Maria Vos Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

      • MARIA VOS
        Mar. 08, 2024

        MARIA VOS

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        MARIA VOS 1824 Amsterdam - 1906 Oosterbeek GRAPES, PEACHES AND WALNUTS (1843) Watercolour on paper, on carton. 22 x 20.5 cm (F. 32.5 x 31.5 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'MV 1843'. Slightly browned. Framed behind glass. MARIA VOS 1824 Amsterdam - 1906 Oosterbeek TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHE UND WALNÜSSE (1843) Aquarell auf Papier, auf Karton. 22 x 20,5 cm (R. 32,5 x 31,5 cm). Monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts 'MV 1843'. Leicht gebräunt. Hinter Glas gerahmt.

        Oct. 03, 2023

        Est: €250 - €350

        attributed to Maria Vos (1824-1906) Still life with poultry and vegetables, not signed, dated 1861 l.m., oil on panel, 20,5 x 15,5 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Vos, Maria (1824-1906) (attrib.). "Geldersche boerderij".
        May. 26, 2023

        Vos, Maria (1824-1906) (attrib.). "Geldersche boerderij".

        Est: €100 - €150

        Vos, Maria (1824-1906) (attrib.). "Geldersche boerderij". Drawing, black and red chalk, brown and grey wash, 22,5x42 cm. - Sl. yellowed and foxed.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Maria Vos (Dutch 1824 - 1906)
        Oct. 09, 2022

        Maria Vos (Dutch 1824 - 1906)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Maria Vos (Dutch 1824 - 1906) Still life with windmill cup, jug and wine glass, 1887 oil on canvas signed and dated 'M Vos 1887' (upper right) image size 65 x 50 cm., frame size 84 x 70 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Maria Vos (1824-1906)
        Apr. 12, 2022

        Maria Vos (1824-1906)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Maria Vos (1824-1906) Still life with earthenware Delft jug, pewter dish with lobster and shrimps, loaves of bread, grapes on a stone column with cloth and branches, canvas dated 1868, 85x68 cm in a capital antique frame, outer size 116x99 cm (lined)

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • MARIA VOS (1824-1906)
        Feb. 08, 2022

        MARIA VOS (1824-1906)

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • Maria Vos (Netherlands,1824 - 1906)
        Jan. 09, 2022

        Maria Vos (Netherlands,1824 - 1906)

        Maria Vos (Amsterdam, 1824 - 1906) "NATURE MORTE A LA SCULPTURE ET AUX ORFEVRERIES" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Christie's Parisian Interiors France Auction July 2020. Sight Size: 34 x 27 in. Overall Framed Size: 41 x 34.5 in.

        Helmuth Stone
      • Maria Vos (Amsterdam 1824 - 1906 Oosterbeek, Renkum), A cat hunting for mice.
        Mar. 18, 2021

        Maria Vos (Amsterdam 1824 - 1906 Oosterbeek, Renkum), A cat hunting for mice.

        Est: €500 - €700

        Oil on panel. Meas. L: 28 cm, W: 38 cm. Estimate: € 500 - € 700.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • [GRAPHIC ARTS, PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS 16TH-19TH CENTURY PART I] MARIA VOS (1824-1906). TWO DRAWINGS: (1) (FOREST SCENE WITH TRAVELLERS)
        Dec. 01, 2020

        [GRAPHIC ARTS, PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS 16TH-19TH CENTURY PART I] MARIA VOS (1824-1906). TWO DRAWINGS: (1) (FOREST SCENE WITH TRAVELLERS)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Drawing in paintbrush and brown ink, with grey wash, 29 x 21 cm, signed and dated 1863 lower l. (2) (View of Villa Grada in Oosterbeek). Drawing in pen and paintbrush and brown ink on cardboard, 16.5 x 25 cm, with signed dedication "Met veele hartelijke gelukwenschen van de bewoonster van Villa Grada. Maria Vos" and dated "18 maart 1897" lower l. South of Bergoord, Maria Vos and Adriana Haanen (also artist) built their Villa Grada in 1870, named after Maria Vos' mother. Vos lived here until her death in 1906. Haanen died there in 1895. An album with drawings of the surroundings made by Vos, was lost in 1944.

        Zwiggelaar Auctions
      • Maria Vos
        Nov. 29, 2020

        Maria Vos

        (1824 Amsterdam - 1906 Oosterbeek) Küchenstillleben In einer Vorratskammer arrangiertes Stillleben aus Geflügel, Gemüse sowie Vorrats- und Küchengefäßen. Frühes, fein lasierend gemaltes, in seiner Stofflichkeit meisterhaftes Werk der bedeutenden holländischen Stilllebenmalerin, die bei Petrus Kiers lernte und nach ihrem Debüt (1844) bereits 1847 Ehrenmitglied der Kgl. Akademie in Amsterdam wurde. Werke der Künstlerin befindet sich u. a. im Rijksmuseum in Amsterdam und im Museum voor Moderne Kunst in Arnheim. Öl/Lwd., doubl.; R. u. sign. u. dat. 184(4?). 41 cm x 46 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas, relined. Signed and dated 184(4?).

        Oct. 08, 2020

        Oil on panel. Meas. 28 x 38 cm. Estimate: € 500 - € 700.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • MARIA VOS (AMSTERDAM 1824-OOSTERBEEK 1906) NATURE MORTE À LA SCULPTURE ET AUX ORFÈVRERIES
        Jul. 15, 2020

        MARIA VOS (AMSTERDAM 1824-OOSTERBEEK 1906) NATURE MORTE À LA SCULPTURE ET AUX ORFÈVRERIES

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        MARIA VOS (AMSTERDAM 1824-OOSTERBEEK 1906)NATURE MORTE À LA SCULPTURE ET AUX ORFÈVRERIESsigné et monogrammé 'Maria Vos MV' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile86 x 68,5 cm. (337⁄8 x 27 in.)

      • VOS, Maria (1824 Amsterdam - 1906 Oosterbeek). Küchenstillleben.
        Jun. 27, 2020

        VOS, Maria (1824 Amsterdam - 1906 Oosterbeek). Küchenstillleben.

        VOS, Maria(1824 Amsterdam - 1906 Oosterbeek) Küchenstillleben Öl/Leinwand. Holland. Rechts unten signiert. Undeutlich datiert: 1844(?). 41 x 46 cm. Gerahmt : 59 x 63 cm. Fein arrangiertes Stillleben aus verschiedenem Gemüse und Küchengefäßen . Holländische Stilllebenmalerin, Schülerin von Petrus Kiers. bereits 1847 Mitglied der Königlichen Akademie Amsterdam. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

      • VOS,MARIA(1824 AMSTERDAM - 1906 OOSTERBEEK)
        Mar. 07, 2020

        VOS,MARIA(1824 AMSTERDAM - 1906 OOSTERBEEK)

        VOS, Maria (1824 Amsterdam - 1906 Oosterbeek) Küchenstilleben Öl/Leinwand.Holland.Rechts unten signiert.Undeutlich datiert: 1844?. 41 x 46 cm.Gerahmt: 59 x 63 cm. Fein arrangiertes Stillleben aus verschiedenem Gemüse und Küchengefäßen. Holländische Stilllebenmalerin, Schülerin von Petrus Kiers. bereits 1847 Mitglied der Königlichen Akademie Amsterdam. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

      • Vos, Maria (1824-1906) - Stilleven
        Nov. 28, 2017

        Vos, Maria (1824-1906) - Stilleven

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Stilleven olie op paneel 22 x 18,5 cm ges. l.o.

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • Maria Vos (1824-1906)
        Nov. 11, 2015

        Maria Vos (1824-1906)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Stilleven met garnalen, roemer en een citroen in Chinese kom rechtsonder get. en gedateerd 1874 olieverf op doek, 32x41 cm Veiling: Sotheby Mak van Waay, Amsterdam, 24 febr. 1981, lot. 42

      • Maria Vos (1824-1906)
        Nov. 11, 2015

        Maria Vos (1824-1906)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Stilleven met zilveren kan en citroen op Chinees bord rechtsmidden get. olieverf op paneel, 13,5x11 cm

      • VOS, MARIA(Amsterdam 1824 - 1906 Oosterbeek)Still
        Mar. 26, 2014

        VOS, MARIA(Amsterdam 1824 - 1906 Oosterbeek)Still

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

        VOS, MARIA (Amsterdam 1824 - 1906 Oosterbeek) Still life with a goldfish bowl and various papers on a table. Oil on panel . Signed lower right : M. VOS. 29 x 24 cm. VOS, MARIA (Amsterdam 1824 - 1906 Oosterbeek) Stillleben mit einem Goldfischglas und diverse Papiere auf einem Tisch. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert: M. VOS. 29 x 24 cm.

      • Maria VOS (1824-1906) Nature morte au gibier
        Nov. 30, 2013

        Maria VOS (1824-1906) Nature morte au gibier

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Maria VOS (1824-1906) Nature morte au gibier Huile sur toile (rentoilé) Signé en bas à gauche. 43 x 51 cm

        Carvajal SVV
        Sep. 18, 2013

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      • VOS, MARIA(Amsterdam 1824 - 1906
        Mar. 22, 2013

        VOS, MARIA(Amsterdam 1824 - 1906

        Est: CHF5,000 - CHF8,000

        VOS, MARIA (Amsterdam 1824 - 1906 Oosterbeek) Stillleben mit einem Goldfischglas und diverse Papiere auf einem Tisch. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert: M. VOS. 29 x 24 cm.

      • Maria Vos (1824-1906)
        Sep. 20, 2011

        Maria Vos (1824-1906)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Maria Vos (1824-1906) Fish in a wicker basket, spring onions, lemons, a bread, cherries on a plate and a glass vase, all on a stone ledge signed and dated: 'Maria Vos 1848.' (lower left) oil on canvas 101.9 x 81.4 cm.

      • Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906)
        Nov. 18, 2008

        Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906) A hunting still life signed and dated 'M Vos. 1873' (lower right) oil on panel 35 x 27 cm.

        Oct. 14, 2008

        Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906) A pumpkin and spring onions signed 'M Vos.' (lower right) oil on panel 16 x 22 cm.

      • A kitchen still life with honeycombs
        Oct. 17, 2007

        A kitchen still life with honeycombs

        Est: €15,000 - €25,000

        Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906) A kitchen still life with honeycombs signed and dated 'M Vos/1874.' (lower left) oil on canvas 47.5 x 65.5 cm.

      • MARIA VOS DUTCH, 1824-1906
        Oct. 17, 2006

        MARIA VOS DUTCH, 1824-1906

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        A STILL LIFE WITH A LEMON, ORANGES, BREAD AND A PITCHER 14 by 11,5 cm. signed c.r. and dated 1874 l.l. oil on panel PROVENANCE Kunsthandel Simonis & Buunk, Ede

        Apr. 26, 2006

        Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        A heron, a duck and hunting attributes signed and dated 'MVos.1876.' (lower left) oil on panel 35 x 27 cm.

        Apr. 26, 2006

        Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        A kitchen still life with lobster signed and dated 'M Vos.fec./1864.' (lower left) oil on panel 35 x 29.5 cm.

      • f - MARIA VOS DUTCH, 1824-1906
        Apr. 24, 2006

        f - MARIA VOS DUTCH, 1824-1906

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        ´VOGELS TE KOOP´, STILL LIFE WITH BIRDS 28 by 23 cm. signed and dated 1866 l.r. oil on panel

      • MARIA VOS DUTCH, 1824-1906
        Apr. 24, 2006

        MARIA VOS DUTCH, 1824-1906

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        A STILL LIFE WITH ASPARAGUS AND LEMONS 24,5 by 32 cm. signed and indistinctly dated l.l. and signed on the reverse oil on panel PROVENANCE Sale Amsterdam (Sotheby Mak van Waay), 12-13 May 1975, lot 369 illustrated

        Oct. 25, 2005

        Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        A kitchen still life signed 'MVos' (lower right) and dated '1866' (lower centre) oil on panel 36 x 28 cm.

        Apr. 26, 2005

        Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        A kitchen still life signed 'M Vos' (lower right) oil on panel 29 x 24 cm.

        Apr. 26, 2005

        Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Fruits and a gilt auricular cup and cover on a ledge signed and dated 'M Vos/1873' (centre left) oil on panel 29 x 23.5 cm.

      • MARIA VOS DUTCH, 1824-1906 A STILL LIFE WITH QUINCEPEARS AND A PITCHER
        Apr. 19, 2005

        MARIA VOS DUTCH, 1824-1906 A STILL LIFE WITH QUINCEPEARS AND A PITCHER

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        signed and dated 1875 l.l. oil on canvas PROVENANCE Amsterdam, Amsterdamsch Historisch Museum, inv.no. 366, acquired in 1875 Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, inv.no. B4340

        Apr. 21, 2004

        Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Quince pears on a silver plate with a glass bottle and earthenware tankard signed 'M.Vos' (lower right) oil on canvas 76 x 56 cm.

      • MARIA VOS DUTCH, 1824-1906
        Apr. 20, 2004

        MARIA VOS DUTCH, 1824-1906

        Est: €3,600 - €4,200

        signed and dated 1856 l.r. oil on canvas VEGETABLES AND CHICKENS IN A GARDEN

        Apr. 29, 2003

        Maria Vos (Dutch, 1824-1906)

        Est: $3,381 - $5,635

        Fish for dinner: a kitchen still life signed 'Maria Vos. ft' (lower right) oil on canvas 41.5 x 34 cm. PROVENANCE Anon. Sale, Paul Brandt N.V., Amsterdam, 16 May 1972, lot 173, where acquired by the family of the present owner.