Rudolf Wenghart Auction Price Results

Rudolf Wenghart (1887-1965)

Lot 57: Rudolf Wenghart (1887-1965)

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Rudolf Wenghart (1887-1965), 'Preanger meisje' / A girl from Preanger, signed and dated 'R Wenghart/1927' (lower right), signed again and titled (on the reverse), oil on panel, 42x32 cm, Provenance: -Auction, Christie's, Amsterdam, 25 October 1995, lot 13a....

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Wenghart, Rudolf

Lot 4430: Wenghart, Rudolf

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2015

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: 1887 Wien - 1965 ebd.
Portrait of Karlheinz Lapp. Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood. Signed lower right and dated 1937.

1887 Wien - 1965 ebd.
Porträt Karlheinz Lapp. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Sperrholz kaschiert. U.r. sign. und 1937 dat.
H. 51,2, B. 40,2 cm.
...

Location: Sulzburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH

View additional info

Rudolf Wenghart (1887-1965), 'Indonesian girl',

Lot 79: Rudolf Wenghart (1887-1965), 'Indonesian girl',

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2014

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Middelburg, NL

Auction House: Zeeuws Veilinghuis

View additional info

Wenghart, Rudolf

Lot 2915: Wenghart, Rudolf

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2011

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,440

Description: Ingeborg Brown. Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Signed and dated 1937 lower left.

1887 Wien - 1965 ebd.
Ingeborg Brown. Öl/Lw, auf Holz aufgezogen. Brustbildnis eines Mädchens mit blondem, zu zwei Zöpfen geflochtenem Haar mit weißen Schleifen sowie einem blauen Kleid mit weißem Kragen. U.l. sign. und 1937 dat. H.51, B. 40 cm.
Das Porträt der Ingeborg Brown, geb. Lapp, malte Wenghart 1937 in Indonesien.
...

Location: Sulzburg, DE

View additional info

Rudolf Wenghart (1887-1965)

Lot 447: Rudolf Wenghart (1887-1965)

Auction Date: Sep 08, 2009

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Rudolf Wenghart (1887-1965)
Presanger Girl
signed and dated 'RWenghart/1928' (lower right), and signed again and inscribed with title (on the reverse)
oil on panel
42 x 31 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Rudolf Wenghart (b.1887) Portrait of an indonesian

Lot 660: Rudolf Wenghart (b.1887) Portrait of an indonesian

Auction Date: Oct 22, 2008

Estimate: £400 - £600

Location: Newbury, BRK, UK

Auction House: Dreweatts 1759

View additional info

Rudolf Wenghart (Dutch, 1887-1965)

Lot 390: Rudolf Wenghart (Dutch, 1887-1965)

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2001

Estimate: $690 - $920

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists