Rudolf Wiegmann Auction Price Results

R.WIEGMANN (*1804) after BUDDEUS (*1812), Marian shrine and chapel by the river, Etching

Lot 472: R.WIEGMANN (*1804) after BUDDEUS (*1812), Marian shrine and chapel by the river, Etching

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2021

Estimate: €30 - €50

Description: Rudolf Wiegmann (1804 Adensen - 1865 Düsseldorf) after Julius Buddeus (1812 Bielefeld - 1873 Düsseldorf), Marian shrine and chapel by the river, 19th century, Etching

  • Technique: Etching on Paper

  • Inscription: Inscribed below the image within the printing plate.

  • Date: 19th century

  • Description: Based on an original by Julius Buddeus.

  • Keywords: , 19th century, Romanticism, Biblical, Germany,

  • Size: 37,9 cm x 27,2 cm, Plate: 28,2 cm x 21,1 cm, Depiction: 22,1 cm x 18,4 cm

  • Condition: Very good Condition. Pale foxing is visible on the entire sheet.
  • ...

    Location: Frankfurt, DE

    Auction House: Fichter Kunsthandel

    View additional info

    Log in or Create account to view price data

    Wiegmann, Rudolf: "La Piazzetta a Venezia": Die Piazza San Marco in Venedig

    Lot 6726: Wiegmann, Rudolf: "La Piazzetta a Venezia": Die Piazza San Marco in Venedig

    Auction Date: Nov 29, 2019

    Estimate: €800 - €1,200

    Description: "La Piazzetta a Venezia": Die Piazza San Marco in Venedig. - Bleistift auf Velin. 23,6 x 34 cm. Unten rechts signiert, ortsbezeichnet und datiert "RWiegemann / La Piazzetta a Venezia / li 4 giugno 1832". -- -- Provenienz: Sammlung Erhard Oskar Kaps (Lugt 3549). -- Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue....

    Location: Berlin, DE

    Auction House: Galerie Bassenge

    View additional info

    Wiegmann, Rudolf

    Lot 4277: Wiegmann, Rudolf

    Auction Date: Jun 30, 2018

    Estimate: €0 - €270

    Description: Wiegmann, Rudolf
    (1804 Adensen - Düsseldorf 1865) zugeschrieben. Detailansicht von Capri. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, datiert (18)31. 21,2 x 27,5 cm. - +Dabei: Ders. zugeschrieben.+ Detailansicht aus Amalfi. 21,2 x 27,5 cm.
    ...

    Location: Pforzheim, DE

    Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

    View additional info

    Wiegmann, Rudolf: Blick in die Thermen des Caracalla in Rom

    Lot 6672: Wiegmann, Rudolf: Blick in die Thermen des Caracalla in Rom

    Auction Date: Nov 25, 2016

    Estimate: €450 - €600

    Description: Blick in die Thermen des Caracalla in Rom.Bleistift, graubraun laviert, auf Bütten. 27,8 x 20,5 cm. Unten links eigenh. betitelt und datiert "Terme di Caracalla R li 7 Maggio (18)31". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue....

    Location: Berlin, DE

    View additional info

    Rudolf Wiegmann, 1804-1865,

    Lot 6159: Rudolf Wiegmann, 1804-1865,

    Auction Date: Apr 25, 2015

    Estimate: €400 - €1,000

    Location: Mutterstadt, DE

    Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

    View additional info

    Rudolf Wiegmann, 1805-1865,

    Lot 6053: Rudolf Wiegmann, 1805-1865,

    Auction Date: Feb 28, 2015

    Estimate: €400 - €800

    Location: Mutterstadt, DE

    View additional info

    Rudolf Wiegmann, 'Liebesgruppe', ca. 1860 (group of lovers)

    Lot 107: Rudolf Wiegmann, 'Liebesgruppe', ca. 1860 (group of lovers)

    Auction Date: Nov 11, 2010

    Estimate: €150 - €200

    Location: Munich, DE

    Auction House: Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design

    View additional info

    Drei Blätter mit Ansichten von Hannover um 1830

    Lot 2165: Drei Blätter mit Ansichten von Hannover um 1830

    Auction Date: May 09, 2009

    Estimate: €0 - €0

    Location: Ahlden, DE

    Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden

    View additional info

    similar artists