Guillaume Wintz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1823 - d. 1899

      • PAIRE DE TABLEAUX "RETOUR DE CHASSE" par Guillaume WINTZ (1823-1899)
        Jan. 21, 2024

        PAIRE DE TABLEAUX "RETOUR DE CHASSE" par Guillaume WINTZ (1823-1899)

        Est: €200 - €300

        PAIRE DE TABLEAUX "RETOUR DE CHASSE" par Guillaume WINTZ (1823-1899) Huiles sur toiles ovales Signées et datées "1855" en bas 89 x 71 cm chacune Dans leur jus

        Oise Encheres
      • Guillaume Wilhem WINTZ (1823-1899) Le lac dans les montagnes Pastel Signé et daté "1855" en
        Nov. 26, 2023

        Guillaume Wilhem WINTZ (1823-1899) Le lac dans les montagnes Pastel Signé et daté "1855" en

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Guillaume Wilhem WINTZ (1823-1899) Le lac dans les montagnes Pastel Signé et daté "1855" en bas à droite 68 x 93 cm Avec cadre : 93 x 117 cm Pastel, signed and dated "1855" lower right, 26.7 x 36.6 in, with frame : 36.6 x 46 in

      • CURIOSA
        Dec. 10, 2019

        CURIOSA

        Est: €400 - €600

        Grande canne de chambellan en bois noirci et argent au poinçon de moyenne garantie de Paris (1809 - 1819). Travail français. Epoque : XIXème siècle. Provenance: collection Baron Benoît-Adrien de Moffarts. (Coups). H.:+/-165cm.

      • WINTZ Guillaume Wilhelm, 1823-1899 [F]. Scène pastorale, huile sur carton
        Feb. 09, 2019

        WINTZ Guillaume Wilhelm, 1823-1899 [F]. Scène pastorale, huile sur carton

        Est: CHF400 - CHF800

        WINTZ Guillaume Wilhelm, 1823-1899 [F]. Scène pastorale, huile sur carton (33.5 x 51 cm). Signé b. g.

        Jadis antiquités
      • Guillaume Wintz, French (1823-1899)
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Guillaume Wintz, French (1823-1899)

        Est: $400 - $700

        Guillaume Wintz, French (1823-1899), oil on canvas painting of a peasant girl leading the cows home, signed lower right G Wintz, Paris,1864, 25" X 41", old gold liner, crackle and small hole lower left in grass area.

        The Cobbs
      • GUILLAUME WINTZ (1823-1899), SIGNED AND DATED
        Oct. 03, 2014

        GUILLAUME WINTZ (1823-1899), SIGNED AND DATED

        Est: £500 - £600

        GUILLAUME WINTZ (1823-1899), SIGNED AND DATED 1874, OIL ON CANVAS, Cattle resting in a verdant Landscape, 24" x 36"

        Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
      • GUILLAUME WINTZ FRENCH 1823-1899
        Dec. 07, 2003

        GUILLAUME WINTZ FRENCH 1823-1899

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER'S MARKS) signed l.l.