August Weber-Brauns Auction Price Results

AUGUST WEBER-BRAUNS, GALANTE TISCHGESELLSCHAFT

Lot 1670: AUGUST WEBER-BRAUNS, GALANTE TISCHGESELLSCHAFT

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description: AUGUST WEBER-BRAUNS 1887 - 1956 Galant dinner party Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 75 x 94 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Weber-Brauns'. Part. abraded, min. rest., min. soiled. Frame. AUGUST WEBER-BRAUNS 1887 - 1956 Galante Tischgesellschaft Öl auf Leinwand. 61 x 80 cm (R. 75 x 94 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'A. Weber-Brauns'. Part. ber., min. rest, min. verschmutzt. Rahmen....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

August Weber-Brauns, 1887 Hannover-1956 Frankfurt

Lot 6011: August Weber-Brauns, 1887 Hannover-1956 Frankfurt

Auction Date: Jul 31, 2021

Estimate: €180 - €360

Description: August Weber-Brauns, 1887 Hannover-1956 Frankfurt, Studies at the academy Düsseldorf, here: grazing sheep, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 50x60cm, frame approx. 60x70cm . German Description: August Weber-Brauns, 1887 Hannover-1956 Frankfurt, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, hier: Weidende Schafe, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 50x60cm, R. ca. 60x70cm...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

August Weber-Brauns (1887, Hanover-1956) - dispatch rider at the front, 1944.

Lot 1031: August Weber-Brauns (1887, Hanover-1956) - dispatch rider at the front, 1944.

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: August Weber-Brauns (1887, Hanover-1956) - dispatch rider at the front, 1944. Studied at the Düsseldorf Academy. Oil on panel. Depiction of a soldier in the Second World War on a galloping horse. In the background hail of bombs. Dated and signed lower left. Framed. H. 62,5cm, w. 70cm. Image detail h. 43cm, w. 51cm. August Weber-Brauns (1887, Hannover-1956) - Meldereiter an der Front, 1944 Studium an der Düsseldorfer Akademie. Öl auf Platte. Darstellung eines Soldaten im Zweiten Weltkrieg auf einem galoppierenden Pferd. Im Hintergrund Bombenhagel. Datiert und signiert unten links. Gerahmt. H. 62,5cm, B. 70cm. Bildausschnitt H. 43cm, B. 51cm....

Location: Neu-Ulm, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Wersching

View additional info

Weber-Brauns, August (1887 - 1956), ''Der Meldereiter'', Öl Karton, signiert und datiert unten links Weber-Brauns 1944, 54 x 45 cm

Lot 1814: Weber-Brauns, August (1887 - 1956), ''Der Meldereiter'', Öl Karton, signiert und datiert unten links Weber-Brauns 1944, 54 x 45 cm

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Bonn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Plückbaum

View additional info

August Weber-Brauns(1887-?)"Mittelgebirgslandschaft",Öl auf Leinwand,signiert,ca.60x80cm

Lot 515: August Weber-Brauns(1887-?)"Mittelgebirgslandschaft",Öl auf Leinwand,signiert,ca.60x80cm

Auction Date: Jan 04, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

Auction House: Auction Partners

View additional info

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Poster by August Weber-Brauns - Victoria Motorräder

Lot 538: Poster by August Weber-Brauns - Victoria Motorräder

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2012

Estimate: €250 - €500

Location: Hoorn, NL

Auction House: Van Sabben Auctions

View additional info

Posters: Weber-Brauns August (1887-?) Victoria

Lot 649: Posters: Weber-Brauns August (1887-?) Victoria

Auction Date: May 25, 2008

Estimate: €350 - €500

Location: Hoorn, NL

View additional info

WEBER-BRAUNS, August (1887-?) Kaffee Klatsch

Lot 32: WEBER-BRAUNS, August (1887-?) Kaffee Klatsch

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2007

Estimate: AUD2,000 - AUD3,000

Location: Leichhardt, NSW, AU

Auction House: Davidson Auctions

View additional info

similar artists