Marc Verstockt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1930 - d. 2014

        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media on paper Composition, signed and dated ‘57
          Jun. 16, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media on paper Composition, signed and dated ‘57

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media on paper Composition, signed and dated ‘57 Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), gemengde techniek op papier Compositie, getekend en gedateerd '57

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), screenprint Composition, signed and numbered 54/100
          Jun. 16, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), screenprint Composition, signed and numbered 54/100

          Est: €120 - €160

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), screenprint Composition, signed and numbered 54/100 Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), zeefdruk Compositie, getekend en genummerd 54/100

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Mark Verstockt (1930-2014)
          May. 30, 2024

          Mark Verstockt (1930-2014)

          Est: €100 - €500

          Compositie

          Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Apr. 29, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Lithography Marc Verstockt, signed and numbered 93/100. Dim: Image 49 x 45,5 cm - Frame 77,5 x 73,5 cm.

          Auctions & Collections
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), gouache on paper Untitled, signed
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), gouache on paper Untitled, signed

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), gouache on paper Untitled, signed Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), gouache op papier Zonder titel, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), screenprint Composition, numbered 69/70, signed and dated '90
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), screenprint Composition, numbered 69/70, signed and dated '90

          Est: €100 - €150

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), screenprint Composition, numbered 69/70, signed and dated '90 Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), zeefdruk Compositie, genummerd 69/70, getekend en gedateerd '90

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mounting copper & pvc Vierkante spiraal, 1 ex, signed and dated 1975
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mounting copper & pvc Vierkante spiraal, 1 ex, signed and dated 1975

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mounting copper & pvc Vierkante spiraal, 1 ex, signed and dated 1975 Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), montage koper & pvc Vierkante spiraal, 1 ex, getekend en gedateerd 1975

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), oil and ink on paper Composition, signed and dated '71 (verso)
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), oil and ink on paper Composition, signed and dated '71 (verso)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), oil and ink on paper Composition, signed and dated '71 (verso) Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), olie en inkt op papier Compositie, getekend en gedateerd '71 (verso)

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), 2 silkscreen prints, signed and one dated '80 + design for the Hansa House (1973)
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), 2 silkscreen prints, signed and one dated '80 + design for the Hansa House (1973)

          Est: €250 - €350

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), 2 silkscreen prints, signed and one dated '80 + design for the Hansa House (1973) Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), lot van 2 zeefdrukken, getekend en één gedateerd '80 + ontwerp voor het Hansahuis (1973)

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), screenprint Untitled, numbered 20/80, signed and dated '68
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), screenprint Untitled, numbered 20/80, signed and dated '68

          Est: €120 - €160

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), screenprint Untitled, numbered 20/80, signed and dated '68 Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), zeefdruk Zonder titel, genummerd 20/80, getekend en gedateerd '68

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Mar. 18, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Auctions & Collections
        • Marc VERSTOCKT. Carrés.
          Mar. 16, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT. Carrés.

          Est: €80 - €100

          Sérigraphie sur papier, 29 x 29. Signée et justifiée (45 / 50) en bas, au crayon. Sous verre. Cadre noir.

          Lhomme
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media Margin II, in plexibox, signed ARKAN 1998
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media Margin II, in plexibox, signed ARKAN 1998

          Est: €600 - €800

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media Margin II, in plexibox, signed ARKAN 1998 Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), gemengde techniek Margin II, in plexibox, getekend ARKAN 1998

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), washed ink and watercolour Untitled, signed and dated '57-58
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), washed ink and watercolour Untitled, signed and dated '57-58

          Est: €500 - €700

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), washed ink and watercolour Untitled, signed and dated '57-58 Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), gewassen inkt en aquarel Zonder titel, getekend en gedateerd '57-58

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), drawing Untitled, signed
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), drawing Untitled, signed

          Est: €350 - €500

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), drawing Untitled, signed Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), tekening Zonder titel, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Est: €350 - €500

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media collage Untitled, signed
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media collage Untitled, signed

          Est: €400 - €600

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media collage Untitled, signed Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media collage Zonder titel, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media collage Zonder titel, signed and dated 2000
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media collage Zonder titel, signed and dated 2000

          Est: €500 - €700

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media collage Zonder titel, signed and dated 2000 Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), gemengde techniek collage Zonder titel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2000

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media Grill/II, signed and dated 2008
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media Grill/II, signed and dated 2008

          Est: €500 - €700

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media Grill/II, signed and dated 2008 Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), mixed media Grill/II, getekend en gedateerd 2008

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), 3 lithographs, numbered 62/80 and 72/80, signed
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), 3 lithographs, numbered 62/80 and 72/80, signed

          Est: €250 - €350

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), 3 lithographs, numbered 62/80 and 72/80, signed Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), 3 lithografieën, genummerd 62/80 en 72/80, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), 2 lithographs, numbered 31/200 and 99/100, signed
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), 2 lithographs, numbered 31/200 and 99/100, signed

          Est: €200 - €300

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), 2 lithographs, numbered 31/200 and 99/100, signed Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), 2 lithografieën, genummerd 31/200 en 99/100, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), lithograph in colour Composition, numbered 22/75 and signed
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), lithograph in colour Composition, numbered 22/75 and signed

          Est: €100 - €150

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), lithograph in colour Composition, numbered 22/75 and signed Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), lithografie in kleur Compositie, genummerd 22/75 en getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • "Untitled" - Zeefdruk - Gesigneerd in potlood - Epreuve d'artiste - 68 x 48
          Dec. 30, 2023

          "Untitled" - Zeefdruk - Gesigneerd in potlood - Epreuve d'artiste - 68 x 48

          Est: €100 - €200

          "Untitled" - Zeefdruk - Gesigneerd in potlood - Epreuve d'artiste - 68 x 48 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • MARK VERSTOCKT (1930 - 2014) "Geometrische compositie" - Zeefdruk - Gesigneerd in potlood - Genummerd 36
          Dec. 27, 2023

          MARK VERSTOCKT (1930 - 2014) "Geometrische compositie" - Zeefdruk - Gesigneerd in potlood - Genummerd 36

          Est: €200 - €300

          "Geometrische compositie" - Zeefdruk - Gesigneerd in potlood - Genummerd 36/100 - 61 x 61 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Dec. 06, 2023

          MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €500 - €750

          'Cross', 1993. Gray pencil. Signed, dated and titled in brown ink on verso. Mounted in plexi. Description FR 'Cross', 1993. Crayon gris. Signé, daté et titré à l'encre brune au verso. Monté sous plexi. Beschrijving NL 'Cross', 1993. Grijs potlood. Getekend, gedateerd en getiteld in bruine inkt op verso. Gemonteerd in plexi.

        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), series engraving, Untitled, numbered 98/200 and signed
          Nov. 26, 2023

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), series engraving, Untitled, numbered 98/200 and signed

          Est: €120 - €160

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), series engraving, Untitled, numbered 98/200 and signed Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014), seriegrafie, Zonder titel, genummerd 98/200 en getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • MARC VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Jun. 19, 2023

          MARC VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €600 - €1,000

          SQ (quadriptych) (1996/1997) (4x) Each signed and dated lower right The largest one signed, dated 97 and titled on the backing of the frame Mixed media on embossed paper in perspex frames, 40 x 40 cm (3x) & 40 x 47 cm (1x) Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands (4x) Note: Marc Verstockt was a sculptor, graphic artist, and painter. He attended classes at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Antwerp, along with Dan Van Severen, and they became followers of constructivism. Verstockt delved into abstraction and the study of geometric forms. Verstockt created sculptures, with the most famous being the monumental sculpture 'Signaal' in Sint-Niklaas. He experimented with video and book printing. In 1971, he published 'This is not a book'. As a theoretician, Verstockt gained recognition in 1982 with 'The Genesis of Form, from Chaos to Geometry,' a profound study on the three primal forms: the circle, the square, and the triangle. "It's all about structure" - Marc Verstockt * Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

          AAG Auctioneers
        • AR MARC VERSTOCKT (1930-2014) Composition abstraite 1970 Signé et daté en
          Jun. 12, 2023

          AR MARC VERSTOCKT (1930-2014) Composition abstraite 1970 Signé et daté en

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          AR MARC VERSTOCKT (1930-2014) Composition abstraite 1970 Signé et daté en bas à droite Encre de Chine sur papier Rechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd Oost-Indische inkt op papier Signed and dated lower right India ink on paper 23 x 23 cm

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        • AR MARC VERSTOCKT (1930-2014) Composition abstraite 1967 Signé et daté en
          Jun. 12, 2023

          AR MARC VERSTOCKT (1930-2014) Composition abstraite 1967 Signé et daté en

          Est: €750 - €850

          AR MARC VERSTOCKT (1930-2014) Composition abstraite 1967 Signé et daté en bas à droite Encre et aquarelle sur papier Rechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd Inkt en aquarel op papier Signed and dated lower right Ink and watercolour on paper 24,5 x 18 cm

        • MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Jun. 04, 2023

          MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014) Untitled, 1978 Felt on paper, signed and dated to the back H: 30 x W: 30 cm

          Antenor Auction
        • Verstockt Mark - Compositions (1958)
          May. 20, 2023

          Verstockt Mark - Compositions (1958)

          Est: €1,600 - €2,000

          Lot of 4 pen and brush drawings in India ink - Sig. '58 (each) - Framed separately

          De Vuyst
          Dec. 18, 2022

          Est: €100 - €150

          VERSTOCKT MARK (1930 - 2014) zeefdruk n° 36/100 : "Geometrisch-abstracte compositie" - 77 x 55 getekend en gedateerd '73 20th Cent. Belgian screenprint - signed Mark Verstockt and dated (19)73

          DVC
          Dec. 18, 2022

          Est: €50 - €150

          VERSTOCKT MARK (1930 - 2014) sculptuur in plexi-glas n° 93/105 : "Kubus" - 8 x 8 x 8 gemerkt "De Werf - Antwerpen" 20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in plexi by Mark Verstockt

          DVC
        • MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Dec. 09, 2022

          MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €350 - €500

          Untitled. Indian ink and red chalk. Signed. Slightly damaged upper right corner. Description FR Sans titre. Encre de Chine et craie rouge. Signé. Légèrement endommagé en haut à droite. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Oost-Indische inkt en rood krijt. Getekend. Licht beschadigd rechts boven.

        • MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Dec. 09, 2022

          MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Untitled. Indian ink and watercolour. Signed. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Encre de Chine et aquarelle. Signé. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Oost-Indische inkt en aquarel. Getekend. Kader.

        • MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Dec. 09, 2022

          MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Untitled, 1958. Ink, washed. Signed and dated in ink. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 1958. Lavis d'encre. Signé et daté à l'encre. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1958. Inkt, gewassen. Getekend en gedateerd in inkt. Kader.

        • MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Dec. 09, 2022

          MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Untitled, 1958. Gouache, ink. Signed and dated in ink. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 1958. Gouache, encre. Signée et datée à l'encre. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1958. Gouache, inkt. Getekend en gedateerd in inkt. Kader.

        • MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Dec. 08, 2022

          MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Untitled, 1967/68. Portfolio containing five screenprints. All signed and numbered in bic 68/80. Orig. folder. Description FR Sans titre, 1967/68. Farde avec cinq sérigraphies. Toutes signées et numérotées en bic 68/80. Farde orig. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1967/68. Map met vijf zeefdrukken. Alle getekend en genummerd in bic 68/80. In orig. farde.

        • MARC VERSTOCKT (1930-2014) Etude 1 (Projet pour une sérigraphie), 1971 Enc
          Dec. 04, 2022

          MARC VERSTOCKT (1930-2014) Etude 1 (Projet pour une sérigraphie), 1971 Enc

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          MARC VERSTOCKT (1930-2014) Etude 1 (Projet pour une sérigraphie), 1971 Encre sur papier. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Titrée en bas à gauche. Inkt op papier. Rechtsonder getekend en gedateerd. Linksonder getiteld. 36 x 36 cm

          Oct. 16, 2022

          Est: €50 - €150

          VERSTOCKT MARK (1930 - 2014) litho n° 33/100 : "Surreële compositie" - 49 x 45 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian lithograph - signed Mark Verstockt

          DVC
          Oct. 16, 2022

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          VERSTOCKT MARK (1930 - 2014) werk in inkt op (zeil)doek : "Geometrisch-abstracte compositie" - 105 x 105 getekend en gedateerd 1982 op verso prov : Benoot gallery, Oostende 20th Cent. Belgian abstract work in ink on canvas - signed Mark Verstockt and dated 1982 on the back provenance : Benoot Gallery, Oostende

          DVC
        • MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Oct. 12, 2022

          MARK VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          Untitled, 1957. Chipboard. Signed and dated 'Verstockt. 57.'. Resale rights applicable. Description FR Sans titre, 1957. Panneau aggloméré. Signé et daté 'Verstockt. 57.'. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1957. Spaanderplaat. Getekend en gedateerd 'Verstockt. 57.'. Volgrecht van toepassing.

        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Jun. 26, 2022

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014) Serigraph No title. Signed and numbered 36/100. Seriegrafie Zonder titel. Getekend en genummerd 36/100.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)
          Jun. 26, 2022

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014)

          Est: €80 - €120

          Marc VERSTOCKT (1930-2014) Screenprint No title, not signed. Screenprint Zonder titel, niet gesigneerd.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          Jun. 18, 2022

          Est: €100 - €200

          VERSTOCKT MARK (1930 - 2014) inkttekening op papier gemaroufleerd op doek : "Compositie" - 23,5 x 31 getekend en gedateerd 1960 English Translation 20th Cent. Belgian ink drawing on paper (on canvas) - signed Mark Verstockt and dated 1960

          DVC
          Jun. 18, 2022

          Est: €100 - €200

          VERSTOCKT MARK (1930 - 2014) werk in gemengde techniek : "Compositie" - 62 x 42 getekend en gedateerd 1957 English Translation 20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Mark Verstockt and dated 1957

          DVC