Loading Spinner

Salvador Viniegra y Lasso Auction Price Results

SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO (Cadiz, 1862 - Madrid, 1915) "Joven cortejando a una muchacha". Watercolor on paper

Lot 201: SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO (Cadiz, 1862 - Madrid, 1915) "Joven cortejando a una muchacha". Watercolor on paper

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO (C´diez, 1862 – Madrid, 1915), Joven cortejando a una muchacha, Firmado. 52 x 41 cm

ENGLISH
SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO (Cadiz, 1862 - Madrid, 1915) "Joven cortejando a una muchacha". Watercolor on paper
...

Location: Sevilla, ES

Auction House: ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

VINIEGRA Y LASSO Salvador (1862 - 1915) Huile sur panneau "Les danseuses de

Lot 407: VINIEGRA Y LASSO Salvador (1862 - 1915) Huile sur panneau "Les danseuses de

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: VINIEGRA Y LASSO Salvador (1862 - 1915) Huile sur panneau "Les danseuses de flamenco sur le pont du bateau". Signé en bas à gauche S. Viniegra et daté (18)87. Ecole espagnole. Dim.:34x22,8cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO 1862 Cádiz - 1915Madrid Escena de sastrería de toreros

Lot 275: SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO 1862 Cádiz - 1915Madrid Escena de sastrería de toreros

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2018

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: SALVADOR VINIEGRA AND LASSO (1862 - 1915). "Escena de sastrería de toreros". Oil on canvas. 69 x 99 cm
SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO 1862 Cádiz - 1915Madrid
Escena de sastrería de toreros

Óleo sobre lienzo
69 x 99 cm
...

Location: Sevilla, ES

Auction House: ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO DE LA VEGA, Retrato del Chiclanero. Oil on canvas

Lot 605: SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO DE LA VEGA, Retrato del Chiclanero. Oil on canvas

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Retrato del Chiclanero
SALVADOR VINIEGRA
Y LASSO DE LA VEGA
1862 Cádiz - 1915 Madrid
Retrato del Chiclanero
Firmado.
...

Location: Sevilla, ES

Auction House: ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SALVADOR VINIEGRA

Lot 805: SALVADOR VINIEGRA

Auction Date: May 17, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: SALVADOR VINIEGRA
(Cádiz, 1862-Madrid, 1915). "Retrato de maja sentada", óleo sobre lienzo, 79,5x52,5 cm.
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Sala de Ventas

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO, A Young Man Courting a Girl. Watercolor on paper

Lot 56: SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO, A Young Man Courting a Girl. Watercolor on paper

Auction Date: Jan 25, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO 1862 Cádiz 1915 Joven cortejando a una muchacha Acuarela sobre papel Firmado. 52 x 41 cm...

Location: Sevilla, ES

Auction House: ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO

Lot 38: SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO 1862 Cádiz - 1915 Madrid Joven cortejando a una muchacha Acuarela sobre papel Firmado. 52 x 41 cm...

Location: Sevilla, ES

Auction House: ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

VINIEGRA Y LASSO, Salvador (1862-1915), ''Prozessionszug in einer Kirche'',

Lot 1864: VINIEGRA Y LASSO, Salvador (1862-1915), ''Prozessionszug in einer Kirche'',

Auction Date: Jun 11, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: VINIEGRA Y LASSO, Salvador (1862-1915), ''Prozessionszug in einer Kirche'', Öl/Lwd., 57 x 37, 5, doubliert, unten rechts signiert, ''Cadiz'' bez. und in römisch ''1887'' datiert, R.

Starting Bid: € 1000
...

Location: Bonn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus von Zengen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO DE LA VEGA (Cádiz, 1862 - 1915), Retrato del Chiclanero - SALVADOR VINIEGRA Y LASSO DE LA VEGA 1862 Cádiz - 1915 Retrato del Chiclanero

Log in or Create account to view price data

YOUNG COURTING A GIRL

Lot 797: YOUNG COURTING A GIRL

Auction Date: Oct 22, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: SALVADOR VINIEGRA
Joven cortejando a una muchacha
Acuarela sobre papel
Firmado.
52 x 41 cm
...

Location: Sevilla, ES

Auction House: ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ANDALUSIAN WOMAN WITH GUITAR

Lot 884: ANDALUSIAN WOMAN WITH GUITAR

Auction Date: Oct 22, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: SALVADOR VINIEGRA
Andaluza con guitarra
Acuarela sobre papel
Firmado.
34,5 x 24 cm
...

Location: Sevilla, ES

Auction House: ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Salvador Viniegra Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915 Priest (figure's study for "La bendición de los campos en 1800")

Lot 480: Salvador Viniegra Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915 Priest (figure's study for "La bendición de los campos en 1800")

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2015

Estimate: €280 - €0

Description: Salvador Viniegra
Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915
Priest (figure's study for "La bendición de los campos en 1800")
Oil on canvas
At the back there are remains of a label, partially illegible, where it is indicated that it is a study for his work "La bendición de los campos en 1800" (1887), property of Museo del Prado from Madrid, and stored in Museo Municipal de Malaga (inventory number P6462).
58,5x45,5 cm


Salvador Viniegra
Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915
Sacerdote (estudio de figura para "La bendición de los campos en 1800")
Óleo sobre lienzo
En el reverso, restos de una etiqueta, parcialmente ilegible, donde se indica que se trata de un estudio para su obra "La bendición de los campos en 1800" (1887), propiedad del Museo del Prado de Madrid y en depósito en el Museo Municipal de Málaga (nº inv. P6462).
58,5x45,5 cm


...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Salvador Viniegra Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915 Tamborilero (estudio de figura para "La romería del Rocío") Óleo sobre lienzo

Lot 24: Salvador Viniegra Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915 Tamborilero (estudio de figura para "La romería del Rocío") Óleo sobre lienzo

Auction Date: Feb 11, 2015

Estimate: €1,000 - €0

Description: Salvador Viniegra
Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915
Tamborilero (estudio de figura para "La romería del Rocío")
Óleo sobre lienzo
Con firma y dedicatoria apócrifas: "A Luis Peña. J. Cusachs". Estudio para "La romería del Rocío" (1895) (Museo del Prado, Madrid, en depósito en la Capitanía General de Sevilla) (nº inv. P7598)
68,6x46 cm


...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Salvador Viniegra Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915 Priest (figure's study for "La bendición de los campos en 1800")

Lot 1280: Salvador Viniegra Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915 Priest (figure's study for "La bendición de los campos en 1800")

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2014

Estimate: €550 - €0

Description: Salvador Viniegra
Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915
Priest (figure's study for "La bendición de los campos en 1800")
Oil on canvas
At the back there are remains of a label, partially illegible, where it is indicated that it is a study for his work "La bendición de los campos en 1800" (1887), property of Museo del Prado from Madrid, and stored in Museo Municipal de Malaga (inventory number P6462).
58,5x45,5 cm


Salvador Viniegra
Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915
Sacerdote (estudio de figura para "La bendición de los campos en 1800")
Óleo sobre lienzo
En el reverso restos de una etiqueta, parcialmente ilegible, donde se indica que se trata de un estudio para su obra "La bendición de los campos en 1800" (1887), propiedad del Museo del Prado de Madrid y en depósito en el Museo Municipal de Málaga (nº inv. P6462).
58,5x45,5 cm


...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Salvador Viniegra Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915 Tamborilero (estudio de figura para "La romería del Rocío") Óleo sobre lienzo

Lot 381: Salvador Viniegra Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915 Tamborilero (estudio de figura para "La romería del Rocío") Óleo sobre lienzo

Auction Date: Oct 01, 2014

Estimate: €2,000 - €0

Description: Salvador Viniegra
Cádiz 1862 - Madrid 1915
Tamborilero (estudio de figura para "La romería del Rocío")
Óleo sobre lienzo
Con firma y dedicatoria apócrifas: "A Luis Peña. J. Cusachs". Estudio para "La romería del Rocío" (1895) (Museo del Prado, Madrid, en depósito en la Capitanía General de Sevilla) (nº inv. P7598)
68,6x46 cm


...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

SALVADOR VINIEGRA yLASSO (Spanish. 1862-1915)

Lot 265: SALVADOR VINIEGRA yLASSO (Spanish. 1862-1915)

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2011

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,000

Description: "Peasants Picking Grapes". Signed S. Viniegra l/l. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 36" by 51 1/2". Framed with nameplate. (Cond: poor old relining, several abrasions, moisture damage, crazing, will need conservation)...

Location: West Palm Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists