Hubert de Vries Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, b. 1899 - d. 1979

    • DE VRIES HUBERT
      Jan. 20, 2024

      DE VRIES HUBERT

      Est: €200 - €300

      Navy

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT
      Jan. 20, 2024

      DE VRIES HUBERT

      Est: €200 - €400

      Marina

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT
      Jan. 20, 2024

      DE VRIES HUBERT

      Est: €300 - €500

      'Het leven op de hoeve'

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT
      Jan. 20, 2024

      DE VRIES HUBERT

      Est: €300 - €500

      'Landschap met koeien, het melken'

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT
      Jan. 20, 2024

      DE VRIES HUBERT

      Est: €300 - €500

      'Madonna'

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT
      Jan. 20, 2024

      DE VRIES HUBERT

      Est: €400 - €600

      'Jachthaven'

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT (1899-1979)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899-1979)

      Est: €200 - €400

      'Zicht op Steendorp'

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT (1899-1979)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899-1979)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Sailboats

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT (1899-1979)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899-1979)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Still life with fish

      Campo & Campo
      Oct. 03, 2023

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hubert De Vries (1899-1979) 'Circus met zwart paard', gesigneerd l.o. en op verso, olieverf op doek, 110,5 x 70 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Hubert De Vries (1899-1979) 'Circus met zwart paard', gesigneerd l.o. en op
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Hubert De Vries (1899-1979) 'Circus met zwart paard', gesigneerd l.o. en op

      Est: €300 - €500

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • DE VRIES HUBERT
      Apr. 18, 2023

      DE VRIES HUBERT

      Est: €500 - €700

      Pigs on the farm

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT
      Jan. 28, 2023

      DE VRIES HUBERT

      Est: €200 - €300

      Fair

      Campo & Campo
      Dec. 18, 2022

      Est: €150 - €250

      DE VRIES HUBERT, HENRI (1899 - 1979) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Havenzicht" - 85 x 100 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Hubert De Vries

      DVC
    • Painting oil on cardboard - Seascape - signed DE VRIES Hubert
      Dec. 11, 2022

      Painting oil on cardboard - Seascape - signed DE VRIES Hubert

      Est: €150 - €250

      Tableau HSCarton -Marine- signé *DE VRIES H.* (Hubert) (1899. 1979) 27x40cm cadre moderne Painting oil on cardboard - Seascape - signed DE VRIES Hubert

      Monsantic.com
    • DE VRIES HUBERT(1899-1979)
      Oct. 25, 2022

      DE VRIES HUBERT(1899-1979)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Still life with fish

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT
      Apr. 20, 2022

      DE VRIES HUBERT

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tugboats in the port of Antwerp

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT
      Apr. 20, 2022

      DE VRIES HUBERT

      Est: €200 - €300

      Marine

      Campo & Campo
    • Hubert-Henri DE VRIES (1899-1979)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Hubert-Henri DE VRIES (1899-1979)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hubert-Henri DE VRIES (1899-1979) Harbor sight. Oil on canvas, signed. Havenzicht. Olie op doek, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) olieverfschilderij op doek "Kermis"
      Feb. 20, 2022

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) olieverfschilderij op doek "Kermis"

      Est: €50 - €100

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) olieverfschilderij op doek "Kermis" - 25 x 40 getekend (ook op verso) 20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed Hubert De Vries

      DVC
      Jun. 07, 2020

      Est: €100 - €200

      DE VRIES HUBERT, HENRI (° ANTWERPEN 1899) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Gestrande sloep" - 23,5 x 29 getekend (ook op verso) oil on canvas - signed

      DVC
    • DE VRIES HUBERT, HENRI (1899 - 1979) olieverfschilderij op doek : "De terug
      Sep. 30, 2018

      DE VRIES HUBERT, HENRI (1899 - 1979) olieverfschilderij op doek : "De terug

      Est: €150 - €250

      DE VRIES HUBERT, HENRI (1899 - 1979) olieverfschilderij op doek : "De terugkeer van de vissers" - 50 x 40 getekend (ook op verso) 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed (also on the back)

      DVC
    • 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed
      Apr. 28, 2018

      20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed

      DE VRIES HUBERT, HENRI (1899 - 1979) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Bloemstilleven" - 63 x 54 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed

      DVC
    • HUBERT DE VRIES (1899-1979)
      Mar. 20, 2018

      HUBERT DE VRIES (1899-1979)

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      HUBERT DE VRIES (1899-1979) Stilleven met vis en schelpen op tafel. Doek. Getekend 'Hub De Vries'. Eveneens getekend op verso. 68 x 90 HUBERT DE VRIES (1899-1979) Nature morte avec poisson et coquilles sur une table. Toile. Signée 'Hub De Vries'. Egalement signée au revers. 68 x 90 HUBERT DE VRIES (1899-1979) Still life with fish and shells on a table. Canvas. Signed 'Hub De Vries'. Also signed on the reverse. 68 x 90

    • oil on canvas - signed
      Sep. 24, 2017

      oil on canvas - signed

      Est: €300 - €500

      DE VRIES HUBERT, HENRI (° ANTWERPEN 1899) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Antwerps havenzicht" - 55 x 60 getekend

      DVC
    • HUBERT DE VRIES, (DUTCH, 1899-1979), 'ANTWERP' 1956, oil on canvas, harbor view, signed front, signed, titled and dated verso, (canvas: 40 x 40cm) (SUBJECT TO ARTIST'S RESALE RIGHTS)
      Jul. 11, 2017

      HUBERT DE VRIES, (DUTCH, 1899-1979), 'ANTWERP' 1956, oil on canvas, harbor view, signed front, signed, titled and dated verso, (canvas: 40 x 40cm) (SUBJECT TO ARTIST'S RESALE RIGHTS)

      Est: £150 - £250

      Chiswick Auctions
    • oil on canvas - signed
      Apr. 03, 2017

      oil on canvas - signed

      Est: €100 - €200

      oil on canvas - signed DE VRIES HUBERT HENRI (ïe ANTWERPEN 1899) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Gestrande sloep" - 24 x 30 getekend (ook op verso)

      DVC
    • oil on canvas - signed
      Apr. 03, 2017

      oil on canvas - signed

      Est: €500 - €800

      oil on canvas - signed DE VRIES HUBERT HENRI (1899 - 1979) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Op de kermis" - 50 x 60 getekend

      DVC
    • HUBERT DE VRIES (1899-1979)
      Mar. 21, 2017

      HUBERT DE VRIES (1899-1979)

      HUBERT DE VRIES (1899-1979) Clowns. Canvas. Signed 'Hub.De Vries'. 110 x 70 HUBERT DE VRIES (1899-1979) Clowns. Toile. Signée 'Hub. De Vries'. 110 x 70 HUBERT DE VRIES (1899-1979) Clowns. Doek. Getekend 'Hub. De Vries'. 110 x 70

    • Hubert Henri De Vries (SA 1843 - 1900) Oil, Abstract, Signed, 70 x 78
      Apr. 03, 2016

      Hubert Henri De Vries (SA 1843 - 1900) Oil, Abstract, Signed, 70 x 78

      Est: R5,000 - R7,000

      5th Avenue Auctioneers
    • Hubert de Vries (1899-1979) Fishermen, coastal scenes, windmill and figures at sunset, largest 28 x 24in.
      Feb. 06, 2014

      Hubert de Vries (1899-1979) Fishermen, coastal scenes, windmill and figures at sunset, largest 28 x 24in.

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Hubert de Vries (1899-1979) five oils on canvas, Fishermen, coastal scenes, windmill and figures at sunset, signed and inscribed, largest 28 x 24in.

      Gorringes
    • DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) Stilleven. Nature
      Apr. 17, 2013

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) Stilleven. Nature

      Est: €200 - €300

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) Stilleven. Nature morte Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig + verso. .1969 50 x 60 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT, HENRI (° ANTWERPEN 1899)
      Dec. 18, 2012

      DE VRIES HUBERT, HENRI (° ANTWERPEN 1899)

      DE VRIES HUBERT, HENRI (° ANTWERPEN 1899) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Boten op water' - 64 x 80 getekend oil on canvas-signed

      DVC
    • VRIES HUBERT DE (1899-1979) ATTRIBUE A Le calvaire
      Feb. 03, 2012

      VRIES HUBERT DE (1899-1979) ATTRIBUE A Le calvaire

      Est: €50 - €60

      VRIES HUBERT DE (1899-1979) ATTRIBUE A Le calvaire Huile sur bois, signée en bas à gauche. 35,5x26,5cm

      Brissonneau
    • DE VRIES HUBERT1899 - 1979 Het nomadendorp Le
      Apr. 27, 2011

      DE VRIES HUBERT1899 - 1979 Het nomadendorp Le

      Est: €300 - €400

      DE VRIES HUBERT1899 - 1979 Het nomadendorp Le village des nomades Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 27 x 40

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT1899 - 1979 Kermis Kermesse Olie op
      Apr. 27, 2011

      DE VRIES HUBERT1899 - 1979 Kermis Kermesse Olie op

      Est: €300 - €400

      DE VRIES HUBERT1899 - 1979 Kermis Kermesse Olie op papier. Huile sur papier Get. Sig. 1965 29 x 42

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT1899 - 1979 Havenzicht met
      Apr. 27, 2011

      DE VRIES HUBERT1899 - 1979 Havenzicht met

      Est: €400 - €600

      DE VRIES HUBERT1899 - 1979 Havenzicht met zeilboten Voiliers au port Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig + verso 80 x 110

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES Hubert Zeilboten in de haven - Voiliers
      Mar. 30, 2009

      DE VRIES Hubert Zeilboten in de haven - Voiliers

      DE VRIES Hubert Zeilboten in de haven - Voiliers au port Doek - Toile, 84 x 99

      Amberes
    • DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) Zeilbootjes op zee.
      Oct. 14, 2008

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) Zeilbootjes op zee.

      Est: €300 - €400

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) Zeilbootjes op zee. Petits voiliers en mer Olie op paneel. Huile sur panneau...Get. Sig... 22 x 22 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) Stilleven met vis.
      Apr. 30, 2008

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) Stilleven met vis.

      Est: €300 - €400

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) Stilleven met vis. Nature morte au poisson Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 50 x 60 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) In de haven. Au port
      Apr. 29, 2008

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) In de haven. Au port

      Est: €600 - €800

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) In de haven. Au port Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 85 x 100 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) De verrijzenis. La
      Apr. 29, 2008

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) De verrijzenis. La

      Est: €500 - €800

      DE VRIES HUBERT (1899 - 1979) De verrijzenis. La résurrection Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig + verso. . 120 x 100 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • DE VRIES Hubert. Zeilschepen op de Schelde -
      Jan. 28, 2008

      DE VRIES Hubert. Zeilschepen op de Schelde -

      DE VRIES Hubert. Zeilschepen op de Schelde - Voiliers sur l'Escaut. Doek - Toile, 89 x 88.

      Amberes
    • Sailing-vessels
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Sailing-vessels

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hubert de Vries (BELGIAN, 1899-1979) Sailing-vessels signed 'Hub.De Vries.' (lower right), and signed again and inscribed 'Antwerpen.' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 80.5 x 110 cm.

    • Harbour
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Harbour

      Est: €150 - €200

      Hubert de Vries (BELGIAN, 1899-1979) Harbour signed 'Hub.DeVries.' (lower left), and signed again (on the reverse) oil on canvas 30 x 35.5 cm.

    • Boats
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Boats

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hubert de Vries (BELGIAN, 1899-1979) Boats signed 'Hub.DeVries.' (lower left), and signed again and inscribed 'Antwerpen.' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 50 x 60 cm.

    • Sunflowers in a blue vase
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Sunflowers in a blue vase

      Est: €300 - €500

      Hubert de Vries (BELGIAN, 1899-1979) Sunflowers in a blue vase signed 'Hub.DeVries.' (lower left), and signed again (on the reverse) oil on canvas 110 x 65.5 cm.

    • Black horse in the circus ring
      Mar. 06, 2007

      Black horse in the circus ring

      Est: €350 - €450

      Hubert de Vries (BELGIAN, 1899-1979) Black horse in the circus ring signed 'Hub.DeVries.' (lower left), and signed again (on the reverse) oil on canvas 110 x 70 cm.