Jean Villeri Auction Price Results

Jean VILLERI (1896-1982), ''signes et couleurs'' 1956.

Lot 264: Jean VILLERI (1896-1982), ''signes et couleurs'' 1956.

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Jean VILLERI (1896-1982), ''signes et couleurs'' 1956, huile sur toile, Maße: 100 x 72 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt auf der Rückseite. Ausstellung: XVIIe Biennale zeitgenössischer Kunst in Venedig....

Location: Königstein im Taunus, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Königstein GmbH

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Jean Villeri "signes et couleurs"

Lot 181: Jean Villeri "signes et couleurs"

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Jean VILLERI (1896-1982), "signes et couleurs" 1956, huile sur toile, Maße: 100 x 72 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt auf der Rückseite. Ausstellung: XVIIe Biennale zeitgenössischer Kunst in Venedig....

View additional info

Jean Dominique Villeri, - Composition;

Lot 80: Jean Dominique Villeri, - Composition;

Auction Date: Dec 09, 2020

Estimate: £1,000 - £1,500

Description: Jean Dominique Villeri,
French 1896 - 1982 -
Composition;
oil on canvas, signed lower left, 73.5 x 60cm (ARR)
Provenance: Private Collection, London
Please refer to department for condition report
...

Location: West Norwood, LDN, UK

Auction House: Roseberys

View additional info

Jean VILLERI (1896-1982) Présent, futur, antérieur

Lot 101: Jean VILLERI (1896-1982) Présent, futur, antérieur

Auction Date: Jul 02, 2020

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Jean VILLERI (1896-1982)
Présent, futur, antérieur
Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, titrée et
datée 1975 au dos.
50 x 65 cm

Provenance :
Collection Nivèse et Frédérick ALTMANN
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: OGER - BLANCHET

View additional info

VILLERI Jean-Dominique (1896-1982)

Lot 10: VILLERI Jean-Dominique (1896-1982)

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: VILLERI Jean-Dominique (1896-1982)
"Poussières d'algues”
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite "J. Villeri”,
titrée et située au revers "Cagnes / mer". 73,3 x 60 cm Etiquette d'inventaire en 1989 du MNHA (Musée National d'Histoire et d'Art)
du Luxembourg au dos. Provenance : Collection PAULY-GROFF. Exposition : Luxembourg, Musée national d'histoire et d'art, Un amateur luxembourgeois de l'École de Paris, Joseph PAULY-GROFF, 29 mai - 8 juillet 1990.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mirabaud-Mercier

View additional info

Lot 83: VILLERI Jean-Dominique (1896-1982)

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

"Poussières d'algues" Huile sur toile,
signée en bas à droite "J. Villeri",
titrée et située au revers "Cagnes / mer". Haut. : 73,3 cm ; Larg. : 60 cm Etiquette d'inventaire en 1989 du MNHA (Musée National d'Histoire et d'Art)
du Luxembourg au dos. Provenance : Collection PAULY-GROFF. Exposition : Luxembourg,
Musée national d'histoire et d'art,
Un amateur luxembourgeois de l'École de Paris,
Joseph PAULY-GROFF,
29 mai - 8 juillet 1990.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

VILLERI JEAN (1896 - 1982) Untitled.

Lot 166: VILLERI JEAN (1896 - 1982) Untitled.

Auction Date: May 15, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

JEAN VILLERI (1896-1982) Scène de bal (recto); Etude de paysage (verso)

Lot 86: JEAN VILLERI (1896-1982) Scène de bal (recto); Etude de paysage (verso)

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2018

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: JEAN VILLERI (1896-1982)
Scène de bal (recto); Etude de paysage (verso)
signé ‘J. Villeri’ (en bas à gauche)
huile sur carton
26.6 x 34.5 cm.
Peint vers 1925

Provenance
Collection privée, Gap.

Signed lower left; oil on cardboard; 10.1/2 x 13.5/8 in.; painted circa 1925.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

Derriere le Miroir 7, 1948, with original Lithographs by Villeri.

Lot 4: Derriere le Miroir 7, 1948, with original Lithographs by Villeri.

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2017

Estimate: $100 - $150

Location: Reston, VA, US

Auction House: The Red Finch

View additional info

Jean VILLERI (1896-1982) Composition abstraite

Lot 295: Jean VILLERI (1896-1982) Composition abstraite

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2015

Estimate: €400 - €600

Composition abstraite
Acrylique sur papier
Signé en bas à droite.
50 x 65 cm
...

Location: Antibes, FR

Auction House: Carvajal SVV

View additional info

Jean Villeri (Oneglia/Italien 1896-1982 Cagnes sur Mer)

Lot 272: Jean Villeri (Oneglia/Italien 1896-1982 Cagnes sur Mer)

Auction Date: Apr 30, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €380

Description: Jean Villeri (Oneglia/Italien 1896-1982 Cagnes sur Mer)
Ohne Titel, Gouache, 24,5 x 32,5 cm, unt. li. mit Bleistift signiert u. dat. (19)41, Randläsuren, rechte Ecke mit Knick, Einrisse, unt. Glas gerahmt, Gesamtgröße: 58,5 x 65,5 cm
...

Location: Scheidt, DE

Auction House: Dawo

View additional info

Jean - Dominique VILLERI (1896 - 1982) 4 Saisons

Lot 400: Jean - Dominique VILLERI (1896 - 1982) 4 Saisons

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2012

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Ader

View additional info

VILLERI JEAN (1896-1982) "Le chiffre de la mer",

Lot 91: VILLERI JEAN (1896-1982) "Le chiffre de la mer",

Auction Date: Aug 19, 2012

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Massol

View additional info

Jean-Dominique VILLERI (1896-1982) La nuit

Lot 120: Jean-Dominique VILLERI (1896-1982) La nuit

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2012

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Ader

View additional info

Jean Villeri (Oneglia/Italien 1896-1982 Cagnes sur

Lot 124: Jean Villeri (Oneglia/Italien 1896-1982 Cagnes sur

Auction Date: Apr 18, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €450

Description: Jean Villeri (Oneglia/Italien 1896-1982 Cagnes sur Mer) Ohne Titel, Gouache, 24,5 x 32,5 cm, unt. li. mit Bleistift signiert u. dat. (19)41, Randläsuren, rechte Ecke mit Knick, Einrisse, unt. Glas gerahmt, Gesamtgröße: 58,5 x 65,5 cm...

Location: Scheidt, DE

Auction House: Dawo

View additional info

VILLERI Jean (1896-1982) Composition Huile sur

Lot 292: VILLERI Jean (1896-1982) Composition Huile sur

Auction Date: Jan 27, 2012

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

Lot 293: VILLERI Jean (1896-1982) Composition Huile sur

Auction Date: Jan 27, 2012

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Lot 162: Jean Villeri (Oneglia/Italien 1896-1982 Cagnes sur Mer)

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €280

Ruhende Frau vor Fenster mit Blick auf´s Meer, Gouache, ca. 25 x 32,5 cm, re. unt. signiert, dat. (19)41 und Widmung: "a son ami Boris", auf Rückseite: Jean Villeri 1941 Cannes a/M., auf Passepartout montiert, Ränder mit kleinen Einrissen, Ecken mit winzigen Befestigungslöchern, Gesamtgröße: ca. 44,5 x 52,5 cm, dazu Heft: Derrière le Miroir Nr. 7, Fevrier 1948 Jean Villeri - René Char, Galerie Maeght-Pierre a feu Paris 1948, Folio, 2 Doppelblatt mit vier Lithographien, Altersspuren
...

Location: Scheidt, DE

Auction House: Dawo

View additional info

Jean-Dominique VILLERI (1896-1982) 4 Saisons de

Lot 293: Jean-Dominique VILLERI (1896-1982) 4 Saisons de

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2011

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Ader

View additional info

Jean Villeri(1896-1982) Composition abstraite

Lot 308: Jean Villeri(1896-1982) Composition abstraite

Auction Date: Jun 01, 2011

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Collin du Bocage

View additional info

Jean-Dominique VILLERI (1896-1982) L'ARBRE A FEU, (CAGNES SUR MER), 1956-1957 Huile sur toile

Lot 46: Jean-Dominique VILLERI (1896-1982) L'ARBRE A FEU, (CAGNES SUR MER), 1956-1957 Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2011

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Jean-Dominique VILLERI (1896-1982)
L'ARBRE A FEU, (CAGNES SUR MER), 1956-1957
Huile sur toile
signée et datée en bas à droite "J Villeri, 57", contresignée, titrée et datée au dos " Jean Villeri, L'Arbre à feu, (Cagnes sur mer), 1956"
h: 114 w: 146 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Jean-Dominique VILLERI (1896-1982) Composition

Lot 336: Jean-Dominique VILLERI (1896-1982) Composition

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2010

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Jean-Dominique VILLERI (1896-1982) Composition abstraite, 1957 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite et datée au dos Infimes éclats Porte un fragment d'étiquette sur le châssis d'une exposition......

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Ader

View additional info

Villeri, Jean

Lot 14105: Villeri, Jean

Auction Date: Mar 01, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: ital.-franz. Maler u. Graphiker (1896 lt. Vollmer 1898-1982), anfängl. Impressionist später abstrakt, ab 1932 Mitgl. d. Gruppe "Abstraction-Création" (gegründet 1931 v. d. belg. Maler, Bildhauer u. Architekten Georges Vantongerloo i. Paris) zu der u. a. a...

Location: Plauen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Mehlis GmbH

View additional info

Jean Villeri French, 1896-1982 Untitled, 1931

Lot 4024: Jean Villeri French, 1896-1982 Untitled, 1931

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2007

Estimate: $6,000 - $8,000

Description: Jean Villeri
French, 1896-1982
Untitled, 1931
Signed J. Villeri and dated '31 (lr); inscribed J.Villeri - Cannes AM 1931 on the reverse
Oil and sand on canvas
32 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

similar artists