Paul (1823) Weber Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Animal painter, Porträtmaler, b. 1823 - d. 1916

      • P. WEBER (1823-1916), Stone staircase and wall, Watercolor
        Jul. 06, 2024

        P. WEBER (1823-1916), Stone staircase and wall, Watercolor

        Est: €300 - €400

        Paul Weber (1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich): Stone staircase and wall, 19th century, Watercolor Technique: WatercolorPencil on Paper Stamp: Signature stamp, Lugt no.: 2552a. Paul Weber. 19th century Date: 19th century Description: The artwork shows a weathered stone staircase leading to a grass-covered hill. In the foreground is an old stone wall covered in moss. The soft colour tones and detailed depiction lend the picture a calm, timeless atmosphere. Keywords: Stone staircase; stone wall; nature; moss; grass; hill; weathering; ruin; landscape; historical architecture; calm; detail; softness; weather; artwork; painting; image; context; atmosphere; structure;, 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Germany, Munich, Size: Paper: 22,9 cm x 28,8 cm (9 x 11,3 in)

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • Weber, Paul
        Jul. 05, 2024

        Weber, Paul

        Est: €40 - €60

        (1823 Darmstadt - München 1916), zugeschr. 3 Bleistiftzeichnungen, tls. laviert., auf 1 Bl. 2 Zeichnungen m. Sign.-St. u. Num. 63 u. 66. Blgr. ca. 23,2 x 32,3 cm. Mittelfalz, um die beiden gestempelten Zeichnungen zu trennen. Trockst. ob. re. Unt. Passep. mont. Wohl Doppelseite aus einem Skizzenbuch. - Stärker gebr. Tls. stockfl. Mittelfalz eingerissen ca. 3 cm. Randeinriss unt. Rd. ca. 0,8 cm. Lichtrand. R

      • Weber, Paul
        Jul. 05, 2024

        Weber, Paul

        Est: €340 - €500

        (1823 Darmstadt - München 1916). Lichte Waldstudie mit vermoderndem Baumstamm im Vordergrund. Öl auf Papier. 23,2 x 26,1 cm. Auf Karton aufgezogen. Re. unten sign. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). D

      • Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt – 1916 München
        Jun. 27, 2024

        Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt – 1916 München

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        NIEDERLÄNDISCHE KANALLANDSCHAFT MIT WINDMÜHLEN Öl auf Leinwand. 32 x 44 cm. Links unten signiert. Das Gemälde wohl während des Aufenthalts des Künstlers nach Abschluss seiner Ausbildung bei Dyckmans und Wappers in Antwerpen entstanden, vor Übersiedlung 1849 in die USA. Der bekannte Maler der Münchner Schule war Schwiegervater von Philipp Röth und Freund von Eugen Bracht. Mehrfach ausgezeichnet, kamen seine Werke in zahlreiche öffentliche Sammlungen in Europa wie in den USA. (14004017) (11)

        Jun. 27, 2024

        Est: €400 - €600

        RÜCKKEHRENDE BAUERNFAMILIE MIT VIEH Öl auf Leinwand. 35,7 x 55 cm. Links unten signiert „P. Weber“. Beim Sonnenuntergang kehren ein Bauer mit seiner Familie sowie eine Kuh und das Kälbchen langsam nach Hause zurück. Der Mann überquert einen kleinen Bach, im Wasser spiegelt sich der Himmel und die Vegetation, diese sorgt für eine magische Atmosphäre. Der niedrige Horizont erlaubt eine romantische Darstellung des Himmels mit weichen weißen und grauen Wolken. Malerei in der typischen Manier der Künstler. (14010225) (19)

      • Paul Weber
        Jun. 15, 2024

        Paul Weber

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Paul Weber 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München - Trinkende Kühe am Fluss - Öl/Lwd. 92,5 x 138 cm. Sign. l. u.: Paul Weber. Rahmen. Minim. Farbverlust rechts. - Lit.: Th.-B. XXXV, S. 225.

      • (Gottlieb Daniel) Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt- 1916 Munich
        Apr. 27, 2024

        (Gottlieb Daniel) Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt- 1916 Munich

        Est: €650 - €1,300

        (Gottlieb Daniel) Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt- 1916 Munich, afterglow over tree landscape, oil/canvas, right below sign. Paul Weber, approx. 30x45cm, atmospheric . German Description: (Gottlieb Daniel) Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt- 1916 München, Abendrot über Baum bestandener Landschaft, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign. Paul Weber, ca. 30x45cm, stimmungsvoll

      • Attribution: Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt - 1916Munich
        Apr. 27, 2024

        Attribution: Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt - 1916Munich

        Est: €200 - €400

        Attribution: Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt - 1916Munich, landscape with river and barrage, oil/painting board, approx. 26x42 cm, frame approx. 34x50 cm . German Description: Zuschreibung: Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München, Landschaft mit Flusslauf und Staustufe, Öl/Malkarton, ca. 26x42 cm, R. ca. 34x50 cm

      • Paul Weber 1823 - 1916
        Apr. 21, 2024

        Paul Weber 1823 - 1916

        Farmer in the Field, Oil on canvas, 37x57 cm. signed.

        Tiroche Auction House
      • PAUL GOTTLIEB WEBER (American, 1823-1916)
        Mar. 24, 2024

        PAUL GOTTLIEB WEBER (American, 1823-1916)

        Landscape with boater Oil on canvas h. 20 w. 30 in. Signed and dated 1864 lower left

        Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
      • WEBER, Paul (*1823 Darmstadt †1916 München), Öl/Lw./dubliert,
        Mar. 23, 2024

        WEBER, Paul (*1823 Darmstadt †1916 München), Öl/Lw./dubliert,

        WEBER, Paul (*1823 Darmstadt †1916 München), Öl/Lw./dubliert, Wäscherin am Bach, rechts unten sign und dat 1872, 70 x 57,5 cm, starkes Krakelee, Malschichtsausbrüche, retuschiert

        zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
      • WEBER, PAUL. Bootshaus am Seeufer. Öl auf Karton.
        Mar. 22, 2024

        WEBER, PAUL. Bootshaus am Seeufer. Öl auf Karton.

        Est: €300 - €400

        WEBER, PAUL 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München Bootshaus am Seeufer Öl auf Karton. L. u. Signaturstempel. Restauriert, min. beschädigt, Craquelé. 23 x 32 cm. Rahmen.

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • Weber, Paul: Am Seeufer
        Mar. 16, 2024

        Weber, Paul: Am Seeufer

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        Paul Weber 1823 - 1916 At the Lakeshore Oil on canvas; H 52.5 cm, W 80 cm; signed lower left ''Paul Weber''; verso again signed ''Paul Weber''

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • PAUL WEBER
        Mar. 14, 2024

        PAUL WEBER

        Est: CHF700 - CHF1,000

        Paul Weber (Darmstadt 1823–1916 München) Landschaft im Schwarzwald. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 60x95,5 cm. Gerahmt.

      • WEBER, PAUL (1823 DARMSTADT - 1916 MÜNCHEN). "KLEINE HERBSTSTUDIE".
        Feb. 24, 2024

        WEBER, PAUL (1823 DARMSTADT - 1916 MÜNCHEN). "KLEINE HERBSTSTUDIE".

        WEBER, Paul (1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München) "Kleine Herbststudie" Lose Leinwand. Links unten signiert, verso Nachlass-Stempel "Paul Webers ausgewählter Nachlass München Antonie Weber" sowie betitelt. 9 x 14 cm. Gerahmt : 17 x 22,5 cm. Landschaft mit Zaun und verfärbten Bäumen unter grauem Himmel . Landschafts- und Tiermaler, Schüler von Lukas und Becker am Städel-Institut Frankfurt, ebenso Dyckmans in Antwerpen. Tätig auch in USA, Darmstadt und München. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 16:58 Uhr (CET) WEBER, Paul (1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich) "Kleine Herbststudie" Loose canvas. Signed lower left, verso estate stamp "Paul Webers ausgewählter Nachlass München Antonie Weber" and titled. 9 x 14 cm. Framed : 17 x 22.5 cm. Landscape with fence and discolored trees under a grey sky . Landscape and animal painter, pupil of Lukas and Becker at the Städel Institute in Frankfurt, also Dyckmans in Antwerp. Also active in the USA, Darmstadt and Munich. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 16:58 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Gottlieb Daniel Paul Weber (American 1823–1916) Philadelphia Pennsylvania. Thomas Livezeys mill on Wissahickon creek, ca 1850, oil on canvas, signed lower right and reverso, canvas size 15 x 21 inches, overall 20 x 26 1/2 inches.
        Feb. 20, 2024

        Gottlieb Daniel Paul Weber (American 1823–1916) Philadelphia Pennsylvania. Thomas Livezeys mill on Wissahickon creek, ca 1850, oil on canvas, signed lower right and reverso, canvas size 15 x 21 inches, overall 20 x 26 1/2 inches.

        Est: $400 - $800

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • Weber, Paul
        Feb. 16, 2024

        Weber, Paul

        Est: €500 - €750

      • ATTR. PAUL WEBER (GERMAN, 1823-1916).
        Feb. 11, 2024

        ATTR. PAUL WEBER (GERMAN, 1823-1916).

        Est: $600 - $900

        'Portrait at an Easel'. Oil on canvas. Initialed lower right. At the age of 25, he moved from Germany to the United States settling in Philadelphia, where he was a frequent exhibitor along with New York and Boston. Already an accomplished landscape painter he refashioned himself as a teacher. Among his students were William Trost Richards, William Stanley Haseltine, Edward Moran, and Harriet Cany Peale. Property of a Manhattan, NY estate.

        Clarke Auction Gallery
      • Paul Weber Antique Oil on Board
        Jan. 14, 2024

        Paul Weber Antique Oil on Board

        Paul Weber Antique Oil on Board Paul Gottlieb Daniel Weber (German American, 1823-1916) The painting depicts a rocky coastal scene with a complex of steep roofed houses on a cliff to the right. Fishing boats are moored on the beach with bonfire and barrels in center and three figures near boats and sails drying to right under cloudy grey sky. Weber was German born and came to America in 1848 and died in Philadelphia. Unknown date to painting but housed in a very nice ornate gilt frame that measures 39 3/4" by 25". Sight measurement is 32" BY 17 3/8". Artist signed lower right. Both painting and frame in very good condition.

        Caswell Prewitt Realty, INC
      • Paul Weber Shepherd boy with cattle at the wayside
        Dec. 07, 2023

        Paul Weber Shepherd boy with cattle at the wayside

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Paul Weber 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München Shepherd boy with cattle at the wayside Signed lower left. Oil auf cardboard. 38 x 33.5 cm. Restored. Framed (50 x 45 cm).

      • Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt-1916 Munich, herd of cows on
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt-1916 Munich, herd of cows on

        Est: €250 - €500

        Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt-1916 Munich, herd of cows on the pasture, oil/painting board, signed lower right, approx. 20 x 34.5 cm, magnificent frame 33x47 cm Studied at the school Frankfurt, at the Munich Academy and in Antwerp, worked for a long time in the USA . German Description: Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt-1916 München, Kuhherde auf der Weide, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 20 x 34.5 cm, Prunkrahmen 33x47 cm Studium an der Städelschule Frankfurt, an der Akademie München und in Antwerpen, längereTätigkeit in den USA

        Nov. 19, 2023

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      • Paul Weber
        Nov. 17, 2023

        Paul Weber

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        (German, 1823-1916) Alpine Village with Traveler, signed lower left "Paul Weber", oil on canvas, 29 x 48 in.; composite and wood powder gilt frame, 33-1/8 x 52-1/2 x 2 in. Provenance: Property of a Southern Collector

        Brunk Auctions
      • P. WEBER (1823-1916), Floodplain landscape near Eching, Pencil
        Nov. 11, 2023

        P. WEBER (1823-1916), Floodplain landscape near Eching, Pencil

        Est: €300 - €400

        Paul Weber (1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich): Floodplain landscape near Eching near Munich, 19th century, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Stamp: Lower right Signature stamp, Lugt no.: 2552a. Paul Weber. 19th century Inscription: Lower right inscribed by the artist's hand: "Eching". Date: 19th century Keywords: Isarauen; Isar landscape; Echinger See; Nature; Schleißheim, 19th century, Romanticism, Nature, Germany, Munich,

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • Weber, Paul
        Nov. 10, 2023

        Weber, Paul

        Est: €500 - €800

        Weber, Paul 1823 - 1916 37 x 52 cm Landscape with laundresses at a brook. Oil/canvas, signed.

      • Weber, Paul
        Nov. 04, 2023

        Weber, Paul

        Weber, Paul 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München Blühende Sommerwiese. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 50 x 77 cm.

      • PAUL WEBER : Kuh an einem Holzgatter bei einer baumbestandenen Weide.
        Oct. 21, 2023

        PAUL WEBER : Kuh an einem Holzgatter bei einer baumbestandenen Weide.

        Est: €850 -

        PAUL WEBER Darmstadt 1823 - 1916 München Kuh an einem Holzgatter bei einer baumbestandenen Weide. Signiert. 48 x 59 cm. Die wesentlichen Impulse erhielt Weber während eines Studienaufenthaltes in Paris durch die Barbizon-Schule. Ab 1872 in München ansässig, widmete er sich Genreszenen und der Darstellung der bäuerlichen Landschaft in München und Umgebung. Gerahmt. [bg]

      • Attribution: Paul Weber, 1823 - 1916, woodlandlandscape in
        Sep. 30, 2023

        Attribution: Paul Weber, 1823 - 1916, woodlandlandscape in

        Est: €200 - €400

        Attribution: Paul Weber, 1823 - 1916, woodlandlandscape in the twilight with Jäger, oil/canvas, crazed and age-related color flaking, older restoration, unsigned, approx. 64x90cm . German Description: Zuschreibung: Paul Weber, 1823 - 1916, Waldlandschaft in der Dämmerung mit Jäger, Öl/Lwd, krakeliert und altersbedingte Farbablösungen, ältere Restauration, unsigniert, ca. 64 x 90 cm

      • Paul Weber "Hintersee mit hohem Göll"
        Sep. 21, 2023

        Paul Weber "Hintersee mit hohem Göll"

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Paul Weber 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München "Hintersee mit hohem Göll" Signed lower right. Titled on an old adhesive label on the stretcher, estate stamp on the canvas verso. Oil auf canvas. 48.5 x 62 cm. Minor restoration, minor damage. Minor damage to frame (64.5 x 80 cm).

      • PAUL WEBER 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München Studie einer Ufer
        Sep. 08, 2023

        PAUL WEBER 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München Studie einer Ufer

        Est: €200 - €400

        PAUL WEBER1823 Darmstadt - 1916 MunichStudy of a riverside landscape Oil on canvas (relined on plate). Visible size 25 x 54 cm (F. 42 x 70 cm). Verso: in German 'Paul Weber study, for authenticity full guarantee (illegibly signed)'. Frame. PAUL WEBER 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München Studie einer Uferlandschaft Öl auf Leinwand (maroufl. auf Platte). SM 25 x 54 cm (R. 42 x 70 cm). Verso: 'Paul Weber Studie, Für die Echtheit volle Garantie (unleserlich unterschrieben)'. Rahmen.

      • P. WEBER (1823-1916), Mill by the stream, Pencil
        Sep. 02, 2023

        P. WEBER (1823-1916), Mill by the stream, Pencil

        Est: €300 - €400

        Paul Weber (1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich): Mill by the stream, 19th century, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper, mounted on Paper Stamp: Lower right Signature stamp, Lugt no.: 2552a. Paul Weber. 19th century Date: 19th century Description: Romantic drawing of a mill with a large water wheel on a stream with small rapids. Verso: Riverboats on the shore with logs for loading Keywords: Mill, stream, mill wheel, mill stream, nature, craft, riverboat, river navigation, 19th century, Realism, Architecture, Germany,

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • P. WEBER (1823-1916), Gothic church in the middle of trees, Pencil
        Sep. 02, 2023

        P. WEBER (1823-1916), Gothic church in the middle of trees, Pencil

        Est: €300 - €400

        Paul Weber (1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich): Gothic church in the middle of trees, 19th century, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper, mounted on Paper Date: 19th century Description: Idyllic study on the outskirts of the village. A road leads past a half-timbered house, perhaps a mill, to a wooded hill. Amidst the trees, the pointed tower and high choir of a plain Goitish church stand out. Two children are standing on the road. Keywords: Nature, Gothic, Building, Church, Chapel, Mill, Forest, Village, Pilgrimage church, 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Germany,

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • P. WEBER (1823-1916), Sailboat on the shore near Fischerhaus, Pencil
        Sep. 02, 2023

        P. WEBER (1823-1916), Sailboat on the shore near Fischerhaus, Pencil

        Est: €600 - €800

        Paul Weber (1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich): Sailboat on the shore near Fischerhaus, 19th century, Pencil Technique: Watercolored Pencil on Paper, mounted on Paper Stamp: Lower right Signature stamp, Lugt no.: 2552a. Paul Weber. 19th century Verso Signature stamp, Lugt no.: 2552a. Paul Weber. 19th century Date: 19th century Description: Scene on a calm body of water. A sailing boat lies on the shore near a farmstead. Individual figures are visible in the boat, on the shore a cart with a draught animal. Verso: Two studies: Cows in the Water and Homestead by the River, each with its own signature stamp Keywords: Shipping, transport ship, fisherman, homestead, farm, river boatman, Netherlands, Low Germany, 19th century, Realism, Seafaring, Germany,

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • WEBER, PAUL. Duftiger Morgen. Öl auf Lwd. auf Karton.
        Jun. 30, 2023

        WEBER, PAUL. Duftiger Morgen. Öl auf Lwd. auf Karton.

        Est: €250 - €350

        WEBER, PAUL 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München Duftiger Morgen Öl auf Lwd. auf Karton. R. u. Signaturstempel. Rückseitig auf Klebeetikett bez. "Duftiger Morgen (Warttenberg)" [sic] und Nachlassstempel. 19,5 x 30 cm. Rahmen.

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • WEBER, PAUL. Kühe am Wasser. Öl auf Lwd.
        Jun. 30, 2023

        WEBER, PAUL. Kühe am Wasser. Öl auf Lwd.

        Est: €300 - €400

        WEBER, PAUL 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München Kühe am Wasser Öl auf Lwd. L. u. signiert (Signaturstempel?) und undeutlich datiert. Doubliert, restauriert. 27,5 x 41 cm. Rahmen.

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • Gottlieb Daniel Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt – 1916 München
        Jun. 29, 2023

        Gottlieb Daniel Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt – 1916 München

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        GEBIRGSLANDSCHAFT OBERHALB DES VIERWALDSTÄTTERSEES Öl auf Leinwand. 37 x 51 cm. Links unten bezeichnet „Paul Weber“ und datiert. Verso auf Holzrahmen signiert, mit Ortsangabe „München“ und Nennung des Motivs „Vierwaldstättersee“. In Prunkrahmen. Blick bei Sonnenlicht auf einen steilen Gebirgsweg, auf dem zwei Frauen mit Rechen und frischem Gras aufwärts in Richtung einer Almhütte unterwegs sind. Rechtsseitig ein hohes Gebirge mit teils schneebedeckten Gipfeln, das den See im Tal erahnen lässt. Malerei in der typischen Manier des Künstlers. (1360491) (18)

      • Paul Weber
        Jun. 17, 2023

        Paul Weber

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      • Weber, Paul (1823-1916) "Bayerischer See mit Boot und Fischer", Öl/Holz, u.l. sign., 21x26,7cm (m.R. 30,5x36,5cm)
        Jun. 17, 2023

        Weber, Paul (1823-1916) "Bayerischer See mit Boot und Fischer", Öl/Holz, u.l. sign., 21x26,7cm (m.R. 30,5x36,5cm)

        Weber, Paul (1823-1916) "Bayerischer See mit Boot und Fischer", Öl/Holz, u.l. sign., 21x26,7cm (m.R. 30,5x36,5cm) Weber, Paul (1823-1916) "Bavarian Lake with Boat and Fisherman", oil/wood, sign. on the lower left, 21x26,7cm (w.f. 30,5x36,5cm)

        Kendzia
      • Paul Weber, l.u.sig.
        Jun. 10, 2023

        Paul Weber, l.u.sig.

        Darmstadt 1823 - 1916 München, 'Erster Frühlingstag', Öl/Lwd., 48 x 76 cm, restauriert

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Weber, Paul: Am Seeufer
        Mar. 04, 2023

        Weber, Paul: Am Seeufer

        Est: €1,700 - €1,900

      • WEBER, PAUL (1823 DARMSTADT - 1916 MÜNCHEN). FELSIGER BACHLAUF.
        Mar. 04, 2023

        WEBER, PAUL (1823 DARMSTADT - 1916 MÜNCHEN). FELSIGER BACHLAUF.

        WEBER, Paul(1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München) Felsiger Bachlauf Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Rechts unten signiert, verso Klebezettel der Galerie Heinemann München mit Nr. 14508. 24 x 29,5 cm. Gerahmt34 x 38,5 cm. Helles Sonnenlicht über dem steinigen Hang mit dem Bach vor einem Waldstück Leichte Altersspuren. Landschafts- und Tiermaler, Schüler von Lukas und Becker am Städel-Institut Frankfurt, ebenso Dyckmans in Antwerpen. Tätig auch in USA, Darmstadt und München. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. WEBER, Paul(1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich) Rocky Brook Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower right, verso adhesive label of Galerie Heinemann Munich with No. 14508. 24 x 29.5 cm. Framed34 x 38.5 cm. Bright sunlight over the stony slope with the stream in front of a wood Light traces of age. Landscape and animal painter, student of Lukas and Becker at the Städel Institute Frankfurt, also Dyckmans in Antwerp. Also active in USA, Darmstadt and Munich. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Weber, Paul (Darmstadt 1823 - 1916 München, studierte an der Städelschule in Frankfurt am Main,danach zusammen mit Anton Burger an der KA München, Landschaftsmaler und früher Vertreter des Naturalismus),
        Feb. 11, 2023

        Weber, Paul (Darmstadt 1823 - 1916 München, studierte an der Städelschule in Frankfurt am Main,danach zusammen mit Anton Burger an der KA München, Landschaftsmaler und früher Vertreter des Naturalismus),

        Weber, Paul (Darmstadt 1823 - 1916 München, studierte an der Städelschule in Frankfurt am Main,danach zusammen mit Anton Burger an der KA München, Landschaftsmaler und früher Vertreter des Naturalismus), "Hirtenknabe mit Schafen und Kuh", Öl auf Papier auf Karton, signiert unten links Paul Weber, 38.5 x 33.5 cm

        Jan. 06, 2023

        Est: €300 - €400

        Fichter Kunsthandel
        Jan. 06, 2023

        Est: €300 - €400

        Fichter Kunsthandel
        Jan. 06, 2023

        Est: €600 - €800

        Paul Weber (1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich): Sailboat on the shore near Fischerhaus, 19th century, Pencil Technique: Watercolored Pencil on Paper, mounted on Paper Stamp: Lower right Signature stamp, Lugt no.: 2552a. Paul Weber. 19th century Verso Signature stamp, Lugt no.: 2552a. Paul Weber. 19th century Date: 19th century Description: Scene on a calm body of water. A sailing boat lies on the shore near a farmstead. Individual figures are visible in the boat, on the shore a cart with a draft animal. Verso: Two studies: Cows in the Water and Homestead by the River, each with its own signature stamp Keywords: Shipping, transport ship, fisherman, homestead, farm, river boatman, Netherlands, Low Germany, 19th century, Realism, Seafaring, Germany,

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • Attribution: Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt-1916 Munich
        Dec. 28, 2022

        Attribution: Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt-1916 Munich

        Est: €200 - €400

        Attribution: Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt-1916 Munich, landscape with river and barrage, oil/painting board, approx. 26x42cm, frame approx. 34x50cm . German Description: Zuschreibung: Paul Weber, 1823 Darmstadt-1916 München, Landschaft mit Flusslauf und Staustufe, Öl/Malkarton, ca. 26x42cm, R. ca. 34x50cm

      • Weber, Paul (Darmstadt 1823-1916 München),
        Dec. 14, 2022

        Weber, Paul (Darmstadt 1823-1916 München),

        Est: €100 - €150

        2 Landschaftsstudien auf einem Blatt. Bleistift und Aquarell. Jeweils mit Stempelsignatur und nicht dat. (um 1890). 10 x 15,7 und 15,7 x 20 cm. (183) - Doppelblatt aus einem kleinen Skizzenbuch.

      • Paul Weber - Waves at the Chiemsee
        Dec. 08, 2022

        Paul Weber - Waves at the Chiemsee

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Paul Weber 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich Waves at the Chiemsee Signed lower left. Titled on label verso. Oil on canvas. 38 x 60.5 cm. Restored. Minor damage.