Paul Vogler Auction Price Results

PAUL VOGLER (1852-1904) Bord de rivière sous la neige Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 80 x 10

Lot 94: PAUL VOGLER (1852-1904) Bord de rivière sous la neige Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 80 x 10

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

PAUL VOGLER (1852-1904) Route sous la neige, Villaines

Lot 100: PAUL VOGLER (1852-1904) Route sous la neige, Villaines

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,500

Description: PAUL VOGLER (1852-1904)
Route sous la neige, Villaines Huile sur toile
Signé en bas à gauche et situé sur le châssis
54 x 73 cm
...

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Vogler, Paul (1852 Paris - Verneuil-sur-Seine 1904)

Lot 3928: Vogler, Paul (1852 Paris - Verneuil-sur-Seine 1904)

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2021

Estimate: €240 - €280

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

PAUL VOGLER (1852-1904) BORD DE RIVIÈRE SOUS LA NEIGE HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 80 X 10

Lot 17: PAUL VOGLER (1852-1904) BORD DE RIVIÈRE SOUS LA NEIGE HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 80 X 10

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

bp parity badge
Paul Vogler French, 1852-1904 Along a River in Winter, 1904

Lot 99: Paul Vogler French, 1852-1904 Along a River in Winter, 1904

Auction Date: Feb 24, 2021

Estimate: $600 - $900

Description: Paul Vogler
French, 1852-1904
Along a River in Winter, 1904
Signed and dated Paul Vogler 1904 (ll)
Oil on canvas
21 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches (54.61 x 73.03 cm)

...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904)

Lot 88: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904)

Auction Date: Feb 09, 2021

Estimate: €80 - €120

Description: Sous bois
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche
24,5 x 19 cm
...

Location: Monte Carlo, MC

Auction House: HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904)

Lot 196: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904)

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2020

Estimate: €150 - €200

Description: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904)
Sous bois
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche
24,5 x 19 cm
...

Location: Monte Carlo, MC

View additional info

ALONG THE SEINE, THE TROCADÉRO IN THE DISTANCE

Lot 261: ALONG THE SEINE, THE TROCADÉRO IN THE DISTANCE

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2020

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description:

SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE

PAUL VOGLER

1853 - 1904

signed lower right: P. Vogler.

oil on canvas

canvas: 16? by 12? in.; 40.9 by 32.1 cm

framed: 24¼ by 21 in.; 61.5 by 53.3 cm

...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904). Sous-bois.

Lot 38: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904). Sous-bois.

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2020

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904).
Sous-bois.
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche.
Haut. : 50 cm ; Larg. : 61 cm.
(Restauration dans le quart inférieur gauche, petit enfoncement sur le bord droit.)
Cadre.

English Translation:

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904).
Sous-bois.
Oil on canvas, signed lower left.
50 x 61 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Audap & Associés

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904). Paris, port de l'Arsenal hiver.

Lot 37: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904). Paris, port de l'Arsenal hiver.

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Paris, port de l'Arsenal hiver.
Haut. : 54 cm ; Larg. : 65 cm.

English Translation:

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904).
54 x 65 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

bp parity badge
Paul Vogler (French, 1852-1904) Cavaliers dans une taverne (a pair) each 9 1/8 x 13in (23.2 x 33.1cm)

Lot 71: Paul Vogler (French, 1852-1904) Cavaliers dans une taverne (a pair) each 9 1/8 x 13in (23.2 x 33.1cm)

Auction Date: Oct 20, 2020

Estimate: $600 - $800

Description: Paul Vogler (French, 1852-1904)
Cavaliers dans une taverne (a pair)
each signed 'P. Vogler' (lower right)
both oil on canvas
each 9 1/8 x 13in (23.2 x 33.1cm)
For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website
...

Location: Los Angeles, CA, US

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Paul Vogler (1852-1904) Oil on canvas, Voilier Sur La Riviere. Image 79 cm x 58 cm.

Lot 575: Paul Vogler (1852-1904) Oil on canvas, Voilier Sur La Riviere. Image 79 cm x 58 cm.

Auction Date: Sep 21, 2020

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

Location: Selborne, HPH, UK

Auction House: Hannam's Auctioneers

View additional info

Lot 346: Paul Vogler (1852-1904) Oil on canvas, Voilier Sur La Riviere. Image 79 cm x 58 cm.

Auction Date: Aug 17, 2020

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

Location: Selborne, HPH, UK

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904)

Lot 144: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904)

Auction Date: May 28, 2020

Estimate: €150 - €300

Sous bois
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche
24,5 x 19 cm
...

Location: Monte Carlo, MC

View additional info

PAUL VOGLER 1852-1904. Bord de rivière sous la neige. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 80 x

Lot 13: PAUL VOGLER 1852-1904. Bord de rivière sous la neige. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 80 x

Auction Date: May 06, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904), bord de mer, huile sur toile, marine, signée "P.Vo

Lot 218: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904), bord de mer, huile sur toile, marine, signée "P.Vo

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2020

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Beaune, FR

Auction House: Alexandre Landre

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Paysage aux meules Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 60 x 80 cm Avec ca

Lot 54: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Paysage aux meules Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 60 x 80 cm Avec ca

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2020

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Paysage aux meules Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 60 x 80 cm Avec cadre : 68 x 90 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23 5/8 x 31 1/2 in With frame : 26 25/32 x 35 7/16 in...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904)

Lot 53: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904)

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2020

Estimate: €150 - €300

Sous bois

Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche

24,5 x 19 cm
...

Location: Monte Carlo, MC

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Bord de mer Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 65 x 46 cm Avec cadre : 65 x 84,5 cm (restauré) Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 25 19/32 x 18 1/8 in With frame : 25 19/32 x 33 9/32 in...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Paul Vogler (French, 1852-1904)

Lot 901: Paul Vogler (French, 1852-1904)

Auction Date: Sep 15, 2019

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Paul Vogler (French, 1852-1904) , "Cavaliers dans une Taverne", 2 oils on panel, both signed lower right, "University of Southern California, University Galleries, Los Angeles, CA" labels en verso, each 9 1/4 in. x 13 in., framed alike. (2 pcs.)...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: Neal Auction Company

View additional info

bp parity badge
Paul VOGLER – 1952-1904 BORD DE RIVIÈRE SOUS LA NEIGE Huile sur toile s

Lot 73: Paul VOGLER – 1952-1904 BORD DE RIVIÈRE SOUS LA NEIGE Huile sur toile s

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

Auction House: Eric Pillon Enchères

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Paysage de neige Huile sur toile Signé en bas à ga

Lot 152: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Paysage de neige Huile sur toile Signé en bas à ga

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2019

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Paysage de neige Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 71 x 81 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 27 61/64 x 31 57/64 Peintre de la seconde génération de l'impressionnisme, Paul Vogler s’est beaucoup inspiré du travail de Sisley. Autodidacte, il n’eut aucun maître et ne fréquenta aucune école des beaux-arts ou académie. A force de travail, de sensibilité et de talent, il sut prendre une place intéressante parmi les paysagistes impressionnistes. C’est ainsi qu’il peignit de nombreux paysages, principalement du Midi, de Bretagne, de la Seine et de l’Oise, à différentes périodes de la journée mais également des saisons, pour jouer avec les effets de lumière grâce à sa technique très personnelle, simple et vigoureuse....

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Paul Vogler Parisian Street Scene Painting

Lot 91: Paul Vogler Parisian Street Scene Painting

Auction Date: Sep 30, 2018

Estimate: $3,000 - $4,000

Description: VOGLER, Paul, (French, 1852-1904): Parisian cafe and street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, 16.25" x 13", framed 22.75" x 19.5". Provenance: Believed to have been purchased from the novelist Edna Ferber, NY, 1966....

Location: Sarasota, FL, US

Auction House: Amero Auctions

View additional info

PAUL VOGLER (1852-1904), OIL ON CANVAS

Lot 7280: PAUL VOGLER (1852-1904), OIL ON CANVAS

Auction Date: Jul 29, 2018

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Location: Scotts Valley, CA, US

Auction House: Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.

View additional info

Lot 379: Paul Vogler (French, 1852-1904)

Auction Date: Feb 11, 2017

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Description: Paul Vogler (French, 1852-1904)., "Cavaliers dans une Taverne", 2 oils on panel, both signed lower right, "University of Southern California, University Galleries, Los Angeles, CA" labels with artist and "From the Bradway Collection" tag en verso, each 9 1/4 in. x 13 in., matching frames. (2 pcs.) ...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

View additional info

Paul Vogler, French (1852 - 1904), Le Marche aux Fleurs, oil on canvas, 21 1/4 x 17 1/2 in. (54 x 44.5 cm)

Lot 2: Paul Vogler, French (1852 - 1904), Le Marche aux Fleurs, oil on canvas, 21 1/4 x 17 1/2 in. (54 x 44.5 cm)

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2016

Estimate: $900 - $1,200

Description: signed...

Location: Vancouver , BC, CA

Auction House: Maynards Fine Art & Antiques

View additional info

VOGLER Paul. (1852-1904). "Snowy path at sunset". Oil on canvas signed at the lower left. 51 x 62 cm

Lot 90: VOGLER Paul. (1852-1904). "Snowy path at sunset". Oil on canvas signed at the lower left. 51 x 62 cm

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: VOGLER Paul. (1852-1904). "Snowy path at sunset". Oil on canvas signed at the lower left. 51 x 62 cm. Wooded frame and stucco Louis the XVth style. Accidents on the frame.

VOGLER Paul. (1852-1904). "Chemin enneigé au coucher de soleil". Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Dim: 51 x 62 cm. Cadre en bois et stuc style Louis XV. Accidents au cadre

Réserve 1500
...

Location: Limoges, FR

Auction House: LIMOGES ENCHERES

View additional info

Lot 18: Paul Vogler (French, 1852-1904)

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2015

Estimate: $2,500 - $3,000

Description: Winter Countryside. Oil on canvas. Signed (l.r.). Canvas size 24 x 29 inches. Gilt wood frame. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free of defects, imperfections, restoration, wear and tear, or the effects of aging. Capo Auction shall have no responsibility for any error or omission, additionally all lots are sold 'As Is' and in accordance with the conditions of sale....

Location: Long Island City, NY, US

Auction House: Capo Auction

View additional info

Paul Vogler (1852-1904) Bord de rivière Oil on canvas Signed lower right

Lot 13: Paul Vogler (1852-1904) Bord de rivière Oil on canvas Signed lower right

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2015

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Paul Vogler (1852-1904) Bord de rivière
Oil on canvas Signed lower right

Paul Vogler (1852-1904) Bord de rivière. Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite. 65 x 81 cm - 25 9/16 x 31 7/8 IN.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Paul VOGLER 1852 - 1904 VERGER EN FLEURS PRES DU HAMEAU Huile sur toile

Lot 20: Paul VOGLER 1852 - 1904 VERGER EN FLEURS PRES DU HAMEAU Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2014

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Paul VOGLER 1852 - 1904
VERGER EN FLEURS PRES DU HAMEAU
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche "P. Vogler"
h: 59 w: 72 cm

Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Scènes champetres Paire d'huiles sur panneaux signés en bas à droite 27 x 21,5 cm

Lot 346: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Scènes champetres Paire d'huiles sur panneaux signés en bas à droite 27 x 21,5 cm

Auction Date: Dec 22, 2013

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

VOGLER, PAUL 1852 Paris - 1904 Verneuil-sur-Seine Winterabend an der Seine vor Argenteuil. Öl auf Leinwand. 46,5 x 61,5cm. Signiert unten links: P. Vogler. Rahmen. RÜckseitig: Auf der Leinwand Stempel des Pariser Tuchmachers. Auf dem Keilrahmen

Lot 843: VOGLER, PAUL 1852 Paris - 1904 Verneuil-sur-Seine Winterabend an der Seine vor Argenteuil. Öl auf Leinwand. 46,5 x 61,5cm. Signiert unten links: P. Vogler. Rahmen. RÜckseitig: Auf der Leinwand Stempel des Pariser Tuchmachers. Auf dem Keilrahmen

Auction Date: Nov 15, 2013

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: VOGLER, PAUL
1852 Paris - 1904 Verneuil-sur-Seine

Winter's eve at the Seine ahead of Argenteuil. Oil on canvas. 46,5 x 61,5cm. Signed lower left: P. Vogler. Framed.

Verso:

Stamp of the Parisian clothier on the canvas.

On stretcher frame stamp of the collection Goudstikker, Amsterdam with no. 2411.

This work was identified by VAN HAM Fine Art Auctioneers as one of the paintings that was looted by Herman Göring from the Dutch art dealer Jacques Goudstikker in May 1940 shortly after he fled from the Netherlands.
In September 2013 this work was restituted to Goudstikker's sole heir, Marei von Saher, who consigned it to VAN HAM. We would like to thank the previous owner and Marei von Saher for making this restitution possible.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Paysage enneigé Sur sa toile d'origine Signée en bas à droite 39 x 47,5 cm (15,3 x 18,7 in.) On its original canvas, Signed lower right

Lot 109: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Paysage enneigé Sur sa toile d'origine Signée en bas à droite 39 x 47,5 cm (15,3 x 18,7 in.) On its original canvas, Signed lower right

Auction Date: Nov 03, 2013

Estimate: €600 - €800

Paysage enneigé Sur sa toile d'origine Signée en bas à droite 39 x 47,5 cm (15,3 x 18,7 in.)
On its original canvas, Signed lower right
...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Balade dans le parc. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche datée 1884. 33 x 47 cm.

Lot 29: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) Balade dans le parc. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche datée 1884. 33 x 47 cm.

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2013

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Balade dans le parc.
Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche
datée 1884. 33 x 47 cm.
...

Location: Marseille, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

Attributed to Paul Vogler (1852-1904) French. A

Lot 2265: Attributed to Paul Vogler (1852-1904) French. A

Auction Date: May 23, 2013

Estimate: £200 - £400

Location: Haslemere, SRY, UK

Auction House: John Nicholsons Fine Art Auctioneer & Valuer

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) "Le Hameau sous la neige"

Lot 258: Paul VOGLER (1852-1904) "Le Hameau sous la neige"

Auction Date: May 04, 2013

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: 29212 Brest, Cedex 1, FR

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

Vogler, Paul, 1852-1904, Wirtshausinterieur,

Lot 6035: Vogler, Paul, 1852-1904, Wirtshausinterieur,

Auction Date: Apr 27, 2013

Estimate: €400 - €480

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

VOGLER Paul (1852 - 1904) COUR DE FERME 1902 Huile

Lot 107: VOGLER Paul (1852 - 1904) COUR DE FERME 1902 Huile

Auction Date: Apr 15, 2012

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000

Description: VOGLER Paul
(1852 - 1904)
COUR DE FERME
1902
Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche.
49 x 65 cm.
...

Location: Saint Germain en Laye, FR

Auction House: SGL Enchères

View additional info

Paul Vogler, Landscape with Windmill , Oil on canvas, 49 x 58 cm

Lot 160: Paul Vogler, Landscape with Windmill , Oil on canvas, 49 x 58 cm

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2012

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Provenance

Private collection, South Germany.

German catalogue text:

Paul Vogler gehört zu den kleineren Meistern des französischen Impressionismus und hatte seinerzeit durchaus beachtlichen Erfolg. Auch nach seinem Tode blieb seine dekorative, athmosphärisch sehr stimmungsvolle Malerei gefragt.

Notes:
margin scheme
...

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG

View additional info

VOGLER Paul (1852 - 1904) LE PONT Huile sur toile

Lot 46: VOGLER Paul (1852 - 1904) LE PONT Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Feb 19, 2012

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: VOGLER Paul
(1852 - 1904)
LE PONT
Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche.
45 x 66 cm.
...

Auction House: SGL Enchères

View additional info

PAUL VOGLER (1852—1904) Fermette sous la neige Pastel sur papier contrecollé sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 38 x 46 cm

Lot 218: PAUL VOGLER (1852—1904) Fermette sous la neige Pastel sur papier contrecollé sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 38 x 46 cm

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2011

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: PAUL VOGLER (1852—1904)
Fermette sous la neige
Pastel sur papier contrecollé sur toile
Signé en bas à gauche
38 x 46 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Paul Vogler Paris, 1852 - Verneuil-sur-Havre, 1904 Paysan à l'entrée d'un village Huile sur toile

Lot 373: Paul Vogler Paris, 1852 - Verneuil-sur-Havre, 1904 Paysan à l'entrée d'un village Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2011

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Paul Vogler Paris, 1852 - Verneuil-sur-Havre, 1904
Paysan à l'entrée d'un village
Huile sur toile
signée 'P.Vogler' en bas à gauche
h: 50 w: 74 cm

Provenance : Vente anonyme ; Versailles, Me Blache, 2 décembre 1973, n°150 ;
Collection particulière, Paris

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Paul Vogler (FRENCH, 1852-1904)

Lot 358: Paul Vogler (FRENCH, 1852-1904)

Auction Date: Apr 13, 2011

Estimate: £1,000 - £1,500

Description: Paul Vogler (FRENCH, 1852-1904)
Boulevard des Capucines; and À la Madeleine
both signed 'Vogler' (lower right)
oil on panel
6¼ x 13¾ in. (16 x 35 cm.)
a pair (2)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852 - 1904) REMORQUEUR SUR LA SEINE EN ETE Huile sur toile

Lot 221: Paul VOGLER (1852 - 1904) REMORQUEUR SUR LA SEINE EN ETE Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2011

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Paul VOGLER (1852 - 1904)
REMORQUEUR SUR LA SEINE EN ETE
Huile sur toile
signée en bas à gauche
h: 73 w: 92 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (1852 - 1904) PAYSAN A L'ENTREE D'UN VILLAGE Huile sur toile

Lot 222: Paul VOGLER (1852 - 1904) PAYSAN A L'ENTREE D'UN VILLAGE Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2011

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

PAYSAN A L'ENTREE D'UN VILLAGE
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche 'P.Vogler'
h: 50 w: 74 cm

Provenance : Maître Blache, Versailles, 2 décembre 1973 (lot 150)

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Paul Vogler - French Farmin the Snow - oil on canvas

Lot 578: Paul Vogler - French Farmin the Snow - oil on canvas

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2011

Estimate: £700 - £1,000

French Farm in the Snow
signed lower right "P Vogler"
oil on canvas, in an ebony frame
h:30 w:45 cm

Provenance: Private collection, Suffolk.
...

Location: Cambridge, CBE, UK

Auction House: Cheffins

View additional info

VOGLER, PAUL, 1852-1904 Tillskriven. Stad -

Lot 100: VOGLER, PAUL, 1852-1904 Tillskriven. Stad -

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2010

Estimate: 0 kr - 220 kr

Location: Lund, SE

Auction House: Crafoord Auktioner

View additional info

Paul Vogler (French, 1852-1904) River landscape under moonlight, 12.5 x 18.5in.

Lot 1038: Paul Vogler (French, 1852-1904) River landscape under moonlight, 12.5 x 18.5in.

Auction Date: Jul 01, 2010

Estimate: £1,800 - £2,500

oil on canvas,
River landscape under moonlight,
signed,
12.5 x 18.5in.
...

Location: Lewes, SXE, UK

Auction House: Gorringes

View additional info

Paul VOGLER (Paris 1852 - Verneuil sur Seine 1904)

Lot 23: Paul VOGLER (Paris 1852 - Verneuil sur Seine 1904)

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2010

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

Paul VOGLER - 1852-1904 BORD DE RIVIÈRE SOUS LA

Lot 23: Paul VOGLER - 1852-1904 BORD DE RIVIÈRE SOUS LA

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2010

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

similar artists