Ernest Welvaert Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1880 - d. 1946

    • Welvaert Ernest - Three landscapes
      Mar. 02, 2024

      Welvaert Ernest - Three landscapes

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Triptych - Oil on hardboard - Framed together

      De Vuyst
    • Welvaert Ernest - On the field (ca. 1910)
      Mar. 02, 2024

      Welvaert Ernest - On the field (ca. 1910)

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. and sig. on the reverse "Lokeren"

      De Vuyst
    • Ernest Welvaert - Plowing farmer (1932)
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Ernest Welvaert - Plowing farmer (1932)

      Est: €400 - €700

      Conté pencil on paper - Sig. 1932 - Exhibition label on the reverse

      De Vuyst
    • Welvaert Ernest - In the field (ca. 1910)
      Oct. 23, 2021

      Welvaert Ernest - In the field (ca. 1910)

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      De Vuyst
    • drawing - signed and dated and with exhibition label on the back
      Oct. 05, 2019

      drawing - signed and dated and with exhibition label on the back

      drawing - signed and dated and with exhibition label on the back WELVAERT ERNEST (1880 - 1946) tekening : "De aardappelraapster" - 20 x 25 getekend en gedateerd 1939 en met tentoonstellingsetiket op verso

      DVC
    • early 20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed Ernest Welvaert
      Feb. 11, 2019

      early 20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed Ernest Welvaert

      Est: €300 - €500

      early 20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed Ernest Welvaert WELVAERT ERNEST (1880 - 1946) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Twee havenkinderen" - 36 x 27 getekend

      DVC
    • ERNEST WELVAERT (1880-1946)
      Mar. 20, 2018

      ERNEST WELVAERT (1880-1946)

      Est: €300 - €400

      ERNEST WELVAERT (1880-1946) Boomgaard bij zonsondergang. Karton. Getekend 'Ern.Welvaert'. 28 x 37 ERNEST WELVAERT (1880-1946) Verger au coucher de soleil. Carton. Signé 'Ern.Welvaert'. 28 x 37 ERNEST WELVAERT (1880-1946) Orchard at sunset. Cardboard. Signed 'Ern.Welvaert'. 28 x 37

      Feb. 20, 2017

      Est: €50 - €100

      WELVAERT ERNEST (1880 - 1946) tekening: "De aardappelraapster" - 20 x 25 getekend en gedateerd 1939 en met tentoonstellingsetiket op verso

      DVC
    • Ernest Welvaert (1880-1946) École belge Huile sur
      Jan. 16, 2012

      Ernest Welvaert (1880-1946) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Ernest Welvaert (1880-1946) École belge Huile sur toile: Paysage avec fermes. Signée: Ernest Welvaert. Ancienne étiquette au dos. Voir illustration. Dimensions : 50 x 75 cm.

      Horta
    • WELVAERT Ernest (1880-1946). Attribué à. "Trois
      Nov. 15, 2011

      WELVAERT Ernest (1880-1946). Attribué à. "Trois

      Est: €400 - €600

      WELVAERT Ernest (1880-1946). Attribué à. "Trois huiles sur carton formant triptyque dans un même encadrement ""Nuit étoilée"". Attribué à Ernest Welvaert. Ecole belge. Dim.(totales):+/-21.5x56cm. "