Manfred Welzel Sold at Auction Prices

    • Manfred Welzel. 1926 Berlin - 2018 Stuttgart. Bez. 2/10. Mutter und Kind. Bronze. H 69 cm
      Apr. 05, 2024

      Manfred Welzel. 1926 Berlin - 2018 Stuttgart. Bez. 2/10. Mutter und Kind. Bronze. H 69 cm

      Auktionshaus Zeller
    • Welzel, Manfred
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Welzel, Manfred

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (Berlin 1926 - 2018 Stuttgart) Bronzeskulptur. Vier sitzende, neugierige, auf einer Bank. Den Kopf nach hinten gestreckt. Seitlich signiert. M Wenzel 1969. 37 x 56 x 27 cm. Gew. No. 9/10 von 10 Exemplaren. - Four sitting curious people, on a bench. Bronze sculpture. One of 10 copies. D

    • WELZEL, Manfred, (*1926 Berlin), ''Mädchen'', Bronze, H 33,5, auf dem Sock
      Jun. 20, 2015

      WELZEL, Manfred, (*1926 Berlin), ''Mädchen'', Bronze, H 33,5, auf dem Sock

      Est: - €550

      WELZEL, Manfred, (*1926 Berlin), ''Mädchen'', Bronze, H 33,5, auf dem Sockel monogrammiert, Guss Strehle

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • Manfred Welzel 1926 Berlin - Zwei Kinder - Bronze.
      Apr. 20, 2013

      Manfred Welzel 1926 Berlin - Zwei Kinder - Bronze.

      Est: €480 - €560

      Manfred Welzel 1926 Berlin - Zwei Kinder - Bronze. Braun patiniert. 1/12. H. 12,8 cm. Auf der Standfläche monogr.: MW (ligiert). Unter der Standfläche mit dem Gießervermerk: STRASSACKER / KUNSTGUSS SÜSSEN.

    • Welzel, Manfred1926 BerlinIn der offenen TÜr.
      Jun. 05, 2012

      Welzel, Manfred1926 BerlinIn der offenen TÜr.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin In der offenen TÜr. 1981. Bronze, grÜnbraun patiniert. 35,5 x 23,5 x 13 cm. Ex. 1/10. Signiert, datiert und nummeriert auf der RÜckseite: MWelzel (lig.) 1981 1/10. Sowie Gießerstempel Strassacker Kunstguss SÜssen sowie KunstgussgÜtezeichen RAL. ENGLISH TEXT: Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin In the Open Door. 1981. Bronze, green/blue patinated. 35,5 x 23,5 x 13 cm. Ex. 1/10. Signed, dated and numbered on the verso: MWelzel (lig.) 1981. 1/10. Caster's stamp Strassacker Kunstguss SÜssen and KunstgussgÜtezeichen RAL.

    • Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Woman playing with
      Dec. 02, 2011

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Woman playing with

      Est: €500 - €800

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Woman playing with Child.Bronze, brown patina. 20 x 15,5 x 17cm. Ex. 1/10. Signed and numbered on verso: MWelzel 1/10.

    • Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother and Child.1984.
      Dec. 02, 2011

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother and Child.1984.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother and Child.1984. Bronze, red-brown patina. 18,7 x 43 x 22cm. Number 1/12. Monogrammed, dated and numbered on the plinth: MW (lig.) 84. On the edge of plinth is the caster's stamp: Strassacker Kunstguss Süssen.

    • Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin In the open door.1986.
      Dec. 01, 2011

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin In the open door.1986.

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin In the open door.1986. Bronze, brown patinated. 42 x 26 x 21cm. Number 4/12. Monogrammed, dated and numbered on verso: MW 86, 4/12.

    • Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother hugging her
      Dec. 01, 2011

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother hugging her

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother hugging her child.1979. Bronze, green-brown patinated. 53 x 45 x 57cm. Number 5/7. Signed, dated and numbered on the left lower hem of the mother's dress: M MWelzel (lig.) 79 5/7. Caster's stamp: Strassacker Kunstguss Süssen sowie as well as artistic casts quality mark RAL.

    • Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother with two
      Dec. 01, 2011

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother with two

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Mother with two children.Bronze, ret-brown patinated. 72,5 x 48 x 43cm. Number 6/10. Signed and numbered on the left hem of the mother's dress: MWelzel (lig.) 6/10.

    • Welzel, Manfred1926 Berlin Large women group with child.
      Dec. 02, 2010

      Welzel, Manfred1926 Berlin Large women group with child.

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Large women group with child. 1986. Bronze with brown patina. 112 x 80 x 65cm. Number 3 of an edition of 7. Verso signed, dated and numbered: MWelzel (lig.) 86 3/7.

    • Welzel, Manfred1926 Berlin Geschwisterpaar II.
      Dec. 02, 2010

      Welzel, Manfred1926 Berlin Geschwisterpaar II.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Welzel, Manfred 1926 Berlin Geschwisterpaar II. 1961. Bronze, partly patinated brown. 90 x 50 x 55cm. Number 7 of an edition of 10. The plinth signed, dated and numbered: MWelzel (lig.) 61 7/10. With the caster's stamp Strassacker Kunstguss Süssen and the stamp Kunstguss Gütezeichen RAL.

    • Welzel, Manfred, geb. 1926 in Berlin Sich
      Jul. 04, 2008

      Welzel, Manfred, geb. 1926 in Berlin Sich

      Est: - €1,500

      Welzel, Manfred, geb. 1926 in Berlin Sich streckender Jüngling (Akt) , Bronze mit olivfarbener Patina, naturalistische Plinthe sign. und dat. 1949. Mittig mit Bohrungsloch. H. 87 cm.