Gustav Weiss Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1913 -

    • Gustav Weiss, born 1913 Munich, late impressionist
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Gustav Weiss, born 1913 Munich, late impressionist

      Est: €140 - €300

      Gustav Weiss, born 1913 Munich, late impressionist, created numerous flower andlandscape paintings, signed with pseudonym 'GUWE' here: Prager Wildsee, so titled verso, oil / canvas, signed, approx 60x80cm, frame,#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Gustav Weiss, geb. 1913 München, Spätimpressionist, schuf zahlreiche Blumen-und Landschaftsbilder, signiert mit Pseudonym 'GUWE', hier: Prager Wildsee, so verso betitelt, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 60x80cm, Rahmen

    • Gustav Weiss, born 1913 in Munich,
      Mar. 28, 2015

      Gustav Weiss, born 1913 in Munich,

      Est: €180 - €400

      Gustav Weiss, born 1913 in Munich, summer lake view with fishing boat, oil on canvas, 80 x 70 cm, frame

    • Gustav Weiss, born in Munich in 1913, Late
      Dec. 28, 2013

      Gustav Weiss, born in Munich in 1913, Late

      Est: €280 - €336

      Gustav Weiss, born in Munich in 1913, Late impressionist, created numerous flowers and Landscape pictures, signed with pseudonym "Guwe" here: Waterfall in Piztal so titled on the reverse, oil / canvas, signed Guwe

    • Weiss, Gustav, geb. 1913 München,
      Jan. 29, 2011

      Weiss, Gustav, geb. 1913 München,

      Est: €140 - €168

      Weiss, Gustav, geb. 1913 München, Spätimpressionist, schuf zahlreiche Blumen- und Landschaftsbilder, signiert mit Pseudonym Guwe, Hütte am See vor schroff aufragenden Feldwänden, Öl/Lwd, sign. und bez.: Mü(nchen),ca. 61x81cm, R.