Manfred Welzel Auction Price Results

Welzel, Manfred

Lot 3568: Welzel, Manfred

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: (Berlin 1926 - 2018 Stuttgart) Bronzeskulptur. Vier sitzende, neugierige, auf einer Bank. Den Kopf nach hinten gestreckt. Seitlich signiert. M Wenzel 1969. 37 x 56 x 27 cm. Gew. No. 9/10 von 10 Exemplaren. - Four sitting curious people, on a bench. Bronze sculpture. One of 10 copies. D...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

WELZEL, Manfred, (*1926 Berlin), ''Mädchen'', Bronze, H 33,5, auf dem Sock

Lot 1877: WELZEL, Manfred, (*1926 Berlin), ''Mädchen'', Bronze, H 33,5, auf dem Sock

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €550

Location: Bonn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus von Zengen

View additional info

Manfred Welzel 1926 Berlin - Zwei Kinder - Bronze.

Lot 219: Manfred Welzel 1926 Berlin - Zwei Kinder - Bronze.

Auction Date: Apr 20, 2013

Estimate: €480 - €560

Description: Manfred Welzel

1926 Berlin - Zwei Kinder - Bronze. Braun patiniert. 1/12. H. 12,8 cm. Auf der Standfläche monogr.: MW (ligiert). Unter der Standfläche mit dem Gießervermerk: STRASSACKER / KUNSTGUSS SÜSSEN.
...

Location: Hannover, DE

Auction House: Das Kunst- und Auktionshaus Kastern GmbH & Co KG

View additional info

Welzel, Manfred1926 BerlinIn der offenen TÜr.

Lot 947: Welzel, Manfred1926 BerlinIn der offenen TÜr.

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2012

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Welzel, Manfred
1926 Berlin

In der offenen TÜr. 1981. Bronze, grÜnbraun patiniert. 35,5 x 23,5 x 13 cm. Ex. 1/10. Signiert, datiert und nummeriert auf der RÜckseite: MWelzel (lig.) 1981 1/10.
Sowie Gießerstempel Strassacker Kunstguss SÜssen sowie KunstgussgÜtezeichen RAL.

ENGLISH TEXT: Welzel, Manfred
1926 Berlin

In the Open Door. 1981. Bronze, green/blue patinated. 35,5 x 23,5 x 13 cm. Ex. 1/10. Signed, dated and numbered on the verso: MWelzel (lig.) 1981. 1/10. Caster's stamp Strassacker Kunstguss SÜssen and KunstgussgÜtezeichen RAL.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Woman playing with

Lot 854: Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Woman playing with

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2011

Estimate: €500 - €800

Description: Welzel, Manfred
1926 Berlin

Woman playing with Child.Bronze, brown patina. 20 x 15,5 x 17cm. Ex. 1/10. Signed and numbered on verso: MWelzel 1/10.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother and Child.1984.

Lot 853: Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother and Child.1984.

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2011

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Welzel, Manfred
1926 Berlin

Mother and Child.1984. Bronze, red-brown patina. 18,7 x 43 x 22cm. Number 1/12. Monogrammed, dated and numbered on the plinth: MW (lig.) 84. On the edge of plinth is the caster's stamp: Strassacker Kunstguss Süssen.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin In the open door.1986.

Lot 227: Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin In the open door.1986.

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2011

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,500

Description: Welzel, Manfred
1926 Berlin

In the open door.1986. Bronze, brown patinated. 42 x 26 x 21cm. Number 4/12. Monogrammed, dated and numbered on verso: MW 86, 4/12.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother hugging her

Lot 226: Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother hugging her

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2011

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Welzel, Manfred
1926 Berlin

Mother hugging her child.1979. Bronze, green-brown patinated. 53 x 45 x 57cm. Number 5/7. Signed, dated and numbered on the left lower hem of the mother's dress: M MWelzel (lig.) 79 5/7. Caster's stamp: Strassacker Kunstguss Süssen sowie as well as artistic casts quality mark RAL.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother with two

Lot 225: Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother with two

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2011

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: Welzel, Manfred
1926 Berlin

Mother with two children.Bronze, ret-brown patinated. 72,5 x 48 x 43cm. Number 6/10. Signed and numbered on the left hem of the mother's dress: MWelzel (lig.) 6/10.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Welzel, Manfred1926 Berlin Geschwisterpaar II.

Lot 529: Welzel, Manfred1926 Berlin Geschwisterpaar II.

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2010

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Welzel, Manfred
1926 Berlin

Geschwisterpaar II.
1961. Bronze, partly patinated brown. 90 x 50 x 55cm. Number 7 of an edition of 10. The plinth signed, dated and numbered: MWelzel (lig.) 61 7/10.
With the caster's stamp Strassacker Kunstguss Süssen and the stamp Kunstguss Gütezeichen RAL.

...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Welzel, Manfred1926 Berlin Large women group with child.

Lot 530: Welzel, Manfred1926 Berlin Large women group with child.

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2010

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: Welzel, Manfred
1926 Berlin

Large women group with child.
1986. Bronze with brown patina. 112 x 80 x 65cm. Number 3 of an edition of 7. Verso signed, dated and numbered: MWelzel (lig.) 86 3/7.

...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Welzel, Manfred, geb. 1926 in Berlin Sich

Lot 420: Welzel, Manfred, geb. 1926 in Berlin Sich

Auction Date: Jul 04, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €1,500

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

similar artists