Hubert Weidinger Sold at Auction Prices

Hunt painter, Painter, Animal painter

    • Hubert Weidinger (Wien/Vienna 1951)
      May. 27, 2023

      Hubert Weidinger (Wien/Vienna 1951)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Auffliegende Enten, 1980;Aquarell, 22,8 x 30,8 cm Signiert u. datiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Hubert Weidinger (Wien 1951 geb. ) , Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert und datiert: 1979 , Größe: 13x9cm, Rückseitig Künstlerstempel, gerahmt,
      Sep. 16, 2022

      Hubert Weidinger (Wien 1951 geb. ) , Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert und datiert: 1979 , Größe: 13x9cm, Rückseitig Künstlerstempel, gerahmt,

      Euroantik Auktionen
    • WEIDINGER, HUBERT: Blaukehlchenpaar mit Nest.
      Nov. 06, 2021

      WEIDINGER, HUBERT: Blaukehlchenpaar mit Nest.

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      WEIDINGER, HUBERT (Wien 1951) : Blaukehlchenpaar mit Nest; Aquarell über Bleistift; 29x25 cm (LM); sig. u. dat. 1993 u.r.

    • Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Dragon" | Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Drache"
      May. 14, 2021

      Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Dragon" | Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Drache"

      Est: €15,000 - €16,000

      Herbert Weidinger (1951) mixed media on canvas, 120 x 120 cm | Herbert Weidinger (1951), Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, 120 x 120 cm

      Amadeus Auction
    • Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Cerberus" | Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Zerberus"
      May. 14, 2021

      Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Cerberus" | Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Zerberus"

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      Herbert Weidinger (1951) mixed media on canvas, 100 x 100 cm | Herbert Weidinger (1951) Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, 100 x 100 cm

      Amadeus Auction
    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), mallards im Flug über Teich,
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), mallards im Flug über Teich,

      Est: €360 - €720

      Watercolour in passe-partout, signed in picture "Hubert Weidinger 1978", signed on passe-partout and designated "Originalaquarell Enten", framed with anti-reflective glass, size of picture 22 x 15 cm, simple wooden frame 39.5 x 28.5 cm, condition 2.

      Joh. Springer's Erben Auctioneers
    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Schwimmendes Entlein
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Schwimmendes Entlein

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Mischtechnik in passe-partout, signed in picture "Hubert Weidinger", framed with glass, size of picture 41 x 11 cm, gilded wooden frame with name plaque "Hubert Weidinger" 60 x 30 cm, condition 2.

    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Schnepfen vor Baumstamm on weißem Grund
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Schnepfen vor Baumstamm on weißem Grund

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Watercolour in passe-partout, signed in picture "Hubert Weidinger 1978", framed with anti-reflective glass, size of picture 19 x 24 cm, simple wooden frame 27.5 x 22.5 cm. A typical Weidinger-watercolour, executed with great detail, condition 2.

    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Rehe in Sommerlandschaft
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Rehe in Sommerlandschaft

      Est: €300 - €600

      Watercolour in passe-partout, signed in picture "Hubert Weidinger 1975", signed on passe-partout and designated "Originalaquarell Rehe Hubert Weidinger", framed with anti-reflective glass, size of picture 22 x 15 cm, simple wooden frame 44.5 x 35 cm, condition 2.

    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Keiler in Winterlandschaft
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Keiler in Winterlandschaft

      Est: €450 - €900

      Mischtechnik in passe-partout, signed in picture "Hubert Weidinger 1981", framed with anti-reflective glass, size of picture 23.5 x 17 cm, simple wooden frame 31 x 37.5 cm. Skilfully painted, condition 2.

    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Graureiher, streichend über Teich
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Graureiher, streichend über Teich

      Est: €280 - €560

      Watercolour in passe-partout, signed in picture "Hubert Weidinger 1975", signed on passe-partout and designated "Originalaquarell Fischreiher Hubert Weidinger", framed with anti-reflective glass, size of picture 22 x 15 cm, simple wooden frame 49 x 42 cm, condition 2.

    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Gamsbrunft im Schnee
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Gamsbrunft im Schnee

      Est: €450 - €900

      Mischtechnik in passe-partout, signed in the picture "Hubert Weidinger 1982", framed with anti-reflective glass, size of picture 22 x 14 cm, simple wooden frame 36 x 28 cm. Skilfully painted, condition 2.

    • Hubert Weidinger*
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Hubert Weidinger*

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hubert Weidinger*

    • Hubert Weidinger*
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Hubert Weidinger*

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hubert Weidinger*