERDET 1913-2004 ABSTRACT SERIGRAPH SIGNED

              Est: $80 - $120

              Andre Verdet (1913-2004 France). Abstract serigraph, possible a template or proof for an exhibition advertisement at the Observatory at St. Michel. On heavy, laid paper with strong color impression. Signed and inscribed. This has an H.C. (Hors Circulation) designation, possibly a monotype. Measures: 22 1/2" x 15 5/8" Provenance: Ex-Westchester, NY print collection assembled by a collector / dealer in fine French and international prints.

              Austin York LLC
            • Verdet - Quel futur?
              Nov. 21, 2020

              Verdet - Quel futur?

              Est: €80 - €100

              Verdet, A. De quel passé pour quel futur? Paris, Éditions Galilée, 1980. 52 Seiten. 10 Illustrationen von Wifredo Lam. OEngl. Broschur mit farbigen Umschlagillustrationen von W. Lam (minimal bestoßen). Mit eigenhändiger Zeichnung und Widmung ('Pour Charlotte') des französischen Schriftstellers und Künstlers André Verdet (1913-2004) auf erstem weißen Blatt.- Beilagen: Plakat zu einer Ausstellung Verdets in Küsnacht 1984 und eine von Verdet signierte Kopie einer Buchbesprechung.

              Auktionshaus Schramm
            • Andre Verdet, Untitled, Screenprint
              Jun. 27, 2020

              Andre Verdet, Untitled, Screenprint

              Est: $425 - $525

              RoGallery
              May. 20, 2020

              Est: $80 - $120

              Austin York LLC
            • Verdet André, 1913-2004, La Méridienne
              Jun. 05, 2019

              Verdet André, 1913-2004, La Méridienne

              Est: CHF450 - CHF650

              Silkscreen printed in colors. (Frame).

              Germann Auction House Ltd
            • André VERDET (1913-2004) Composition - 1959
              May. 25, 2019

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Composition - 1959

              Est: €50 - €100

              André VERDET (1913-2004) Composition - 1959 Pastel sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à gauche 23,5 x 30 cm

              Carvajal SVV
            • André VERDET (Nice, 1913 - 2004) Haute terre solaire n°6 Technique mixte signée et datée "59" en bas à droite
              Apr. 30, 2019

              André VERDET (Nice, 1913 - 2004) Haute terre solaire n°6 Technique mixte signée et datée "59" en bas à droite

              Est: €20 - €30

              André VERDET (Nice, 1913 - 2004) Haute terre solaire n°6 Technique mixte signée et datée "59" en bas à droite h: 33,50 w: 50 cm Estimation 20 - 30 €

            • ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) L’espace habité
              Mar. 18, 2019

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) L’espace habité

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) L’espace habité Huile sur toile signée et datée 1970 Dimensions : 55 x 46 cm

              Accademia Fine Art
            • ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Le Sorcier, 1966
              Jul. 19, 2018

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Le Sorcier, 1966

              Est: €250 - €300

              ANDRE VERDET (1913-2004) Le Sorcier, 1966 Lithographie rehaussée aux crayons gras de couleur Signée de la main de l’artiste, datée, dédicacée et contresignée. Epreuve d’Artiste numérotée 2/25 Dimensions : 45 x 32 cm

              Accademia Fine Art
            • VERDET ANDRE
              Jul. 05, 2018

              VERDET ANDRE

              Est: €200 - €300

              VERDET ANDRE Provence Haute Nice, Editions Art Thèmes, 1995. In-8 broché. Un des 90 ex. de tête comportant une gravure de Verdet en couleurs en taille douce signée. 34/90 sur papier Moulin de Larroque. Reproductions des dessins du poète datant de 1957 sous l’injonction de Picasso

              Cornette de Saint-Cyr
            • VERDET ANDRE
              Jul. 05, 2018

              VERDET ANDRE

              Est: €100 - €150

              VERDET ANDRE Cosmogonie Palais de la Découverte, 1985. In-8 carré broché. E.O. enrichie d'une œuvre originale de Verdet sur la page de faux-titre, pastels et encre, dédicacé : «pour Marie Lou Mouzon , mon affection réelle, le 26 / 6 / 85.»

              Cornette de Saint-Cyr

            Auction Houses Selling Works by André Verdet