Henri Weigele Sold at Auction Prices

    • Henri Weigele (French, 1858-1927): A carved white marble figural group depicting a pair of dancing classical maidens
      Sep. 27, 2023

      Henri Weigele (French, 1858-1927): A carved white marble figural group depicting a pair of dancing classical maidens

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      Henri Weigele (French, 1858-1927): A carved white marble figural group depicting a pair of dancing classical maidens the scantily clad females holding aloft a trailing floral garland and standing on a circular base, signed H Weigele and inscribed Boudet, Paris to one side, 83cm high

    • Bust of Diana
      Sep. 06, 2023

      Bust of Diana

      Est: £25,000 - £35,000

      Henri Weigele 1858 - 1927 Bust of Diana signed: H. Weigele white marble and bronze, gilt patina, on a green marble socle 84.5 by 63cm., 33¼ by 24¾ in.

    • Henri Weigele
      May. 13, 2023

      Henri Weigele

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      (1858 Schlierbach - 1927 Neuilly sur Seine) Art Nouveau-Büste einer jungen Frau Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign.; Ockerfarbene, rot geäderte Marmorplinthe. Reizvolle, anmutige Büste Weigeles, der bei Jules Franceschi in Paris studierte und dort einen beachtlichen Ruf für seine Bronzen, Marmorskulpturen und -büsten erlangte. Weigele stellte im Pariser Salon aus, wurde mehrfach ausgezeichnet und 1902 Mitglied des Salon des Artistes Français. Ges.-H. 19 cm. White Carrara marble bust. Signed. Ochre and red marble base.

    • HENRI WEIGELE (1858-1927) Buste de jeune fille. En marbre de Cararre. Signé
      Apr. 02, 2023

      HENRI WEIGELE (1858-1927) Buste de jeune fille. En marbre de Cararre. Signé

      Est: €600 - €800

      HENRI WEIGELE (1858-1927) Buste de jeune fille. En marbre de Cararre. Signé. Sur un piédouche en marbre veiné. In Cararra marmer. Gesigneerd. Op een geaderde marmeren sokkel. H.52 cm (avec base)

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • HENRI WEIGELE (FRENCH, 1858-1927) Diane marble and gilt-bronze 34 1/2 in. (
      Feb. 01, 2023

      HENRI WEIGELE (FRENCH, 1858-1927) Diane marble and gilt-bronze 34 1/2 in. (

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      HENRI WEIGELE (FRENCH, 1858-1927) Diane marble and gilt-bronze 34 1/2 in. (87.6 cm.) high, the bust 75 1/2 in. (191.8 cm.) high, overall

    • Reclining Nude
      Dec. 14, 2022

      Reclining Nude

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      Henri Weigele French 1858 - 1927 Reclining Nude signed: H Weigele pinkish cream marble 86cm., 34in. Bid on Sotheby's

    • Henri Weigele
      Dec. 02, 2022

      Henri Weigele

      Est: €900 - €1,800

    • Henri Weigele (Franco-German, 1858-1927), a white marble group of two cherubs
      Mar. 31, 2021

      Henri Weigele (Franco-German, 1858-1927), a white marble group of two cherubs

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Henri Weigele (Franco-German, 1858-1927), a white marble group of two cherubs, the faces inclined towards one another and raised on a billowing cloud, above a shaped onyx base, inscribed H. Weigele to the reverse, approximately 43cm high, 54cm wide

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • HENRI WEIGÈLE (FRENCH, 1858–1927)
      Nov. 12, 2020

      HENRI WEIGÈLE (FRENCH, 1858–1927)

      Est: £18,000 - £25,000

      HENRI WEIGÈLE (FRENCH, 1858–1927) Diana white statuary marble 34 in. (86.5 cm.) high, the bust 81 ¾ in. (207.5 cm.) high, overall (2)

    • HENRI WEIGELE (1858-1927)
      Apr. 19, 2018

      HENRI WEIGELE (1858-1927)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      HENRI WEIGELE (1858-1927) Buste de Diane Marbre blanc Socle en marbre veiné. Signé "H.Weigele". A white marble bust of Diana signed "H.WEIGELE". HAUT. 76cm - HAUT. SOCLE 17cm • 29 15/16 X 6 11/16 IN. € 5,000-7,000 Artiste né dans le Haut-Rhin, à Schierbach, Henri Weigele étudia sous l’autorité de Jules Frenschechi, lui-même élève de François Rude. Sociétaire des artistes français en 1902, il se spécialisa dans la création des bustes en marbre représentant des thèmes mythologiques, des personnages historiques ou des personnalités mondaines. Un buste de Diane d'Henri Weigele daté entre1870 et1909, est conservé au musée Salies à Bagnères-de-Bigorre.

    • HENRI WEIGELE (FRENCH, 1858-1927) Diana marble 33 in. (83.8 cm.) high
      Oct. 17, 2017

      HENRI WEIGELE (FRENCH, 1858-1927) Diana marble 33 in. (83.8 cm.) high

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

    • HENRI WEIGELE (FRENCH, 1858–1927) Bust of a lady marble 26 in. (66.5 c
      Jun. 06, 2017

      HENRI WEIGELE (FRENCH, 1858–1927) Bust of a lady marble 26 in. (66.5 c

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      HENRI WEIGELE (FRENCH, 1858–1927) Bust of a lady marble 26 in. (66.5 cm.) high

    • Henri Weigele (French, 1858-1927): A carved white marble bust of Diana
      Mar. 14, 2017

      Henri Weigele (French, 1858-1927): A carved white marble bust of Diana

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

    • HENRI WEIGELE (FRENCH, 1858-1927)
      Oct. 10, 2016

      HENRI WEIGELE (FRENCH, 1858-1927)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Jun. 15, 2016

      Est: CHF8,000 - CHF10,000

      Henri Weigele (1858-1927), Buste de femme, sculpture en marbre, sur piédouche en marbre veiné, signée et marque d'éditeur Boudet, 43 boulevard des Capucines à Paris, h. 92 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Henri WEIGELE (1858-1927) Buste de Diane.
      Nov. 06, 2015

      Henri WEIGELE (1858-1927) Buste de Diane.

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Henri WEIGELE (1858-1927) Buste de Diane. Marbre blanc. Signé. H. : 78 cm.

    • Bez. WEIGELE, HENRI (1858-1927)
      Sep. 20, 2014

      Bez. WEIGELE, HENRI (1858-1927)

      Frauenbüste. Wohl Marmor(guß?), seitlich bezeichnet, auf Sockel montiert. L. best., starke Oberflächenschäden, dazu Säule, H. ca. 50/172 cm

    • A FRENCH WHITE MARBLE FIGURE OF A SIREN
      Mar. 06, 2014

      A FRENCH WHITE MARBLE FIGURE OF A SIREN

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      A FRENCH WHITE MARBLE FIGURE OF A SIREN >BY HENRI WEIGELE, PARIS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY<br>Signed to the base 'H. Weigele' >37.12 in. (95 cm.) high

    • HENRI WEIGELE
      Jul. 02, 2013

      HENRI WEIGELE

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      FRENCH 1858-1927 DANCER signed:  H.  Weigèle white  marble,  on  a  veined  pink  marble  base,  with  a  gilt  bronze  mount,  on  a  fluted  serpentine  marble  column marble:  80cm.,  31½in. base:  7.5cm.,  2  7/8  in. column:  81cm.,  31  7/8  in.

    • HENRI  WEIGELE
      Jul. 03, 2012

      HENRI  WEIGELE

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      FRENCH 1858-1927 EVE signed:  H.  Weigèle white  marble 49  by  57cm.,  19¼  by  22½in.

    • BÜSTE DER DIANA 'DIANE CHASSERESSE', Frankreich,
      Mar. 28, 2012

      BÜSTE DER DIANA 'DIANE CHASSERESSE', Frankreich,

      Est: CHF15,000 - CHF20,000

      BÜSTE DER DIANA 'DIANE CHASSERESSE', Frankreich, sig. H. WEIGELE (Henri 1858-1927). Weisser Marmor. Den Kopf mit langem welligem Haar nach links gewandt. Auf flachem quadratischem Sockel. Signatur auf der linken Schulter. H 70 cm.

    • HENRI WEIGELE
      Nov. 23, 2010

      HENRI WEIGELE

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      HENRI WEIGELE FRENCH 1858-1927 NIGHT signed: H. Weigele white marble marble: 120cm., 47¼ column: 90cm., 35½in.

    • HENRI WEIGELE
      Oct. 26, 2010

      HENRI WEIGELE

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      HENRI WEIGELE FRENCH 1858-1927 IL PASSERA "HE WILL COME" H. WEIGELE and title IL PASSERA white Carrara marble raised on a green marble plinth. height 12 1/2 in,; width 26 3/4 in.; depth 12 1/4 in. 31.5 cm; 68 cm; 31 cm

    • A terracotta bust of a young girl by Henri Weigele
      May. 21, 2010

      A terracotta bust of a young girl by Henri Weigele

      Est: £100 - £150

      A terracotta bust of a young girl by Henri Weigele (1858-1927), 56 cm high.

      Bellmans Auctioneers
    • - Henri Weigele , French 1858-1927 An allegorical figure of dawn white marble
      May. 29, 2008

      - Henri Weigele , French 1858-1927 An allegorical figure of dawn white marble

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      signed: H. Weigele white marble

    • Henri Weigele , French 1858-1927 DIANA white carrara marble, gilt-bronze and green marble
      Apr. 18, 2008

      Henri Weigele , French 1858-1927 DIANA white carrara marble, gilt-bronze and green marble

      Est: $50,000 - $70,000

      signed H. Weigele white carrara marble, gilt-bronze and green marble

    • Henri Weigele French, 1858-1927 , A bust of a woman white marble
      Nov. 13, 2007

      Henri Weigele French, 1858-1927 , A bust of a woman white marble

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

    • Henri Weigele French, 1858-1927 , Two dancers
      Jun. 28, 2007

      Henri Weigele French, 1858-1927 , Two dancers

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      signed: H. Weigele and inscribed: BOUDET.PARIS white marble

    • w - HENRI WEIGELE FRENCH, 1858-1927
      Nov. 16, 2006

      w - HENRI WEIGELE FRENCH, 1858-1927

      Est: £12,000 - £15,000

      A FEMALE NUDE KNEELING ON A ROCK A FEMALE NUDE KNEELING ON A ROCK measurements note 73cm., 28¾in. signed: H. Weigele white marble NOTE Born in Schierbach, Haut-Rhin, Weigele studied under Jules Francheschi (himself a pupil of François Rude). He became a member of the Sociétaire des Artistes Français in 1902 and subsequently exhibited at the Salon.

    • Henri Weigèle (French, 1858-1927)
      Oct. 25, 2006

      Henri Weigèle (French, 1858-1927)

      Est: $70,000 - $90,000

      Diana signed 'H. Weigèle' (on the left shoulder) gilt bronze and marble height: 28 1/2 in. (72.4 cm.) height of green marble base: 6 3/4 in. (17.1 cm.)