Adolf Wiesler Auction Price Results

Adolf Wiesler, Bauernhof im Gebirge

Lot 4721: Adolf Wiesler, Bauernhof im Gebirge

Auction Date: Aug 28, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Adolf Wiesler, Bauernhof im Gebirge Gehöft in den verschneiten Hochalpen, in warmes Sonnenlicht getaucht, ein Bergzug im Hintergrund, Öl auf Leinwand, undatiert, Anfang 20. Jh., rechts unten signiert "A. Wiesler", reinigungsbedürftig, doubliert, in schwarzer Leiste gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 42,5 x 53 cm. Künstlerinfo: österr. Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien), Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war tätig in Wien, Quelle: Thieme-Becker und Internet....

Location: Plauen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Mehlis GmbH

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Kaiservilla in Ischl | Adolf Wiesler(1878-1958) "Kaiservilla in Ischl"

Lot 92: Kaiservilla in Ischl | Adolf Wiesler(1878-1958) "Kaiservilla in Ischl"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Watercolor on paper, 29 x 38 cm, signed. The picture shows the imperial villa in Ischl Hintergrung the mountains. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). | Aquarell auf Papier, 29 x 38 cm, signiert. Das Bild zeigt die Kaiservilla in Ischl Hintergrund die Berge. Adolf Wiesler war österr. Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien)....

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Amadeus Auction

View additional info

Porcini mushrooms | Adolf Wiesler(1878-1958) "Steinpilze"

Lot 93: Porcini mushrooms | Adolf Wiesler(1878-1958) "Steinpilze"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €600

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Abnormal porcini mushrooms | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Abnorme Steinpilze"

Lot 94: Abnormal porcini mushrooms | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Abnorme Steinpilze"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Adolf Wiesler(1878-1958) Nature study watercolor 31,5 x 24 cm | Aquarell, Naturstudie von verschieden gewachsenen Steinpilzen, Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien), 76 x 32 cm...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Alpine landscape with houses | Adolf Wiesler (1978-1958) "Almlandschaft mit Häusern"

Lot 95: Alpine landscape with houses | Adolf Wiesler (1978-1958) "Almlandschaft mit Häusern"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €600

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Patschakofel peak with view of Stubai mountains | Adolf Wiesler (1978-1958) "Patschakofel Gipfel mit Blick auf Stubaier Berge"

Lot 96: Patschakofel peak with view of Stubai mountains | Adolf Wiesler (1978-1958) "Patschakofel Gipfel mit Blick auf Stubaier Berge"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Patschakofel with summit cross, watercolor on paper, Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna) 33 x 43 cm | Patschakofel mit Gipfelkreuz, Aquarell auf Papier, Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien) 33 x 43 cm...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Still life with fruits, flowers and a Chianti bottle" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Stillleben mit Früchten, Blumen und Chianti Flasche"

Lot 99: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Still life with fruits, flowers and a Chianti bottle" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Stillleben mit Früchten, Blumen und Chianti Flasche"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €300 - €600

Description: Oil on cardboard, 45 x 61.5 cm signed.Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). | Öl auf Karton, 45 x 61,5 cm signiert, Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien)....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 Steep Coast | Adolf Wiesler (1978-1958) "Steilküste"

Lot 97: Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 Steep Coast | Adolf Wiesler (1978-1958) "Steilküste"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Oil on canvas / cardboard, signed. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrain painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). 42 x 53 cm | Öl auf Leinwand/Karton, signiert. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). 42 x 53 cm...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "View Ruin Welteneg to Melk Donau" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Blick Ruine Welteneg nach Melk Donau"

Lot 98: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "View Ruin Welteneg to Melk Donau" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Blick Ruine Welteneg nach Melk Donau"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Oil on wood, 43.5 x 53 cm signed, Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). | Öl auf Holz, 43,5 x 53 cm signiert, Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "View of Malcesine on Lake Garda" | Adolf Wiesler ( 1878-1958) "Blick auf Malcesine am Gardasee"

Lot 101: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "View of Malcesine on Lake Garda" | Adolf Wiesler ( 1878-1958) "Blick auf Malcesine am Gardasee"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Watercolor on paper, 29 x 38 cm, signed. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). | Aquarell auf Papier, 29 x 38 cm, signiert. Das Bild zeigt den Blick vom See auf den Hauptplatz von Malcesine im Vordergrund Segelschiffe im Hintergrund die Berge. Adolf Wiesler war österr. Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Sacristy of the Dominican Church Graz | Adolf Wiesler(1878-1958) "Sakristei der Dominikaner Kirche Graz"

Lot 91: Sacristy of the Dominican Church Graz | Adolf Wiesler(1878-1958) "Sakristei der Dominikaner Kirche Graz"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: Oil on canvas / cardboard, signed. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). | Öl auf Leinwand/Karton, signiert. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien)....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Portrait of companion "Paula" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Meine Paula"

Lot 103: Portrait of companion "Paula" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Meine Paula"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: OIL on cardboard, signed. The picture shows a portrait of his companion Paula. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). | Öl auf Karton. Das Bild zeigt die Lebensgefährtin von Adolfs Wiesler, 52,5 x 43 cm...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Self-Portrait" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Bunter Blumenstrauß im sonnigen Licht"

Lot 100: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Self-Portrait" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Bunter Blumenstrauß im sonnigen Licht"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €700 - €800

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Self-Portrait" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Selbstporträt"

Lot 102: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Self-Portrait" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Selbstporträt"

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: OIL on cardboard, signed. The picture shows a portrait of the painter Adolf Wiesler. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). | ÖL auf Karton, signiert. Das Bild zeigt ein Porträt von dem Maler Adolf Wiesler. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien)....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Self-Portrait" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) " Selbstporträt"

Lot 27: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Self-Portrait" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) " Selbstporträt"

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: OIL on cardboard, signed. The picture shows a portrait of the painter Adolf Wiesler. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | ÖL auf Karton, signiert. Das Bild zeigt ein Porträt von dem Maler Adolf Wiesler. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Lot 23: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "View Ruin Welteneg to Melk Donau" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Blick Ruine Welteneg nach Melk Donau"

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Oil on wood, 43.5 x 53 cm signed, Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Holz, 43,5 x 53 cm signiert, Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 "Picturesque coastal landscape on the Adriatic" | Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 "Malerische Küstenlandschaft an der Adria"

Lot 22: Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 "Picturesque coastal landscape on the Adriatic" | Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 "Malerische Küstenlandschaft an der Adria"

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Oil on canvas / cardboard, signed. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Leinwand/Karton, signiert. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien).Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Steep coast" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Steilküste"

Lot 24: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Steep coast" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Steilküste"

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Oil on cardboard, 42x53 cm signed. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Karton, 42 x 53 cm signiert .Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Lot 28: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "View of Malcesine on Lake Garda" | Adolf Wiesler ( 1878-1958) "Blick auf Malcesine am Gardasee"

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Watercolor on paper, 29 x 38 cm, signed, the picture shows the view from the lake to the main square of Malcesine in the foreground sailing ships in the background the mountains. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna), after Studied in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Aquarell auf Papier, 29 x 38 cm, signiert. Das Bild zeigt den Blick vom See auf den Hauptplatz von Malcesine im Vordergrund Segelschiffe im Hintergrung die Berge. Adolf Wiesler war österr. Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Colorful bouquet in the sunny light" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Bunter Blumenstrauß im sonnigen Licht"

Lot 26: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Colorful bouquet in the sunny light" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Bunter Blumenstrauß im sonnigen Licht"

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2020

Estimate: €700 - €800

Description: Oil on cardboard, 48.5 x 43.5 m signed, Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Karton, 48,5 x 43,5 m signiert, Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Still life with fruits, flowers and a Chianti bottle" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Stilleben mit Früchten, Blumen und Chiantiflasche"

Lot 25: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Still life with fruits, flowers and a Chianti bottle" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Stilleben mit Früchten, Blumen und Chiantiflasche"

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Oil on cardboard, 45 x 61.5 cm signed, The picture shows a still life with various fruits, flowers and a typical Chiant bottle. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Karton, 45 x 61,5 cm signiert, Das Bild zeigt ein Stilleben mit verschieden Früchten, Blumen und eine typischen Chiantflasche. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Steep coast" |Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Steilküste"

Lot 117: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Steep coast" |Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Steilküste"

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €0

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Lot 118: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Still life with fruits, flowers and a Chianti bottle" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Stilleben mit Früchten, Blumen und Chiantiflasche"

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €0

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "View of Malcesine on Lake Garda" |Adolf Wiesler ( 1878-1958) "Blick auf Malcesine am Gardasee"

Lot 121: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "View of Malcesine on Lake Garda" |Adolf Wiesler ( 1878-1958) "Blick auf Malcesine am Gardasee"

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €0

Description: Watercolor on paper, 29 x 38 cm, signed, the picture shows the view from the lake to the main square of Malcesine in the foreground sailing ships in the background the mountains. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna), after Studied in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. |Aquarell auf Papier, 29 x 38 cm, signiert. Das Bild zeigt den Blick vom See auf den Hauptplatz von Malcesine im Vordergrund Segelschiffe im Hintergrung die Berge. Adolf Wiesler war österr. Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 Sakristy of the Dominican Church Graz | Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 "Sakristei der Dominikaner Kirche Graz"

Lot 114: Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 Sakristy of the Dominican Church Graz | Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 "Sakristei der Dominikaner Kirche Graz"

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €0

Description: Oil on cardboard, 71x76 cm, The picture shows a Dominican monk in the sacristy. Signed lower right. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. |Öl auf Karton, 71x76 cm. Das Bild zeigt einen Dominikaner Mönch in der Sakristei. Signiert unten rechts. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 "Picturesque coastal landscape on the Adriatic" |Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 "Malerische Küstenlandschaft an der Adria"

Lot 115: Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 "Picturesque coastal landscape on the Adriatic" |Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 "Malerische Küstenlandschaft an der Adria"

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €0

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "View Ruin Welteneg to Melk Donau" |Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Blick Ruine Welteneg nach Melk Donau"

Lot 116: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "View Ruin Welteneg to Melk Donau" |Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Blick Ruine Welteneg nach Melk Donau"

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €0

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Colorful bouquet in the sunny light" |Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Bunter Blumenstrauß im sonnigen Licht"

Lot 119: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Colorful bouquet in the sunny light" |Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Bunter Blumenstrauß im sonnigen Licht"

Auction Date: Mar 08, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €0

Description: Oil on cardboard, 48.5 x 43.5 m signed, Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. |Öl auf Karton, 48,5 x 43,5 m signiert, Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig....

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Lot 120: Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) "Self-Portrait" | Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958) " Selbstporträt"

Auction Date: Feb 21, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €0

Description: OIL on cardboard, signed. The picture shows a portrait of the painter Adolf Wiesler. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | ÖL auf Karton, signiert. Das Bild zeigt ein Porträt von dem Maler Adolf Wiesler. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.
RefFin4220
...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 21, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €0

Description: Oil on canvas / cardboard, signed. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Leinwand/Karton, signiert. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien).Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.
RefFin4220
...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 21, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €0

Description: Oil on cardboard, 48.5 x 43.5 m signed, Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. |Öl auf Karton, 48,5 x 43,5 m signiert, Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.
RefFin4220
...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 21, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €0

Description: Oil on wood, 43.5 x 53 cm signed, Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Holz, 43,5 x 53 cm signiert, Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.
RefFin4220
...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 21, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €0

Description: Oil on cardboard, 45 x 61.5 cm signed, The picture shows a still life with various fruits, flowers and a typical Chiant bottle. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Karton, 45 x 61,5 cm signiert, Das Bild zeigt ein Stilleben mit verschieden Früchten, Blumen und eine typischen Chiantflasche. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.
RefFin4220
...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 21, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €0

Description: Oil on cardboard, 42x53 cm signed. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Karton, 42 x 53 cm signiert .Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.
RefFin4220
...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 21, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €0

Description: Watercolor on paper, 29 x 38 cm, signed, the picture shows the view from the lake to the main square of Malcesine in the foreground sailing ships in the background the mountains. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna), after Studied in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. |Aquarell auf Papier, 29 x 38 cm, signiert. Das Bild zeigt den Blick vom See auf den Hauptplatz von Malcesine im Vordergrund Segelschiffe im Hintergrung die Berge. Adolf Wiesler war österr. Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.
RefFin4220
...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 21, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €0

Description: Oil on cardboard, 71x76 cm, The picture shows a Dominican monk in the sacristy. Signed lower right. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. |Öl auf Karton, 71x76 cm. Das Bild zeigt einen Dominikaner Mönch in der Sakristei. Signiert unten rechts. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.
RefFin4220
...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Adolf WIESLER (1878-1958)

Lot 100: Adolf WIESLER (1878-1958)

Auction Date: Jan 23, 2013

Estimate: €120 - €150

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Blanchet & Associés

View additional info

Adolf Wiesler

Lot 351: Adolf Wiesler

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2004

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

similar artists