Jozef Vinck Sold at Auction Prices

    • VINCK JOZEF
      Jan. 20, 2024

      VINCK JOZEF

      Est: €300 - €500

      Fieldwork

      Campo & Campo
    • VINCK JOZEF (1900-1979)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      VINCK JOZEF (1900-1979)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Two landscape drawings, one in pen and one in charcoal

      Campo & Campo
    • VINCK JOZEF (1900-1979)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      VINCK JOZEF (1900-1979)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Fieldwork

      Campo & Campo
    • VINCK JOZEF (1900-1979)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      VINCK JOZEF (1900-1979)

      Est: €400 - €600

      'Faubourg'

      Campo & Campo
    • VINCK JOZEF (1900-1979)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      VINCK JOZEF (1900-1979)

      Est: €250 - €400

      Grazing horse

      Campo & Campo
    • Jozef VINCK (1900-1979) 'Besneeuwde Tuin' oil on canvas. (W:63 x H:53 cm)
      Sep. 14, 2023

      Jozef VINCK (1900-1979) 'Besneeuwde Tuin' oil on canvas. (W:63 x H:53 cm)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Jozef VINCK (1900-1979) 'Besneeuwde Tuin' A painting, oil on canvas. Marked on the reverse: Exhibition Retrospective Vinck in the Royal Museum for Fine Arts, KMSKA. 1969-1970. Dimensions: (W:63 x H:53 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • VINCK JOSEPH
      Jan. 28, 2023

      VINCK JOSEPH

      Est: €40 - €60

      The canal

      Campo & Campo
    • VINCK JOZEF (1900-1979)
      Oct. 09, 2022

      VINCK JOZEF (1900-1979)

      Est: €400 - €600

      JOZEF VINCK (1900-1979) " Travaux des champs" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 62 cm x 84 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • VINCK JOZEF
      Apr. 20, 2022

      VINCK JOZEF

      Est: €600 - €800

      autumn landscape

      Campo & Campo
    • VINCK JOZEF
      Jan. 22, 2022

      VINCK JOZEF

      Est: €50 - €70

      village view

      Campo & Campo
    • Jozef VINCK (1900-1979)
      Sep. 26, 2021

      Jozef VINCK (1900-1979)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jozef VINCK (1900-1979) Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed and dated '63. Landschap. Olie op doek, getekend en gedateerd '63.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • early 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed and dated
      Mar. 17, 2018

      early 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed and dated

      Est: €200 - €300

      VINCK JOZEF (1900 - 1979) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Koeien op de weide" - 49 x 75 getekend en gedateerd 1927

      DVC
    • Joseph Vinck, (1900 - 1979 Belgian), European farm scene with horse and carriage, Oil on canvas laid to canvas, 45.5" H x 57.5" W
      Jun. 20, 2017

      Joseph Vinck, (1900 - 1979 Belgian), European farm scene with horse and carriage, Oil on canvas laid to canvas, 45.5" H x 57.5" W

      Joseph Vinck (1900 - 1979 Belgian) European farm scene with horse and carriage Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed and dated lower left: J. Vinck / 1944 45.5" H x 57.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, Beaverton, OR. Notes: Framed size: 52.5" H x 64.5" W x 2.5" D.

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Joseph Vinck (1900-1979 Belgian)
      Apr. 25, 2017

      Joseph Vinck (1900-1979 Belgian)

      European farm scene with horse and carriage, signed and dated lower left: J. Vinck / 1944, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 45.5'' H x 57.5'' W, est: $1500/2500. Note: Framed size: 52.5'' H x 64.5'' W x 2.5'' D.

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • JOZEF VINCK (1900 - 1979) Paard met kar voor de
      Mar. 26, 2013

      JOZEF VINCK (1900 - 1979) Paard met kar voor de

      JOZEF VINCK (1900 - 1979) Paard met kar voor de molen. Doek. Getekend 'Jozef Vinck'. Volgens etiket op verso daterend van rond 1925. Afmetingen: 45 x 45

    • JOZEF VINCK (1900 - 1979) Koeien in boomgaard bij
      Feb. 05, 2013

      JOZEF VINCK (1900 - 1979) Koeien in boomgaard bij

      Est: €400 - €600

      JOZEF VINCK (1900 - 1979) Koeien in boomgaard bij boerderij. Doek. Getekend 'Jozef Vinck'. Vaches au verger près d'une ferme. Toile. Signée 'Jozef Vinck'. 61 x 80.5

    • Jozef Vinck (1900-1979) École belge Huile sur
      Sep. 13, 2011

      Jozef Vinck (1900-1979) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Jozef Vinck (1900-1979) École belge Huile sur toile: Les travaux au champ. Signée: Jozef Vinck. Dimensions : 81 x 101 cm.

      Horta
    • VINCK JOZEF (1900 - 1979) Besneeuwde stad. Ville
      Apr. 29, 2008

      VINCK JOZEF (1900 - 1979) Besneeuwde stad. Ville

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      VINCK JOZEF (1900 - 1979) Besneeuwde stad. Ville enneigée Olie op paneel. Huile sur panneau.. .Get. Sig.. .1963 60 x 90 cm (Double-face)

      Campo & Campo
    • Jozef Vinck (1900-1979) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Dec. 04, 2007

      Jozef Vinck (1900-1979) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Jozef Vinck (1900-1979) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Sur le quai de la gare. Signée: Jozef Vinck. Dimensions : 59 x 82

      Horta