Andre Villers Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 - d. 2016

      • André Villers, Pablo Picasso dans son Atelier, 1955
        Jun. 04, 2024

        André Villers, Pablo Picasso dans son Atelier, 1955

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Signed in felt-tip pen in the margin lower right. Photographer's stamp on the verso.

      • André Villers, Pablo Picasso pendant le tournage de film de Clouzot, Nice, 1955
        Jun. 04, 2024

        André Villers, Pablo Picasso pendant le tournage de film de Clouzot, Nice, 1955

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Signed in ink in the margin lower right. Signed, dated, titled and inscribed "Tiré par moi-même" in felt-tip pen as well as photographer's stamp on the verso.

      • André Villers, Picasso, Nice, 1955
        Jun. 04, 2024

        André Villers, Picasso, Nice, 1955

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Signed in felt-tip pen in the margin lower right. Signed, dated, titled and inscribed 'Photo tirée par moi-même' in pencil as well as photographer's stamp on the verso.

      • André Villers, Les yeux de Pablo Picasso, 1955
        Jun. 04, 2024

        André Villers, Les yeux de Pablo Picasso, 1955

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Signed in felt-tip pen lower right. Unique.

      • André Villers
        Apr. 27, 2024

        André Villers

        Est: €900 - €1,800

        (1930 Beaucourt - 2016 Le Luc) Pablo Picasso mit Zigarette Gelatinesilberabzug/Fotopapier, um 1963. Verso Fotografenstempel. Aus: André Verdet, Pour un nouveau printemps de Pablo Picasso, Nizza 1963. Erschienen in einer Auflage von 79 Exemplaren. 38 cm x 28 cm. Rahmen. Gelatin silver print, circa 1963. Photographer's stamp on the reverse. Published in an edition of 79 copies in: André Verdet, Pour un nouveau printemps de Pablo Picasso, Nizza 1963.

      • ANDRÉ VILLERS (1930-2016) Le photographe, 29.6.94
        Apr. 17, 2024

        ANDRÉ VILLERS (1930-2016) Le photographe, 29.6.94

        Est: €200 - €400

        ANDRÉ VILLERS (1930-2016) Le photographe, 29.6.94 Collage et gouache Signé en bas à gauche et daté en bas à droite 40 x 25 cm Collage and gouache Signed lower left and dated lower right 15 3/4 x 9 7/8 in.

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • André VILLERS (1930-2016) Port
        Feb. 24, 2024

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Port

        Est: €200 - €400

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Portrait de Serge II OLDENBOURG Tirage argentique Cachet au revers 30 x 40 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Andre Villers Photograph of Picasso's Atelier
        Jan. 07, 2024

        Andre Villers Photograph of Picasso's Atelier

        Andre Villers (French, 1930-2016) Photograph of Pablo Picasso's Atelier, La Californie, signed, silver-tone metal frame. Image: 19.25" H x 16.25" W; frame: 26.5" H x 22.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse. Keywords: Photography, Pablo Picasso, Cubist, Cubism, Studio, Works in Progress, Interior scene

        Auctions at Showplace
        Jan. 07, 2024

        Andre Villers (French, 1930-2016) Photograph of Pablo Picasso's Atelier, La Californie, silver-tone metal frame. Image: 19.25" H x 16.25" W; frame: 26.5" H x 22.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse. Keywords: Photography, Pablo Picasso, Cubist, Cubism, Studio, Works in progress, Owl, Collage

        Auctions at Showplace
      • André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Cannes, 1956 Épreuve argentique (c. 2000)
        Nov. 28, 2023

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Cannes, 1956 Épreuve argentique (c. 2000)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Cannes, 1956 Épreuve argentique (c. 2000) Signée à l'encre dans la marge Tampon du photographe au verso Image : 29 x 34,9 cm Feuille : 30,4 x 40,5 cm Gelatin silver print (later imp) ; signed ; stamped on the back Image : 11.4 x 12.16 in. Sheet : 12 x 15.9 in. Provenance : Collection particulière, French Riviera Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • Andre Villers Photograph of Picasso, 1955
        Oct. 22, 2023

        Andre Villers Photograph of Picasso, 1955

        Andre Villers (French, 1930-2016) photograph of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), signed lower right, stamped, and dated to reverse, housed under Plexiglas in a silver-tone metal frame. Image: 16" H x 20" W; frame: 22.25" H x 26.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse.

        Auctions at Showplace
        Oct. 22, 2023

        Andre Villers (French, 1930-2016) photograph of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) atop a ladder drawing a mural of a Surrealist figure, signed lower left, stamped, and dated to reverse, housed under Plexiglas in a silver-tone metal frame. Image: 20" H x 16" W; frame: 26.25" H x 22.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse.

        Auctions at Showplace
        Oct. 22, 2023

        Andre Villers (French, 1930-2016) photograph of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) holding a cigarette and standing before a blank canvas, 1955, signed lower right, stamped and dated to reverse, housed under Plexiglas in a silver-tone metal frame. Image: 16" H x 20" W; frame: 22.25" H x 26.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse.

        Auctions at Showplace
        Oct. 22, 2023

        Andre Villers (French, 1930-2016) photograph of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), signed, stamped, and dated to reverse, housed under Plexiglas in a silver-tone metal frame. Image: 16" H x 20" W; frame: 22.25" H x 26.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse.

        Auctions at Showplace
        Oct. 22, 2023

        Andre Villers (French, 1930-2016) photograph of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), signed, stamped, and dated to reverse, housed under Plexiglas in a silver-tone metal frame. Image: 21" H x 19" W; frame: 26.25" H x 22.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse.

        Auctions at Showplace
      • Villers, André
        Jul. 12, 2023

        Villers, André

        Est: €200 - €300

        Villers, André Beaucort, 1930 - Le Luc, 2016 Blattgröße: 30,3 x 24,7 cm, o. R. Portrait of the artist Jean Cocteau with alphabet soup noodles. Gelatine silver print on photo paper. Photographer's stamp. Private collection, Köln.

      • Villers, André
        Jul. 12, 2023

        Villers, André

        Est: €200 - €300

        Villers, André Beaucort, 1930 - Le Luc, 2016 Blattgröße: 30,4 x 25 cm, o. R. "Cocteau im Atelier von Picasso". Silver gelatine print on photo paper. Photographer's stamp. Private collection, Köln.

      • André Villers (1930-2016) Portrait de Picasso
        Jun. 28, 2023

        André Villers (1930-2016) Portrait de Picasso

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        André Villers (1930-2016) Portrait de Picasso avec le tampon du photographe verso photographie sur papier argentique with the photographer's copyright stamp verso silver gelatin print 29 x 22 cm. 11 7/16 x 8 11/16 in.

      • André Villers, 1930-2016
        Jun. 16, 2023

        André Villers, 1930-2016

        Est: €1,000 - €1,800

        André Villers, 1930-2016 Picasso, Schaffenspause, 1955, Abzug um 1970 Am Unterrand signiert Entstanden während der Dreharbeiten zu »Le Mystère Picasso«, Film von H. G. Clouzot, vgl. Picasso-Villers, Paris 1998, S. 24 ff. Seltenes Motiv, nur wenige Abzüge nachweisbar Provenienz: Reinhold Mißelbeck, Nachlaß 40,5:30,3 cm

        Schneider-Henn
      • ANDRÉ VILLERS - Salvador Dalí au Ritz to Paris
        May. 23, 2023

        ANDRÉ VILLERS - Salvador Dalí au Ritz to Paris

        ANDRÉ VILLERS France 1930-2016 Salvador Dalí au Ritz a Paris. 1966 Gelatin silver Signed Measurements 40 x 30 cm Possibly printed by the photographer in 1989 PROVENANCE (label on back) Images Fine Arts Dealers & Consultin, London Private collection

        Subastas Segre
      • André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Vallauris, 1954 Épreuve argentique (c. 1990)
        May. 16, 2023

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Vallauris, 1954 Épreuve argentique (c. 1990)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Vallauris, 1954 Épreuve argentique (c. 1990) Signée à l'encre dans la marge en bas à droite Tampon du photographe, titre, date et annotation manuscrite "tirage réalisé par moi-même"au verso Image : 50 x 40 cm Feuille : 58,5 x 49 cm Gelatin silver print (later imp) ; stamped, titled, dated and annotated on the reverse Image : 18.89 x 15.74 in. Sheet : 22.30 x 18.89 in. Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

      • André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Vallauris, octobre 1953 Épreuve argentique (2000)
        May. 16, 2023

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Vallauris, octobre 1953 Épreuve argentique (2000)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Vallauris, octobre 1953 Épreuve argentique (2000) Signée à l'encre dans la marge en bas à droite Tampon du photographe, signature, titre, date de prise de vue et de tirage avec annotation manuscrite "tirage réalisé par moi-même " au verso Image : 48,5 x 40 cm Feuille : 59 x 48,3 cm Gelatin silver print (later imp) ; signed ; stamped, signed, titled, dated and annotated on the reverse Image : 18.89 x 15.74 in. Sheet : 22.30 x 18.89 in. Provenance : Collection particulière, French Riviera Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

        May. 16, 2023

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso pendant le tournage du film Le Mystère Picasso de Henri-Georges Clouzot - Nice, 1955 Épreuve argentique (c. 1990) Signée à l'encre dans la marge en bas à droite Tampon du photographe au verso Image : 40 x 50 cm Feuille : 49 x 58 cm Gelatin silver print (later imp) ; stamped on the reverse Image : 15.74 x 19.68 in. Sheet : 19.29 x 22.83 in. Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

      • André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Cannes, 1955 Épreuve argentique (c. 2000)
        May. 16, 2023

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Cannes, 1955 Épreuve argentique (c. 2000)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Cannes, 1955 Épreuve argentique (c. 2000) Signée à l'encre dans la marge en bas à gauche Tampon du photographe, signature, titre, date et annotation manuscrite "tirage réalisé par moi-même" au verso Image : 49 x 40 cm Feuille : 57,5 x 46,3 cm Gelatin silver print (later imp) ; stamped, titled, dated and annotated on the reverse Image : 19.29 x 15.74 in. Sheet : 22.44 x 18.11 in. Provenance : Collection particulière, French Riviera Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

        May. 16, 2023

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso avec le revolver et le chapeau offerts par Gary Cooper - Cannes, 1958 Épreuve argentique (c. 2000) Signée à l'encre dans la marge en bas à droite Tampon du photographe, signature, titre, date et annotation manuscrite "tirage réalisé par moi-même" au verso Image : 49 x 40 cm Feuille : 58,5 x 49 cm Gelatin silver print (later imp) ; stamped, signed, titled, dated and annotated on the reverse Image : 19.29 x 15.74 in. Sheet : 23.03 x 19.29 in. Provenance : Collection particulière, French Riviera Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

        May. 16, 2023

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Pablo Picasso - Cannes, 1956 Épreuve argentique (c. 2000) Signée à l'encre dans la marge en bas à droite Tampon du photographe, signature, titre, date et annotation manuscrite "tirage réalisé par moi-même" au verso Image : 40 x 49 cm Feuille : 49 x 58 cm Gelatin silver print (later imp) ; stamped, titled, dated and annotated on the reverse Image : 15.74 x 19.29 in. Sheet : 19.29 x 22.83 in. Provenance : Collection particulière, French Riviera Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

      • André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Les mains de Pablo Picasso - Vallauris, 1954 Épreuve argentique (c. 1990)
        May. 16, 2023

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Les mains de Pablo Picasso - Vallauris, 1954 Épreuve argentique (c. 1990)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        André VILLERS (1930 - 2016) Les mains de Pablo Picasso - Vallauris, 1954 Épreuve argentique (c. 1990) Signée à l'encre dans la marge en bas à gauche Image : 36 x 28,5 cm Feuille : 40 x 30,3 cm Gelatin silver print (later imp) ; signed Image : 14.17 x 11.02 in. Sheet : 15.74 x 11.81 in. Provenance : Collection particulière, French Riviera Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • André VILLERS (Né en 1930) Picasso
        Jan. 25, 2023

        André VILLERS (Né en 1930) Picasso

        Est: €100 - €150

        André VILLERS (Né en 1930) Picasso Photo

      • Andre VILLERS: Study of Picasso - Gelatin Print
        Jan. 07, 2023

        Andre VILLERS: Study of Picasso - Gelatin Print

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Andre Villers (French, 1930-2016) silver gelatin print study of Pablo Picasso with various works on the floor. [Art: 16" H x 19" W; Frame: 22" H x 26" W]. Not inspected out of frame.

        Roland Auctions NY
        Jan. 07, 2023

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Andre Villers (French, 1930-2016) silver gelatin print study of Pablo Picasso in action, signed lower right. [Art: 16" H x 20" W; Frame: 22" H x 26" W].

        Roland Auctions NY
      • Villers, André: Paris, Gare de l'Est
        Dec. 07, 2022

        Villers, André: Paris, Gare de l'Est

        Est: €500 - €750

        Paris, Gare de l'Est. 1955/printed later. Gelatin silver print. 41,6 x 41,1 cm. Signed and dated by the photographer in ink lower left; signed, titled and dated by the photographer in ink on the verso. - - A few light handling marks, corners slightly bumped with slight emulsion loss in lower right corner, otherwise a rich, tonal print in very good condition. - - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

      • André Villers
        Dec. 04, 2022

        André Villers

        Est: €1,400 - €2,800

        (1930 Beaucourt - 2016 Le Luc) "Picasso en toréador". Originaltitel Original-Fotografie. Silbergelatine-Abzug. R. u. sign. sowie l. u. ortsbez. Vallauris und dat. 1955. Verso Fotografen-Stempel. Durch seine authentische Unmittelbarkeit künstlerisch herausragende und schöne Porträtfotografie des Künstlers Pablo Picasso, eine Zigarette rauchend und eine Montera tragend, die klassische Kopfbedeckung eines Toreros. Das erste Zusammentreffen Villers mit Picasso im Jahre 1953 in Vallauris gipfelte nicht nur in einer engen Freundschaft der beiden, sondern kann auch als Beginn der Etablierung Villers zum führenden Bildnisfotografen namhafter kunstschaffender Zeitgenossen wie u. a. Léger, Le Corbusier, Dalí, Miró, Ernst, Buñuel und Fellini gesehen werden. Blatt 29,2 cm x 22 cm. Darstellung 25,7 cm x 20,5 cm. Rahmen. Vintage silver gelatin print. Hand-signed, inscripted with location Vallauris and dated 1955.

      • ANDRÉ VILLERS France 1930-2016 Man with Nikon nº 39. 1989 Crayons and collage on
        Oct. 25, 2022

        ANDRÉ VILLERS France 1930-2016 Man with Nikon nº 39. 1989 Crayons and collage on

        ANDRÉ VILLERS France 1930-2016 Man with Nikon nº 39. 1989 Crayons and collage on cardboard Signed and dated 1989 Measures 65 x 32 cm > PROVENANCE Almirante Gallery, Madrid Private collection

        Subastas Segre
      • ANDRE VILLERS (1930-2016) Picasso à Vallauris, atelier Madoura
        Oct. 06, 2022

        ANDRE VILLERS (1930-2016) Picasso à Vallauris, atelier Madoura

        Est: €100 - €200

        ANDRE VILLERS (1930-2016) Picasso à Vallauris, atelier Madoura Impression sur double page, signé au crayon par le photographe en bas à gauche et titré sur la feuille de gauche. Dimensions fermé : 50,2 x 36 cm Photographe Picasso

        Accademia Fine Art
      • André Villers (1930 - 2016), Picasso's Studio, Victorine Studios, Nice 1955
        Jul. 01, 2022

        André Villers (1930 - 2016), Picasso's Studio, Victorine Studios, Nice 1955

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        André Villers (1930 - 2016), Picasso's Studio, Victorine Studios, Nice 1955. Gelatin silver print. 28 x 37 cm (11 x 14.6 in.) Provenance Michael Hoppen Gallery, London Private Collection, London

        Sloane Street Auctions
      • André VILLERS. Portrait of Jacques Prévert. No place or date.
        Jun. 21, 2022

        André VILLERS. Portrait of Jacques Prévert. No place or date.

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        André VILLERS. Portrait of Jacques Prévert. No place or date. Original photograph (39 x 30 cm). Large and beautiful photographic portrait of Jacques Prévert, smoking, with a bird in front of him. Signed autograph letter to René Bertelé : to René / his / friend / Jacques / spring 1957 The poet has colored in red the end of his cigarette. Traces of folds. Small defects and tears without loss in the margin. Portrait de Jacques Prévert. Sans lieu ni date. Photographie originale (39 x 30 cm). Grand et beau portrait photographique de Jacques Prévert, fumant, avec un oiseau devant lui. Envoi autographe signé à René Bertelé : à René / son / ami / Jacques / printemps 1957 Le poète a colorié en rouge le bout de sa cigarette. Traces de pliures. Petits défauts et déchirures sans perte en marge.

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • André VILLERS (1930-2016) La joie de vivre Photographie et découpage, relief Pièce unique 20 x 44 cm
        Jun. 14, 2022

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) La joie de vivre Photographie et découpage, relief Pièce unique 20 x 44 cm

        Est: €500 - €700

        Cannes Enchères
      • André VILLERS (1930-2016) Autoportrait Photographie et découpage Pièce unique
        Jun. 14, 2022

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Autoportrait Photographie et découpage Pièce unique

        Est: €600 - €800

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Autoportrait Photographie et découpage Pièce unique 49 x 37 cm Copie d’un certificat de Villers “cette photographie est un autoportrait de moi, sur laquelle j’ai ajouté la découpe d’une photographie d’un dessin que m’avait fait Picasso. Tout ce qui a été découpé a été fait par moi. Dans ce sens, il s’agit d’une œuvre unique” Provenance : - Ancienne collection Jean Queyrel - Vente Cannes Enchères du 9 novembre 2003 (n° 464 du catalogue)

        Cannes Enchères
      • André VILLERS (1930-2016) Picasso et Jacqueline dans les salons de la Californie à Cannes Photographie
        Jun. 14, 2022

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Picasso et Jacqueline dans les salons de la Californie à Cannes Photographie

        Est: €70 - €100

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Picasso et Jacqueline dans les salons de la Californie à Cannes Photographie. Tirage argentique Cachet du photographe au dos 30,5 x 40 cm (très mauvais état)

        Cannes Enchères
      • André VILLERS (1930-2016) Œuvres de Picasso Lot de 6 photographies
        Jun. 14, 2022

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Œuvres de Picasso Lot de 6 photographies

        Est: €100 - €150

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Œuvres de Picasso Lot de 6 photographies. Tirage argentique Cachet du photographe au dos 27 x 20 cm environ (chaque) Note : Œuvres ayant appartenu ou figurant Inès Sassier Provenance : Succession Gérard Sassier

        Cannes Enchères
      • André VILLERS (1930-2016) et divers Scènes de famille Picasso Lot de 6 photographies divers dont 3 portant le cachet André VILLERS au dos et 2 figurant Picasso 30 x 42 cm (chaque)
        Jun. 14, 2022

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) et divers Scènes de famille Picasso Lot de 6 photographies divers dont 3 portant le cachet André VILLERS au dos et 2 figurant Picasso 30 x 42 cm (chaque)

        Est: €100 - €120

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) et divers Scènes de famille Picasso Lot de 6 photographies divers dont 3 portant le cachet André VILLERS au dos et 2 figurant Picasso 30 x 42 cm (chaque) Provenance : Succession Gérard Sassier

        Cannes Enchères
      • André VILLERS (1930-2016) Picasso de profil à la Californie Photographie
        Jun. 14, 2022

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Picasso de profil à la Californie Photographie

        Est: €150 - €200

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Picasso de profil à la Californie Photographie. Tirage argentique Cachet du photographe au dos 40 x 30,5 cm (petites déchirures et pliures en périphérie)

        Cannes Enchères
      • André VILLERS (1930-2016) Paulo, Claude, Paloma Picasso, Catherine Hutin et Gérard Sassier sur les marches de la Californie avec la chèvre de Picasso Photographie
        Jun. 14, 2022

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Paulo, Claude, Paloma Picasso, Catherine Hutin et Gérard Sassier sur les marches de la Californie avec la chèvre de Picasso Photographie

        Est: €150 - €200

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Paulo, Claude, Paloma Picasso, Catherine Hutin et Gérard Sassier sur les marches de la Californie avec la chèvre de Picasso Photographie. Tirage argentique Cachet du photographe au dos 24 x 30 cm On y joint deux photographies (tirage argentique) prises par Jacqueline PICASSO (1926-1986) et représentant Claude Picasso et Gérard Sassier / Catherine Hutin et Inès Sassier 24 x 30 cm (chaque) Provenance : Succession Gérard Sassier

        Cannes Enchères
      • André VILLERS (1930-2016) Jacqueline, Inès, Cocteau, Francine Weisweiller et Picasso assistant à une corrida à Vallauris vers 1955 Photographie
        Jun. 14, 2022

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Jacqueline, Inès, Cocteau, Francine Weisweiller et Picasso assistant à une corrida à Vallauris vers 1955 Photographie

        Est: €150 - €200

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Jacqueline, Inès, Cocteau, Francine Weisweiller et Picasso assistant à une corrida à Vallauris vers 1955 Photographie. Tirage argentique Cachet du photographe au dos 18 x 24 cm Provenance : Succession Gérard Sassier

        Cannes Enchères
      • André VILLERS (1930-2016) Œuvres de Picasso Lot de 10 photographies
        Jun. 14, 2022

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Œuvres de Picasso Lot de 10 photographies

        Est: €150 - €200

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Œuvres de Picasso Lot de 10 photographies. Tirage argentique Cachet du photographe au dos 27 x 20 cm environ (chaque) Note : Œuvres ayant appartenu ou figurant Inès Sassier Provenance : Succession Gérard Sassier

        Cannes Enchères
        Jun. 14, 2022

        Est: €150 - €200

        Cannes Enchères
      • André VILLERS (1930-2016) Jacqueline et Francine Weisweiller assistant à une corrida en 1955 Photographie
        Jun. 14, 2022

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Jacqueline et Francine Weisweiller assistant à une corrida en 1955 Photographie

        Est: €300 - €400

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Jacqueline et Francine Weisweiller assistant à une corrida en 1955 Photographie. Tirage argentique Annoté “Photo Brian Brake” au dos 40 x 30,5 cm Provenance : Succession Gérard Sassier

        Cannes Enchères
        Jun. 14, 2022

        Est: €300 - €500

        André VILLERS (1930-2016) Œuvres de Picasso Lot de 10 photographies. Tirage argentique Cachet du photographe au dos de 29 x 24,5 cm à 49 x 40 cm Note : Œuvres ayant appartenu ou figurant Inès Sassier Provenance : Succession Gérard Sassier

        Cannes Enchères