Alexandre (1843) Vibert Sold at Auction Prices

            • Alexandre VIBERT (1847-1909)., Guenièvre de la table ronde., Importante sculpture historiciste et symboliste à la chryséléphantine., Dans sa longue robe à décor brodé de fleurs de lys la reine légendaire brandit solen...
              Mar. 08, 2024

              Alexandre VIBERT (1847-1909)., Guenièvre de la table ronde., Importante sculpture historiciste et symboliste à la chryséléphantine., Dans sa longue robe à décor brodé de fleurs de lys la reine légendaire brandit solen...

              Est: €15,000 - €20,000

              Alexandre VIBERT (1847-1909). Guenièvre de la table ronde. Importante sculpture historiciste et symboliste à la chryséléphantine. Dans sa longue robe à décor brodé de fleurs de lys la reine légendaire brandit solennellement l'Excalibur. Le bronze doré est richement ciselé et agrémenté de cabochons en turquoise et petites pierres semi précieuses. Base en marbre rouge et soubassement en bronze doré. A travers cette œuvre nous retrouvons le courant néo médiéval en vogue dès la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle. Ht : 61 cm. Ht socle inclus : 65 cm. Vendu avec son certificat cites.

              MJV Soudant
              Mar. 03, 2024

              Est: €100 - €200

              VIBERT ALEXANDRE (1847 - 1909) vrij grote Art Nouveau-kruik versierd met een baadster in zilvertin - hoogte : 42,5 cm - ca 1900 getekend quite big French Art Nouveau pitcher in pewter - signed Alexandre Vibert

              DVC
            • Alexandre Vibert (1847-1909) Gilt Bronze Vase
              Feb. 22, 2024

              Alexandre Vibert (1847-1909) Gilt Bronze Vase

              Alexandre Vibert (1847-1909) Gilt Bronze Vase signed in casting and with E. Colin, Paris foundry mark; the vase filled with gilt metal flower stems

              Abell Auction
            • Alexandre VIBERT (1847-1909) Art Nouveau "verseuse" vase decorated with a young woman
              Sep. 23, 2023

              Alexandre VIBERT (1847-1909) Art Nouveau "verseuse" vase decorated with a young woman

              Est: €300 - €600

              Alexandre VIBERT (1847-1909) Art Nouveau "verseuse" vase decorated with a young woman. The handle and rim of the vase are very distinctive thanks to their shapes. - Weight: 11.50 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Europe - Period: Art nouveau - Sizes: H 440 MM L 300 MM - At first glance: good condition - Author / artist: Alexandre VIBERT (1847-1909)

              Goldfield Auction
            • Alexandre Vibert (1847-1909) Bronze Figural Table Fountain
              Jun. 20, 2023

              Alexandre Vibert (1847-1909) Bronze Figural Table Fountain

              Est: $500 - $2,500

              DESCRIPTION: Alexandre Vilbert bronze figural table fountain, depicting a nude beauty posed on the wall of vine and mask decorated fountain as she drinks. Signed at side: "A. Vilbert" with Paris foundry mark. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 17.5" x L: 18" x D: 10" - CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained upon sms or email.

              Akiba Galleries
            • Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909)
              Jan. 13, 2023

              Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909)

              Est: €150 - €250

              VERSEUSE à décor d'une fée Bronze patiné H. 18 cm

              OXIO
            • ANTIQUE ALEXANDRE VIBERT BRONZE ART NOUVEAU VASES
              Nov. 05, 2022

              ANTIQUE ALEXANDRE VIBERT BRONZE ART NOUVEAU VASES

              Est: $100 - $150

              Alexandre Vibert, French, 1847 to 1909, a pair of bronze Art Nouveau vases, each is of baluster form decorated overall with stylised poppy flowers and stems. Signed to the body Alexandre Vibert with the foundry mark for Colin Fondeur to the bottom. Circa the 1900s. Alexandre Vibert was both a sculptor and a medallist. He participated in the Salon des Artistes Français and was awarded a prize in 1893. Antique Bronze Vases And Home Decor Collectibles.

              Antique Arena Inc
            • Alexandre Vibert (c. 1847-1909): Vide Poche in the Shape of a Leaf
              Jun. 16, 2022

              Alexandre Vibert (c. 1847-1909): Vide Poche in the Shape of a Leaf

              Bronze, signed 'A. Vibert' and with the E. Colin & Co. Paris foundry mark. 9 in. (length).

              Stair
            • Alexandre VIBERT (1847-1909)., Vase art nouveau en bronze argenté à décor, de pommes de pins., Cachet du fondeur Jollet et Cie à Paris., Ht : 34 cm., Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909). Art nouveau vase in silvered bron...
              Nov. 21, 2021

              Alexandre VIBERT (1847-1909)., Vase art nouveau en bronze argenté à décor, de pommes de pins., Cachet du fondeur Jollet et Cie à Paris., Ht : 34 cm., Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909). Art nouveau vase in silvered bron...

              Est: €200 - €300

              Alexandre VIBERT (1847-1909). Vase art nouveau en bronze argenté à décor de pommes de pins. Cachet du fondeur Jollet et Cie à Paris. Ht : 34 cm. Alexandre VIBERT (1847-1909). Art nouveau vase in silver plated bronze decorated with pine cones. Stamp of the founder Jollet et Cie in Paris. Ht : 34 cm.

              MJV Soudant
            • Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909)., Vase art nouveau en bronze argenté à décor, de pommes de pins., Cachet du fondeur Jollet et Cie à Paris., Ht : 34 cm.
              Sep. 26, 2021

              Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909)., Vase art nouveau en bronze argenté à décor, de pommes de pins., Cachet du fondeur Jollet et Cie à Paris., Ht : 34 cm.

              Est: €200 - €300

              Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909). Vase art nouveau en bronze argenté à décor de pommes de pins. Cachet du fondeur Jollet et Cie à Paris. Ht : 34 cm. Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909). Art nouveau vase in silvered bronze with pine cones decoration. Stamp of the founder Jollet et Cie in Paris. Ht : 34 cm.

              MJV Soudant
            • Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909) Bronze Ashtray.
              Sep. 03, 2020

              Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909) Bronze Ashtray.

              Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909) Bronze Ashtray.. L 13 cm

              Montgomery Auction
            • Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909). Coupe vide poche à décor d'une écrevisse et d'un crabe, signée. Au d
              Jul. 24, 2020

              Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909). Coupe vide poche à décor d'une écrevisse et d'un crabe, signée. Au d

              Est: €80 - €100

              Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909). Coupe vide poche à décor d'une écrevisse et d'un crabe, signée. Au dos, signature du fondeur H. Rouard.12 x 12,5 cm.

              Var Enchères
            • ALEXANDRE VIBERT
              Dec. 06, 2019

              ALEXANDRE VIBERT

              Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

              ALEXANDRE VIBERT (1847-1909) LARGE DECANTER, ca. 1900. Bronze, brown patinated. Fisherwoman on the shore, with aquatic plants. Signed A. Vibert and foundry mark Siot Decauville, Fondeur Paris. H 42 cm. --------------- ALEXANDRE VIBERT (1847-1909) GROSSE KARAFFE, um 1900. Bronze braun patiniert. Fischerin am Ufer mit Wasserpflanzen. Signiert A. Vibert und Giessermarke Siot Decauville, Fondeur Paris. H. 42 cm.

            • Alexandre VIBERT (vers 1847-1909)
              Nov. 28, 2018

              Alexandre VIBERT (vers 1847-1909)

              Est: €400 - €500

              Alexandre VIBERT (vers 1847-1909) Vide-poche de style Art Nouveau en bronze à patine brune en forme de feuille de nénuphar sur laquelle est couchée une femme libellule en relief Signé A. Vibert Cachet de fondeur E. Colin & Cie à Paris 22,5 x 15,5 cm Petites taches

              Millon Belgique
            • Alexandre Vibert Napoleon on Horseback Bronze Sculpture
              Sep. 28, 2018

              Alexandre Vibert Napoleon on Horseback Bronze Sculpture

              Alexandre Vibert (1847 - 1909). Bronze sculpture of Napoleon on horseback. Signed along the base.

              Revere Auctions
            • ALEXANDRE VIBERT (c.1847-1909) Vide-poche Art-Nouveau
              Jul. 19, 2018

              ALEXANDRE VIBERT (c.1847-1909) Vide-poche Art-Nouveau

              Est: €200 - €250

              ALEXANDRE VIBERT (c.1847-1909) Vide-poche Art-Nouveau En bas-relief en métal argenté, au décor repoussé d’une naïade sortant des flots. Travail vers 1900 Dimensions : L. 32,5 cm

              Accademia Fine Art
            • A.Vibert. Signed Pair of Bronze Art Nouveau Vases.
              Jan. 07, 2018

              A.Vibert. Signed Pair of Bronze Art Nouveau Vases.

              Nice quality and patina, signed (Alexandre Vibert, France 1847 - 1909). From a Sutton Place, NYC estate.

              Clarke Auction Gallery
            • Vibert Alexandre (1847-1909) : Vase Art-Nouveau, bronze à patine dorée, 2 a
              Dec. 11, 2017

              Vibert Alexandre (1847-1909) : Vase Art-Nouveau, bronze à patine dorée, 2 a

              Est: €120 - €150

              Vibert Alexandre (1847-1909) : Vase Art-Nouveau, bronze à patine dorée, 2 anses, décor floral en relief, signé à la base, H: 24 cm

              Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
            • Alexandre Vibert, French (1847 - 1909)
              Jun. 13, 2017

              Alexandre Vibert, French (1847 - 1909)

              Est: $4,000 - $6,000

              Patinated and gilt figural sculpture. Elegant regal woman seat on throne. Inkwell at base. Signature on one side of the base and foundry mark on opposite side. Missing some gemstones. Height: 14", Length: 7", Width: 8 1/4" (art deco, figural, statue, sculpture) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVIDE ADDITIONAL PHOTOS. WE ADVISE THAT YOU OR SOMEONE ON YOUR BEHALF, INSPECT ANY ITEM(S) AND COME TO YOUR OWN CONCLUSIONS BEFORE BIDDING. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE SEE TERMS & CONDITIONS

              Sterling Associates, Inc.
              Apr. 03, 2017

              Est: $4,000 - $6,000

              Sterling Associates, Inc.
            • Alexandre Vibert (c. 1847-1909). Vase tronconique à anses en bronze à décor
              Aug. 09, 2016

              Alexandre Vibert (c. 1847-1909). Vase tronconique à anses en bronze à décor

              Est: €300 - €400

              Alexandre Vibert (c. 1847-1909). Vase tronconique à anses en bronze à décor de nymphes dans un paysage lacustre. Signé. Fonte E. Colin et Cie. Paris. Haut. : 24 cm.

              DUPONT & Associés
            • Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909) La pêche au filet Pichet en étain à décor e
              Jun. 23, 2016

              Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909) La pêche au filet Pichet en étain à décor e

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              Alexandre VIBERT (c.1847-1909) La pêche au filet Pichet en étain à décor en ronde-bosse d'une femme dénudée tenant un filet. Signature manuscrite en creux dans le décor et cachet du fondeur Siot Decauville, Paris, vers 1900." Haut.: 42 cm-Diam.: 27 cm

              Louiza Auktion & Associés
            • Alexandre Vibert (French, 1847-1909) 20th Century Decorative Arts
              Dec. 16, 2014

              Alexandre Vibert (French, 1847-1909) 20th Century Decorative Arts

              Ewer gilt bronze, has metal liner inscribed C. Vibert, impressed SIOT DECAUVILLE/FONDEUR/PARIS and R832 height 16 1/4in (41.3cm)

            • MONUMENTAL BRONZE INKWELL BY ALEXANDRE VIBERT (FRANCE, 1847-1909).
              Jan. 31, 2009

              MONUMENTAL BRONZE INKWELL BY ALEXANDRE VIBERT (FRANCE, 1847-1909).

              MONUMENTAL BRONZE INKWELL BY ALEXANDRE VIBERT (FRANCE, 1847-1909). Signed on the base by the artist and the foundry. Medieval lady seated on an elephant throne, with gilt accents and inset stones, and the pot at her feet opens to reveal an inkwell. 14"h.

              Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers