Pierre Vervou Auction Price Results

Vervou Pierre

Lot 106: Vervou Pierre

Auction Date: Feb 18, 2019

Estimate: €750 - €900

Description: Vervou Pierre
Fine huile sur toile : “Nature morte aux fleurs et fruits”. Signée et 1879.
Dimensions : 72 cm x 57 cm.
...

Location: 4030 Grivegnee, BE

Auction House: Hotel Des Ventes Elysee

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Pierre VERVOU (1822-1913)

Lot 704: Pierre VERVOU (1822-1913)

Auction Date: Nov 25, 2018

Estimate: €100 - €200

Description: Pierre VERVOU (1822-1913)
Oil on canvas portrait of a Lady
65 x 81
...

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Maison Jules Veilinghuis

View additional info

Pierre Vervou (1822-1913) - Figures by a castle moat. Signed and unclearly dated l

Lot 116: Pierre Vervou (1822-1913) - Figures by a castle moat. Signed and unclearly dated l

Auction Date: May 29, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €800

Description: Pierre Vervou (1822-1913)
Figures by a castle moat. Signed and unclearly dated lower left.
Paneel 21 x 29 cm.
...

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

Pierre Vervou (Belgian, 1822-1913)

Lot 17: Pierre Vervou (Belgian, 1822-1913)

Auction Date: May 21, 2016

Estimate: $1,400 - $1,800

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: New Orleans Auction Galleries

View additional info

View of Haarlem

Lot 25: View of Haarlem

Auction Date: Mar 14, 2007

Estimate: £3,000 - £5,000

Description: Pierre Vervou (Belgian, 1822-1913)
View of Haarlem
signed and dated 'P Vervou 1824' (lower left)
oil on canvas
25½ x 39¼ in. (64.8 x 99.7 cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists