Elie Jean Vezien Sold at Auction Prices

    • Elie-Jean Vézien(1890-1982) - Baigneuse
      Oct. 09, 2018

      Elie-Jean Vézien(1890-1982) - Baigneuse

      Est: €500 - €700

      Faïence émaillée.Signé. H. 55 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Elie Jean VEZIEN (1890-1982)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Elie Jean VEZIEN (1890-1982)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Elie Jean VEZIEN (1890-1982) Buste feminin Epreuve en terre cuite Signe a la base H : 52 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • ELIE JEAN VEZIEN (French, 1890-1982).
      Jun. 11, 2016

      ELIE JEAN VEZIEN (French, 1890-1982).

      ELIE JEAN VEZIEN (French, 1890-1982), female tennis player, bronze, signed on base with LeBlanc Barbedienne foundry stamp. 9-1/4''h.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • ÉLIE JEAN VÉZIEN (1890-1982)
      May. 19, 2016

      ÉLIE JEAN VÉZIEN (1890-1982)

      Est: €200 - €300

      ÉLIE JEAN VÉZIEN (1890-1982) Eve. Terre cuite, socle bois. Signée et datée Juillet 40. H. : 10 cm. L. : 15 cm.

    • ELIE JEAN VEZIEN (1890-1982) Eve et le serpent. Plâtre patiné.
      Jun. 24, 2015

      ELIE JEAN VEZIEN (1890-1982) Eve et le serpent. Plâtre patiné.

      Est: €450 - €500

      ELIE JEAN VEZIEN (1890-1982) Eve et le serpent. Plâtre patiné. Signé. H. : 28 cm. L. : 35 cm.

    • Elie Jean Vezien (French, 1890-1982), Pair of
      Oct. 20, 2007

      Elie Jean Vezien (French, 1890-1982), Pair of

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Elie Jean Vezien (French, 1890-1982), Pair of Basque Pelote Players, bronze sculptures, 12" and 11". LeBlanc Barbedienne seal, Paris.

      Kaminski Auctions