Teodoro Viero Auction Price Results

- Viero, Teodoro (Bassano 1740 - um 1819 Venedig),

Lot 3125: - Viero, Teodoro (Bassano 1740 - um 1819 Venedig),

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €250

Description: Schlachtenszenen. 3 großformatige Radierungen nach F. Simonini. In den Platten num. (I, III und IV) und sign., nicht dat., (um 1790). Je ca. 49 x 76 cm (Darstellungsgröße; Blattgr.: ca. 65,6 x 88 cm). - - Unter Glas (ungeöffnet; starke Altersspuren). - Nagler XXII, 550 (Folge nicht erwähnt). - Großformatige Schlachtenfolge mit Dedikation an Benedikt Maria Moritz, Prinz von Savoyen, Herzog von Chablais. - Viero war Schüler von Niccolo Cavalli und Francesco Bartolozzi....

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Zisska & Lacher

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Teodoro Viero

Lot 66: Teodoro Viero

Auction Date: Oct 09, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: (Bassano del Grappa 1740 - 1819, italienischer Maler u. Grafiker, Std. b. Niccolo Cavalli) Donna Svizzera - Femme de l` Helevetie Original Radierung/ altcoloriert, 28 x 20,5 cm, ungerahmt i.d. Platte bezeichnet...

Location: Schwerin, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Schwerin

View additional info

ITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 18th Century). Pair of Double-Page Engravings that Offer Views of Venice's Festivities, Two hand-colored engravi

Lot 1217: ITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 18th Century). Pair of Double-Page Engravings that Offer Views of Venice's Festivities, Two hand-colored engravi

Auction Date: Sep 17, 2021

Estimate: $600 - $800

Description: ITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 18th Century). Pair of Double-Page Engravings that Offer Views of Venice's Festivities, Two hand-colored engraving by Domenico Lovisa (1690-1750) entitled "Campo di San Zaccaria con la funzione del giorno di Pasqua" (an easter procession in Venice) and Teodoro Viero (1740-1819) entitled "Campo di S. Geremia con la Famosa Caccia del Toro." These engravings are from the book entitled: "Teatro di Venezia: Il Gran Teatro Delle Piu' Insigni Prespettive di Venezia." Both framed. Not examined out of frame....

Location: Chevy Chase, MD, US

Auction House: Sloans & Kenyon

View additional info

[VENISE]. Antonio SANDI (1733-1817), graveur. La Veneta Laguna antica e mod

Lot 187: [VENISE]. Antonio SANDI (1733-1817), graveur. La Veneta Laguna antica e mod

Auction Date: May 29, 2021

Estimate: €150 - €200

Description: [VENISE]. Antonio SANDI (1733-1817), graveur. La Veneta Laguna antica e moderna, novamente delincatta e distinta nelle sue Isole Valli… Venise, chez Teodoro Viero (1740-1819), d'après un dessin de Alvise Grandis. 42 x 62,5 cm. Pliures (en 24). Marges coupées....

Location: Dijon, FR

Auction House: Sadde

View additional info

[VENISE]. Teodoro VIERO (1740-1819). Nuova planta iconografica dell'Inclita

Lot 190: [VENISE]. Teodoro VIERO (1740-1819). Nuova planta iconografica dell'Inclita

Auction Date: May 29, 2021

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Dijon, FR

Auction House: Sadde

View additional info

Teodoro Viero

Lot 25: Teodoro Viero

Auction Date: Oct 17, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Schwerin, DE

View additional info

Teodoro Viero

Lot 25: Teodoro Viero

Auction Date: Aug 29, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Schwerin, DE

View additional info

bp parity badge
VIERO, TEODORO (1740-1795/1819): "Donna Turca che va ne' Bagni colla sua Schieva Mora".

Lot 1802: VIERO, TEODORO (1740-1795/1819): "Donna Turca che va ne' Bagni colla sua Schieva Mora".

Auction Date: Jul 25, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Leinfelden-Echterdingen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Eppli

View additional info

bp parity badge
VIERO, TEODORO (1740-1795/1819): "Arshi - Cusco del Serraglio".

Lot 1801: VIERO, TEODORO (1740-1795/1819): "Arshi - Cusco del Serraglio".

Auction Date: Jul 25, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

View additional info

Teodoro Viero

Lot 25: Teodoro Viero

Auction Date: Jul 11, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Schwerin, DE

View additional info

Teodoro Viero

Lot 64: Teodoro Viero

Auction Date: Jan 04, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Schwerin, DE

View additional info

THEODORO VIERO

Lot 155: THEODORO VIERO

Auction Date: Oct 28, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: THEODORO VIERO
(Bassano of the Grappa 1740 - 1819)

THE GONDOLIER
Etching, cm. 26,5 x 18,5
Subtitled

TEODORO VIERO
(Bassano del Grappa 1740 - 1819)

IL GONDOLIERE
Incisione ad acquaforte, cm. 26,5 x 18,5
Sottotitolata
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Arabia. Viero. 2 Arabian Costumes.

Lot 496: Arabia. Viero. 2 Arabian Costumes.

Auction Date: Dec 09, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: Arabia. Teodoro Viero. Costumi arabi.
XVIII secolo

Soldato arabo. Incisione di 280x200 mm   Fanciulla araba. Incisione di 280x200 mm   Condizioni perfette.
...

Location: Padova, IT

Auction House: Bado e Mart

View additional info

VIERO, T. (Teodoro) (1740-1819). “Eliezer Incontra Rebecca Al Pozzo [..]”.

Lot 6661: VIERO, T. (Teodoro) (1740-1819). “Eliezer Incontra Rebecca Al Pozzo [..]”.

Auction Date: Aug 30, 2018

Estimate: €70 - €90

Description: “Eliezer Incontra Rebecca Al Pozzo [..]”. Engraving after G.B. Piazzetta. Ca. 35 x 49,5 cm. Behind passepartout & framed. ¶ Nice large-sized print depicting a scene from the Old Testament (Genesis XXIV:20-22) engraved after a painting by the Italian artist Giovanni Battista Piazzetta (ca. 1682-1754). – In good condition (not examined out of frame)....

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

VIERO, T. (Teodoro) (1740-1819).

Lot 412: VIERO, T. (Teodoro) (1740-1819).

Auction Date: Jun 07, 2018

Estimate: €80 - €120

Description: Engraving after G.B. Piazzetta. Ca. 35 x 49,5 cm. Behind passepartout & framed. “Eliezer Incontra Rebecca Al Pozzo [..]”. ¶ Nice large-sized print depicting a scene from the Old Testament (Genesis XXIV:20-22) engraved after a painting by the Italian artist Giovanni Battista Piazzetta (ca. 1682-1754). – In good condition (not examined out of frame)....

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

View additional info

Teodoro Viero (1740-1795/1819)

Lot 104: Teodoro Viero (1740-1795/1819)

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2016

Estimate: 800 Kč - 1,600 Kč

Description: Teodoro Viero (1740-1795/1819)
VENETIAN ADMIRAL ANGELO EMO. Portrait of Angelo Emo (1731-1792), the last admiral of The Republic of Venice. Coloured copperplate on handmade paper, 277x202 mm, marked lower right in print „C. P. E. S. Apud Theodorum Viero Venetiis“. Mounted.

BENÁTSKÝ ADMIRÁL ANGELO EMO. Portrét Angela Ema (1731-1792), posledního admirála Benátské republiky. Kolorovaná medirytina na rucním papíre, 277x202 mm, zn. v tisku vpravo dole „C. P. E. S. Apud Theodorum Viero Venetiis“. Paspartováno.

VENEZIANISCHER ADMIRAL ANGELO EMO. Bildnis Angelo Emo (1731-1792), des letzten Admirals der Republik Venedig. Kolorierter Kupferstich auf Bütten, 277x202 mm, im Druck bezeichnet rechts unten „C. P. E. S. Apud Theodorum Viero Venetiis“. Passepartout.
...

Location: 603 00 BRNO, CZ

Auction House: Auction House Zezula

View additional info

Lot 1829: VIERO, TEODORO (1740-1795/1819): "Arshi - Cusco del Serraglio".

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

View additional info

Lot 1830: VIERO, TEODORO (1740-1795/1819): "Donna Turca che va ne' Bagni colla sua Schieva Mora".

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

View additional info

c. 1791 Venice Engraving Hand colored engraving depicting a view of Venice "Veduta della Magnifica REGATA seguita in Venezia li 2. Aprile 1791 alla quale intervennero li Augusti Viaggiatori", by Teodoro Viero (1740-1819); matted and under glass in

Lot 20: c. 1791 Venice Engraving Hand colored engraving depicting a view of Venice "Veduta della Magnifica REGATA seguita in Venezia li 2. Aprile 1791 alla quale intervennero li Augusti Viaggiatori", by Teodoro Viero (1740-1819); matted and under glass in

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2014

Estimate: $200 - $400

Description: Hand colored engraving depicting a view of Venice "Veduta della Magnifica REGATA seguita in Venezia li 2. Aprile 1791 alla quale intervennero li Augusti Viaggiatori", by Teodoro Viero (1740-1819); matted and under glass in black and gilt frame; sight 17 1/2"W, 12 3/4"H; frame 25 1/4"W, 20 1/2"H; slight fold mark to center, some spotting in margins...

Location: Laurens, SC, US

Auction House: Ivy Auctions

View additional info

Lot 1810: VIERO, TEODORO (1740-1795/1819): "Donna Turca che va ne' Bagni colla sua Schieva Mora".

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2014

Estimate: €0 - €0

View additional info

Lot 1811: VIERO, TEODORO (1740-1795/1819): "Arshi - Cusco del Serraglio".

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2014

Estimate: €0 - €0

View additional info

Teodoro Viero (1740 - 1819) - colorierte Kupferstich-Karte, "Homme de Kotár / Femme tatare de Katchin"

Lot 379: Teodoro Viero (1740 - 1819) - colorierte Kupferstich-Karte, "Homme de Kotár / Femme tatare de Katchin"

Auction Date: May 25, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €120

Description: Teodoro Viero (1740 - 1819) - colorierte Kupferstich-Karte, "Homme de Kotár / Femme tatare de Katchin"
druckgraphisch bezeichnet "Apud Theodorum Viero Venetiis", mit Gebrauchsspuren - hinter Glas mit Passepartout gerahmt,

Bildmaße: 26cm x 18cm, Gesamtmaße: 35cm x 27cm

...

Location: Buxtehude, DE

Auction House: Eva Aldag Kunst & Auktionshaus

View additional info

Kategorie: Graphik - Teodoro Viero (1740 - 1819) -

Lot 268: Kategorie: Graphik - Teodoro Viero (1740 - 1819) -

Auction Date: Mar 02, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €120

Location: Buxtehude, DE

View additional info

VIERO, TEODORO (1783 Bassano del Grappa 1790). 5

Lot 6840: VIERO, TEODORO (1783 Bassano del Grappa 1790). 5

Auction Date: Sep 21, 2012

Estimate: CHF100 - CHF150

Description: VIERO, TEODORO (1783 Bassano del Grappa 1790). 5 (davon 4 handkol.) Kupferstiche aus der Serie 'Raccolta di ... stampe che rappresentano figure ed abiti die varie nazioni...'. Venedig, 1783-1791. 28 x 20 cm. Kräftiges Kolorit.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Viero, Teodoro Vier venezianische Typen (Bassano

Lot 187: Viero, Teodoro Vier venezianische Typen (Bassano

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €500

Description: Viero, Teodoro Vier venezianische Typen (Bassano 1740-1819 Venedig) "La Donna Veneziana in Cendale", "Il Gondoliere", "Il Nobile Veneziano", "La Dama Veneziana". Vier Kupferstiche. Rechts unten Verlegeradresse "Apud Theodorum Viero Venetiis". 28 x 20 cm. - Ränder gebräunt und fleckig, einer bis über die Plattenkante beschnitten. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 34....

Location: Bamberg, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

View additional info

THEODORE VIERO (1740-1795)

Lot 26: THEODORE VIERO (1740-1795)

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: THEODORE VIERO (1740-1795)
Mufty, Chef de la Religion Mahomètane; Emir, Homme de Loy de la Race de Mahomet; Chiaoùs Baschy, Chambellan de Cour
Ensemble de trois eaux-fortes rehaussées en couleurs, 1793-90, sur vergé, marges, légères salissures, très légères taches d'humidité
P. 27,5 x 20 cm. (10 7/8 x 7 7/8 in.)
F. 40 x 27,8 cm. (15¾ x 10 7/8 in.) (3)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

TEODORO VIERO (1740-1795)

Lot 818: TEODORO VIERO (1740-1795)

Auction Date: Oct 02, 2002

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: Raccolta di 126 Stampe che Rappresentano Figure ed Abiti de Varie: Eight Plates eight engravings, 1783-90, with hand-coloring, on laid papers, published in Venice, all with margins, all with minor creasing throughout, stray printing ink on several plates, otherwise all apparently in very good condition, in cherry and black-stained wood frames with a twisted border and mustard-colored sueded mats, not examined out of the frames all P. approx. 103/4 x 8 7/8 in. (272 x 224 mm.) (8). ...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists