Gustave Vidal Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, Illustrator, b. 1895 - d. 1966

      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) 'View at dawn'. (W:55 x H:46,5 cm)
        May. 08, 2024

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) 'View at dawn'. (W:55 x H:46,5 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) 'View at dawn'  Oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:55 x H:46,5 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Vidal, Gustave - Paysage du sud de la France
        Apr. 30, 2024

        Vidal, Gustave - Paysage du sud de la France

        Est: $500 - $800

        Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966) Paysage du sud de la France Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche G. Vidal, estampée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on the lower left G. Vidal, stamped on the reverse Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 31 x 41 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • GUSTAVE VIDAL (1895-1966)
        Jul. 04, 2023

        GUSTAVE VIDAL (1895-1966)

        Est: €400 - €600

        GUSTAVE VIDAL (1895-1966) BORD DE MER À CONTRE-JOUR Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche Oil on panel; signed lower left 27 X 35 CM • 10 5/8 X 13 3/4 IN.

      • Vidal, Gustave - Rochers et pêcheurs
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Vidal, Gustave - Rochers et pêcheurs

        Est: $600 - $1,200

        Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966) Rochers et pêcheurs Description: Oil on canvas, signed lower left G. Vidal Dimension (PO): 21" x 25" Dimension (CM): 52 x 63 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • "Conversa à Beira Mar"
        Jun. 06, 2023

        "Conversa à Beira Mar"

        Est: €600 - €800

        Gustave Vidal (1895-1966) "Conversa à Beira Mar"Oil on canvas Signed 73x92 cm

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966)
        Mar. 25, 2023

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Paysage en Provence Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 50 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Vidal, Gustave - Paysage
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Vidal, Gustave - Paysage

        Est: $1,000 - $1,400

        Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left G. Vidal Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Gustave Vidal Oil, Figures Along the Shore
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Gustave Vidal Oil, Figures Along the Shore

        Gustave Vidal (French, 1895-1966) Figures along the Shore, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 32 in. canvas size, 31 x 39.5 in. as framed. Condition: Relined, touch up inpaint through sky, approximately 30%.

        Neue Auctions
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) …
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) …

        Est: €600 - €800

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Détroit de Bonifacio Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et titrée au dos. Restaurations. 73 x 92 cm

        Mallié-Arcelin
      • VIDAL, GUSTAVE
        Jun. 20, 2022

        VIDAL, GUSTAVE

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        (1895 Avignon 1966) Küstenlandschaft in Südfrankreich. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. 59x109 cm.

      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Les promeneurs
        Apr. 08, 2022

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Les promeneurs

        Est: €1,800 - €2,000

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Les promeneurs Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche 54 x 73 cm

        MaisonRC
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Les falaises de Bonifacio - Corse
        Apr. 08, 2022

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Les falaises de Bonifacio - Corse

        Est: €400 - €600

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Les falaises de Bonifacio - Corse Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos 38 x 46 cm

        MaisonRC
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Bergers et son troupeau en bord de cote
        Apr. 08, 2022

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Bergers et son troupeau en bord de cote

        Est: €1,100 - €1,300

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Bergers et son troupeau en bord de cote Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 47 x 90 cm

        MaisonRC
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Les Promeneurs à Saint Centuri
        Apr. 08, 2022

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Les Promeneurs à Saint Centuri

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Les Promeneurs à Saint Centuri Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche 40 x 90 cm

        MaisonRC
      • Gustave VIDAL HST
        Mar. 17, 2022

        Gustave VIDAL HST

        Est: €250 - €300

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) " Le pont du village" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 38 x 46 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • "Conversa à Beira Mar"
        Mar. 16, 2022

        "Conversa à Beira Mar"

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Oil on canvas Signed

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Vidal, Gustave (1895 - 1966), wohl,
        Feb. 19, 2022

        Vidal, Gustave (1895 - 1966), wohl,

        Vidal, Gustave (1895 - 1966), wohl, "Rebekka am Brunnen", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert rechts unten G. Vidal, verso altes Klebeetikett mit Künstlerangabe und Nummerierung 276, 21 x 28 cm. Provenienz: erworben Van Ham, 2014, Auktion 340, Lot 924; seitdem in Privatbesitz

      • Vidal, Gustave - Après l'orage
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Vidal, Gustave - Après l'orage

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966) Après l'orage Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite à G. Vidal Étiquette de la Galerie L'Art Français Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Vidal Label of Galerie L'Art Français Dimension (PO): 14 1/2" x 18" Dimension (CM): 36.8 x 45.7 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Gustave Vidal oil
        Oct. 23, 2021

        Gustave Vidal oil

        Est: $600 - $900

        Figures along the Shore- oil on canvas, signed Vidal lower right, framed. 24 x 32''

        Rachel Davis Fine Arts
      • Gustave Vidal (1895-1966) France The Bleached Old Mill Road, Villeneuve, Provence Acrylic on board
        May. 17, 2021

        Gustave Vidal (1895-1966) France The Bleached Old Mill Road, Villeneuve, Provence Acrylic on board

        Gustave Vidal (1895-1966) France The Bleached Old Mill Road, Villeneuve, Provence Acrylic on board Signed lower right 49.5 x 63.5 cm, 61.5 x 76 cm framed OTHER NOTES: Good condition, later framing

        Theodore Bruce
      • GUSTAVE VIDAL (1895-1966)
        Dec. 16, 2020

        GUSTAVE VIDAL (1895-1966)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        GUSTAVE VIDAL (1895-1966) Promenade près des pins Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 73 x 91 cm

        DELON-HOEBANX
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966)
        Dec. 16, 2020

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966)

        Est: €300 - €500

        "Route de Provence amandiers". Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos sur une étiquette collée sur le châssis et n°307. 50 x 65 cm.

        Sophie Himbaut
      • GUSTAVE VIDAL (1895-1966)
        Oct. 20, 2020

        GUSTAVE VIDAL (1895-1966)

        Est: €300 - €500

        GUSTAVE VIDAL (1895-1966) « Saint Tropez, la Ponche ( ?) » Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 45.5 x 55 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) - "Baie animée de barques de pêcheurs". - Huile sur toile signée en
        Oct. 16, 2020

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) - "Baie animée de barques de pêcheurs". - Huile sur toile signée en

        Est: €300 - €500

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) "Baie animée de barques de pêcheurs". Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 46 x 55 cm.

        Sophie Himbaut
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895 - 1966) Paysage corse
        Jul. 09, 2020

        Gustave VIDAL (1895 - 1966) Paysage corse

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Gustave VIDAL (1895 - 1966) Paysage corse Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche G. Vidal 40 x 90 cm

        Gros-Delettrez
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Village du midi animé, huile sur panneau, Signé en bas à gauche. Dimension
        Apr. 24, 2020

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Village du midi animé, huile sur panneau, Signé en bas à gauche. Dimension

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Village du midi animé, huile sur panneau, Signé en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 55 x 46 cm.

        Alexandre Landre
      • Gustave Vidal (French, 1895-1966), beach scene wit
        Mar. 19, 2020

        Gustave Vidal (French, 1895-1966), beach scene wit

        Est: £150 - £250

        Gustave Vidal (French, 1895-1966), beach scene with figures oil on board signed, 37cm x 46cm .

        Ewbank's
      • Vidal, Gustave - Paysage
        Mar. 17, 2020

        Vidal, Gustave - Paysage

        Est: $400 - $800

        Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966) Paysage Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche G.Vidal Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left G.Vidal Dimension (PO): 23 1/4" x 36" Dimension (CM): 59.06 x 91.44 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • GUSTAVE VIDAL (FRANCE 1895-1966).
        Oct. 10, 2019

        GUSTAVE VIDAL (FRANCE 1895-1966).

        Est: €100 - €200

        Sailing ship at a harbor head, France. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dim. 47 x 62 cm.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966). Les pêcheurs sur la côte. Huile sur panneau sig
        Oct. 05, 2019

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966). Les pêcheurs sur la côte. Huile sur panneau sig

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966). Les pêcheurs sur la côte. Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 40x90 cm

        Dame Marteau
      • VIDAL, GUSTAVE - PROMENADE DANS LES BOIS -
        Sep. 24, 2019

        VIDAL, GUSTAVE - PROMENADE DANS LES BOIS -

        Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966) Promenade dans les bois () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche G Vidal Oil on canvas, signed on lower left G Vidal 36" x 29" - 91.44 x 73.66 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Paysage provençal
        Jun. 15, 2019

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Paysage provençal

        Est: €180 - €300

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Paysage provençal Gouache et aquarelle, signée en bas à droite 17 x 23 cm

      • Vidal, Gustave - Scène européenne -
        May. 28, 2019

        Vidal, Gustave - Scène européenne -

        Vidal, Gustave 1895-1966 Scène européenne Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Vidal Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Vidal 55.88 x 66.04 cm 22" x 26"

        Champagne Auctions
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966)
        Apr. 27, 2019

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Saint Tropez Huile sur toile (rentoilé) Signé en bas à gauche 53 x 45 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Fgustave Vidal (1895 - 1966), oil on canvas.
        Mar. 22, 2019

        Fgustave Vidal (1895 - 1966), oil on canvas.

        Est: €150 - €300

        A sailing vessel by a jetty. Signed lower right, oil on canvas 47 x 62 cm. Olieverf op doek. Gustave Vidal (1895 - 1966). Zeilschip bij een havenhoofd, Frankrijk, Gesigneerd rechtsonder. 47 x 62 cm.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Pêcheurs au bord de la Méditerranée
        Feb. 23, 2019

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Pêcheurs au bord de la Méditerranée

        Est: €400 - €600

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Pêcheurs au bord de la Méditerranée Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 60 x 105,5cm

      • painting oil on panel - the bridge of Avignon - signed VIDAL Gustave
        Oct. 21, 2018

        painting oil on panel - the bridge of Avignon - signed VIDAL Gustave

        Est: €300 - €400

        Tableau HSP -Le Pont d'Avignon- signé *VIDAL G.* (Gustave) (1895. 1966) 46x55cm cadre doré patiné painting oil on panel - the bridge of Avignon - signed VIDAL Gustave

        Monsantic.com
      • Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966) (France) Chemin du littoral Corse
        Oct. 17, 2018

        Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966) (France) Chemin du littoral Corse

        Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Vidal Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Vidal 23 1/2" x 41 1/4"; 59.69 x 104.77 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • G. Vidal (1895-1966) Paysage de Corse, Les multes sur la falaise
        May. 28, 2018

        G. Vidal (1895-1966) Paysage de Corse, Les multes sur la falaise

        Est: €350 - €500

        G. Vidal (1895-1966) Paysage de Corse, Les multes sur la falaise Huile sur panneau 27x34cm

        Marie-Saint Germain
      • GUSTAVE VIDAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING
        Apr. 22, 2018

        GUSTAVE VIDAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING

        Est: $500 - $800

        VIDAL, Gustave, (French, 1895-1986): ''Landscape with Figures Traveling Along a Path'', Oil/Canvas, sight size is 15'' x 18'', signed lower right, period frame with brass nameplate which reads ''G. Vidal Society Des Artistes Frances'', framing measures 19'' x 21.75''.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • Gustave VIDAL@ (1895-1966), Paysage au bord de mer, huile sur toile, signée, 38x47 cm
        Mar. 12, 2018

        Gustave VIDAL@ (1895-1966), Paysage au bord de mer, huile sur toile, signée, 38x47 cm

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        Gustave Vidal (1895-1966), Paysage au bord de mer, huile sur toile, signée, 38x47 cm Starting Price: 150

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      • Gustave Vidal (France, 1895-1966)
        Nov. 12, 2017

        Gustave Vidal (France, 1895-1966)

        DESCRIPTION: Gustave Vidal (France, 1895-1966). Oil on canvas. Velle des Pecheur Corsica. Signed lower right. Wood frame with linen liner. MEASUREMENTS: 36-1/4" x 20-1/8". Overall with frame 42-1/2" x 26-1/2". CONDITION: Minor wear to frame. Linen liner with toning and discoloration.

        Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966)
        Oct. 14, 2017

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Pêcheurs en bord de côte Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche 39,5 x 90 cm

      • Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Scène animée.
        May. 12, 2017

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Scène animée.

        Est: €150 - €200

        Gustave VIDAL (1895-1966) Scène animée. Technique mixte. Signée en bas à gauche. 31 x 47 cm.

      • Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966) (France) Nature morte aux fleurs
        Dec. 11, 2016

        Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966) (France) Nature morte aux fleurs

        Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche G. Vidal Oil on canvas, signed on lower left G. Vidal 24 x 18 in ; 60.96 x 45.72 cm Rapport de condition: Beaucoup de craquelure Condition report : Considerable cracking

        Champagne Auctions
      • Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966) (France) Fleurs
        Dec. 11, 2016

        Vidal, Gustave (1895-1966) (France) Fleurs

        Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite G. Vidal Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Vidal 20 x 16 in ; 50.80 x 40.64 cm

        Champagne Auctions
        Dec. 11, 2016

        Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche G. Vidal Oil on canvas, signed on lower left G. Vidal 16 x 12 : 40.64 x 30.48 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • VIDAL Gustave, 1895-1966 [FR].
        Nov. 26, 2016

        VIDAL Gustave, 1895-1966 [FR].

        Est: CHF400 - CHF500

        VIDAL Gustave, 1895-1966 [FR]. "Chemin de montagne, Corse", huile sur toile (54 x 72.5 cm). Signé b. d. Intitulé sur une étiquette collée au dos sur le châssis.

        Galartis SA