Wilhelm Wieger Sold at Auction Prices

    • WIEGER, WILHELM (1890 HARDEGSEN - 1964 CAPPEL-ALTENDEICH). WEITE LANDSCHAFT.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      WIEGER, WILHELM (1890 HARDEGSEN - 1964 CAPPEL-ALTENDEICH). WEITE LANDSCHAFT.

      WIEGER, Wilhelm (1890 Hardegsen - 1964 Cappel-Altendeich) Weite Landschaft Aquarell. Rechts unten signiert. (19)45. Passepartoutausschnitt 28,5 x 42,5 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 40,5 x 60,5 cm. Ebene Gegend mit vereinzelten Baumgruppen unter wolkigem Himmel . Leichte Stockflecken. Deutscher Maler und Grafiker, studierte in München und bei Corinth in Berlin sowie bei Mackensen in Weimar. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:00 Uhr (CET) WIEGER, Wilhelm (1890 Hardegsen - 1964 Cappel-Altendeich) Wide landscape Watercolor. Signed lower right. (19)45. Passe-partout cut-out 28.5 x 42.5 cm. Framed & behind glass : 40.5 x 60.5 cm. Plain area with scattered groups of trees under a cloudy sky . Slight foxing. German painter and graphic artist, studied in Munich and with Corinth in Berlin as well as with Mackensen in Weimar. Literature : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 17:00 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • WIEGER, WILHELM (1890 HARDEGSEN - 1964 CAPPEL-ALTENDEICH). "BILDNIS DER OTTILIE REDSLOB".
      Feb. 24, 2024

      WIEGER, WILHELM (1890 HARDEGSEN - 1964 CAPPEL-ALTENDEICH). "BILDNIS DER OTTILIE REDSLOB".

      WIEGER, Wilhelm (1890 Hardegsen - 1964 Cappel-Altendeich) "Bildnis der Ottilie Redslob" Öl/Holz. Unsigniert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. Nov. 1925. 43,5 x 27 cm. Porträt des Mädchens im Alter von 11 Jahren vor blauem Hintergrund . Altersspuren. Deutscher Maler und Grafiker, studierte in München und bei Corinth in Berlin sowie bei Mackensen in Weimar. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:19 Uhr (CET) WIEGER, Wilhelm (1890 Hardegsen - 1964 Cappel-Altendeich) "Portrait of Ottilie Redslob" Oil/wood. Unsigned, inscribed/titled on verso. Nov. 1925. 43.5 x 27 cm. Portrait of the girl aged 11 against a blue background . Traces of age. German painter and graphic artist, studied in Munich and with Corinth in Berlin as well as with Mackensen in Weimar. Literature : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 14:19 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • WILL WIEGER (1890-1964), NORTH
      Jan. 30, 2024

      WILL WIEGER (1890-1964), NORTH

      Will Wieger (1890-1964), North German painter, Family on the run, oil on hardboard, indistinctly signed lower right, estate stamp on verso, 40 x 35 cm, framed 55 x 50 cm

    • Wilhelm Wieger Color Lithograph "Unter dem Rosenlaube" (Under the Rose Arbor) c1910s
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Wilhelm Wieger Color Lithograph "Unter dem Rosenlaube" (Under the Rose Arbor) c1910s

      Wilhelm Wieger (German 1890-1964) Color Lithograph "Unter dem Rosenlaube" (Under the Rose Arbor) c1910s. Signed. Excellent condition. 14.25"h x 21"w. Oak frame 19.75"h x 26"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers us to use them. We can ship either USPS or Fed Ex Ground. We deliver most larger pieces ourselves on the west coast and we make a loop around the US within approximately 60 days after the auction. No matter where you live in the lower 48 states, we look forward to personally meeting you and delivering larger pieces directly to your house. Most larger pieces can be hand delivered for $500-$600 almost anywhere in the lower 48 states. For estimated shipping times of larger pieces, please call or email us before you bid.

      California Historical Design, Inc
    • Wieger: Worpsweder Knabe/ serigraph
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Wieger: Worpsweder Knabe/ serigraph

      Wieger, Wilhelm. 1890-1964 Cappel-Altendeich ''Worpsweder Knabe''. Farbsiebdruck, sign., betitelt, bez. ''Studiensiebdruck'' (?), hinter Glas mit Pp. gerahmt. Blatt im Rahmen wellig. Ra. 47,5 x 37,5 cm Portrait of a boy, colour serigraph, signed, entitled, framed with glass and passepartout. Frame: 47,5 x 37,5 cm

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Wieger, Wilhelm: Riddarholmen in Stockholm
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Wieger, Wilhelm: Riddarholmen in Stockholm

      Est: €400 - €600

      Wilhelm Wieger 1890 - 1964 Riddarholmen in Stockholm Oil on canvas; H 73.5 cm, W 60.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Wilh. Wieger 1918''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Wieger, Wilhelm gen. Willi (Hardegsen 1890 - 1964 Kappel, Schüler von Thorn-Prikker und Mackensen),
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Wieger, Wilhelm gen. Willi (Hardegsen 1890 - 1964 Kappel, Schüler von Thorn-Prikker und Mackensen),

      Wieger, Wilhelm gen. Willi (Hardegsen 1890 - 1964 Kappel, Schüler von Thorn-Prikker und Mackensen), "Pferdemarkt in Dülmen", Öl auf Leinwand, verso Wilh. Wieger Nachlassstempel, 58 x 75.5 cm

      Jun. 03, 2023

      Est: $450 - $550

      Wilhelm Wieger (German 1890-1964) Color Lithograph "Unter dem Rosenlaube" (Under the Rose Arbor) c1910s.  Signed.  Excellent condition.  14.25"h x 21"w.  Oak frame 19.75"h x 26"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers us to use them. We can ship either USPS or Fed Ex Ground. We deliver most larger pieces ourselves on the west coast and we make a loop around the US within approximately 60 days after the auction. No matter where you live in the lower 48 states, we look forward to personally meeting you and delivering larger pieces directly to your house. Most larger pieces can be hand delivered for $300 almost anywhere in the lower 48 states. For estimated shipping times of larger pieces, please call or email us before you bid.

    • Wieger, Wilhelm: Abendstimmung an der Küste
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Wieger, Wilhelm: Abendstimmung an der Küste

      Est: €150 - €200

      Wilhelm Wieger 1890 - 1964 Evening atmosphere Oil on plywood; H 34,5 cm, W 50 cm; verso signed ''Wilhelm Wieger pinxit 1918''

    • Wilhelm Wieger, 1890 Weimar-1964 Cappeln, flower still
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Wilhelm Wieger, 1890 Weimar-1964 Cappeln, flower still

      Est: €200 - €400

      Wilhelm Wieger, 1890 Weimar-1964 Cappeln, flower still life, oil/painting board, estate stamp on the back, approx. 48x38cm, frame approx. 53x43cm . German Description: Wilhelm Wieger, 1890 Weimar-1964 Cappeln, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Malkarton, rückseitig Nachlaßstempel, ca. 48x38cm, R. ca. 53x43cm

      Oct. 06, 2022

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Wilhelm Wieger, Küstenansicht Normandie, Küstenlandschaft und Kölner Dom, drei Ölgemälde aus Sammlungsnachlass mit Ausstellungskatalog
      May. 13, 2022

      Wilhelm Wieger, Küstenansicht Normandie, Küstenlandschaft und Kölner Dom, drei Ölgemälde aus Sammlungsnachlass mit Ausstellungskatalog

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Wilhelm Wieger, Küstenansicht Normandie, Küstenlandschaft und Kölner Dom, drei Ölgemälde aus Sammlungsnachlass mit Ausstellungskatalog Wilhelm Wieger, 1890 Weimar- 1964 Cappeln, studierte ab 1907 an der Kunstgewerbeschule Krefeld u. Akademie München, ab 1909 Atelier-Gemeinschaft mit Helmuth Macke, näherer Austausch mit J. Thorn-Prikker und H. Nauen, nach 1911 Studium an der Akademie Weimar bei F. Mackensen. Arbeitet 1917-21 in Schweden, Berlin, Wien und der Schweiz, hier: Küstenansicht der Normandie, Öl/Platte um 1930/35, 30 x 36 cm, verso Nachlassstempel, gerahmt; Ansicht des Kölner Doms vom Rhein her, Öl/Platte, 24 x 27 cm, gerahmt und Küstenlandschaft, luftiges Öl/Platte, 26 x 31 cm, gerahmt, dazu Ausstellungskatalog vom Kunstverein und Stadtsparkasse Schwelm 1980/81

    • Wieger, Wilhelm. 1890 Weimar -
      Apr. 02, 2022

      Wieger, Wilhelm. 1890 Weimar -

      Wieger, Wilhelm. 1890 Weimar - 1964 Cappeln. Fisherman with fishing boat. 1959. color lithograph/paper, with sheet signed lower right a. dated Will Wieger 59 as well as lower left numbered 45/50, sheet 30.5 x 42 cm, mounted at o. corners a. passepartout. 39.5 x 50 cm.

      Apr. 02, 2022

      Wieger, Wilhelm. 1890 Weimar - 1964 Cappeln. Fisherman at the harbor pier. 1944. Oil/canvas, signed lower left a. dated Will Wieger 44, 74.5 x 65.5 cm, framed 90.5 x 80.5 cm.

    • Wieger, Wilhelm (1890 Weimar - 1964 Cappel-Altendeich) "Female Nude", standing, pencil drawing on paper, estate stamp on reverse lower right, 43x31cm, two small holes
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Wieger, Wilhelm (1890 Weimar - 1964 Cappel-Altendeich) "Female Nude", standing, pencil drawing on paper, estate stamp on reverse lower right, 43x31cm, two small holes

      Auktionshaus am See
    • WIEGER, Wilhelm (*2.5.1890 Weimar +1964 Cappel-Altendeich),
      Nov. 21, 2020

      WIEGER, Wilhelm (*2.5.1890 Weimar +1964 Cappel-Altendeich),

      WIEGER, Wilhelm (*2.5.1890 Weimar +1964 Cappel-Altendeich), Zeichnung/ Karton/ Pastell und Bleistift, Studie, Kaffeekränzchen, rechts unten Nachlasstempel, 44,5 x 54 cm, leicht verschmutzt, Lagerspuren

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • WIEGER, Willi (*1890 Hardegsen †1964 Kappel) (zugeschrieben),
      Aug. 01, 2020

      WIEGER, Willi (*1890 Hardegsen †1964 Kappel) (zugeschrieben),

      WIEGER, Willi (*1890 Hardegsen †1964 Kappel) (zugeschrieben), Kohle/ Papier, Weiblicher Frauenakt, Ausschnittsmaß 29 x 38 cm, hinter Glas, Schrägschnittpassepartout, GR

    • Willi Wieger. 1890 Hardegsen - 1964 Kappel.
      Sep. 25, 2016

      Willi Wieger. 1890 Hardegsen - 1964 Kappel.

      {Willi Wieger. 1890 Hardegsen - 1964 Kappel.} Mit Nachlass-Stempel. Sitzende junge Frau. Rötelzeichnung/Papier. Bl. (kl. Riss und min. knitterfaltig) ca. 31 x 26 cm. Gl.u.R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
    • Junge Frau mit Zigarette
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Junge Frau mit Zigarette

      Est: €900 - €1,100

      Wilhelm Wieger 1890 - 1964 Young woman with cigarette Oil on blockboard; H 55 cm, W 38 cm; signed lower right ''Will Wieger''; verso estate stamp Wilhelm Wieger 1890 - 1964 Junge Frau mit Zigarette Öl auf Tischlerplatte; H 55 cm, B 38 cm; signiert u. r. ''Will Wieger''; verso Nachlass-Stempel

    • Will Wieger
      Sep. 19, 2015

      Will Wieger

      Est: €60 - €80

      Will Wieger 1890 Hardegsen - 1965 Cappeln/Altendeich - ''Kinder mit Lampions'' - Farbserigrafie/graues Papier. 24,5 x 35,2 cm, 31, 4 x 42,9 cm. Sign., dat. und betit. r. u.: Will Wieger 53 / Kinder mit Lampions. Bez. l. u.: Handdruck. Rückseitig punktuell am Unterlegkarton fixiert. Leichte Randläsuren.

      Sep. 28, 2013

      Est: €150 - €180

      Will Wieger 1890 Hardegsen - 1965 Cappeln/Altendeich - 'Kinder mit Lampions' - Farbserigrafie/graues Papier. 24,5 x 35,2 cm, 31, 4 x 42,9 cm. Sign., dat. und betit. r. u.: Will Wieger 53 / Kinder mit Lampions. Bez. l. u.: Handdruck. Rückseitig punktuell am Unterlegkarton fixiert. Leichte Randläsuren.

    • Wieger, Wilhelm, olja, stadsbild, sign o dat 1918,
      Dec. 22, 2011

      Wieger, Wilhelm, olja, stadsbild, sign o dat 1918,

      Wieger, Wilhelm, olja, stadsbild, sign o dat 1918, 31 x 24 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk
    • Wieger, Wilhelm, 1890-1964, Weimarer Maler,
      Mar. 26, 2011

      Wieger, Wilhelm, 1890-1964, Weimarer Maler,

      Est: €120 - €144

      Wieger, Wilhelm, 1890-1964, Weimarer Maler, Stilleben mit Gartenblumen, Öl/Malkarton, li. u. monogr., ca. 17x17cm, R.

    • Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890 Cappel-Altendeich 1964
      Feb. 14, 2009

      Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890 Cappel-Altendeich 1964

      Est: - €300

      Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890 Cappel-Altendeich 1964 Fishermen in their boats Oil/cardboard, 35 x 50 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Will Wieger 58.

      Feb. 14, 2009

      Est: - €700

      Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890 Cappel-Altendeich 1964 Road works in Yport Oil/canvas, 78 x 68 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Wieger 32, titled on the stretcher.

      Feb. 14, 2009

      Est: - €250

      Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890 Cappel-Altendeich 1964 Sailing boats Oil/cardboard, 26 x 34 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Will Wieger 1930. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Ex.cat. Schwelm 'W.W.' (1981), Grapenthin et.al.

    • Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890
      Jun. 21, 2008

      Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890

      Est: €300 -

      Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890 Cappel-Altendeich1964Men standing at a balustrade Oil/Board/Wood, 30 x 39 cm, low. ri.sign. Wilh. Wieger 32, Ex Libris Wilhlem Wieger, label of the Kunstverein Bremen, December 1934, and titled 'Fischer in Yport'.

    • Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890
      Jun. 21, 2008

      Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890

      Est: €300 -

      Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890 Cappel-Altendeich1964Women with cart Oil/Board, 34,5 x 40 cm, low. ri.sign. and dat. Will Wieger 34, verso sketch in black chalk, Ex Libris Wilhelm Wieger, titled 'Gemüsewagen - Normandie', min. ber.

    • Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890
      Jun. 21, 2008

      Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890

      Est: €500 -

      Wieger Will Hardegsen 1890 Cappel-Altendeich1964Boats on the shore Oil/Canvas, 53 x 62 cm, low. ri.sign. and dat. Will Wieger 32, verso titled 'Fischerboote (Normandie)'.

    • Wieger, Wilhelm (1890 Weimar-Cappeln
      Jun. 25, 2007

      Wieger, Wilhelm (1890 Weimar-Cappeln

      Wieger, Wilhelm (1890 Weimar-Cappeln 1965)Sonntägliche Kahnpartie auf dem Teich. Aquarell, wohl re.u.sign. 29x42 cm. PP, R..

    • Wilhelm Wieger. Geb. 1890; Schuler von Mackensen, war tatig in Weimar Hochalpine Seenlandschaft mit aufragendem Massiv; Bauerin mit Kind bei der Heuernte. Tempera/Stoff. 180 x 130 cm
      Jun. 25, 2004

      Wilhelm Wieger. Geb. 1890; Schuler von Mackensen, war tatig in Weimar Hochalpine Seenlandschaft mit aufragendem Massiv; Bauerin mit Kind bei der Heuernte. Tempera/Stoff. 180 x 130 cm

      Est: €700 -

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller