Loading Spinner

Guillaume Wintz Auction Price Results

Guillaume Wintz(1823-1899)
CURIOSA

Lot 6: CURIOSA

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Grande canne de chambellan en bois noirci et argent au poinçon de moyenne garantie de Paris (1809 - 1819). Travail français. Epoque : XIXème siècle. Provenance: collection Baron Benoît-Adrien de Moffarts. (Coups). H.:+/-165cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

WINTZ Guillaume Wilhelm, 1823-1899 [F]. Scène pastorale, huile sur carton

Lot 805: WINTZ Guillaume Wilhelm, 1823-1899 [F]. Scène pastorale, huile sur carton

Auction Date: Feb 09, 2019

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF800

Description: WINTZ Guillaume Wilhelm, 1823-1899 [F]. Scène pastorale, huile sur carton (33.5 x 51 cm). Signé b. g....

Location: Lausanne, CH

Auction House: Jadis antiquités

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Guillaume Wintz, French (1823-1899)

Lot 84: Guillaume Wintz, French (1823-1899)

Auction Date: Apr 30, 2016

Estimate: $400 - $700

Description: Guillaume Wintz, French (1823-1899), oil on canvas painting of a peasant girl leading the cows home, signed lower right G Wintz, Paris,1864, 25" X 41", old gold liner, crackle and small hole lower left in grass area....

Location: Peterborough, NH, US

Auction House: The Cobbs

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GUILLAUME WINTZ (1823-1899), SIGNED AND DATED

Lot 428: GUILLAUME WINTZ (1823-1899), SIGNED AND DATED

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2014

Estimate: £500 - £600

Description: GUILLAUME WINTZ (1823-1899), SIGNED AND DATED 1874, OIL ON CANVAS, Cattle resting in a verdant Landscape, 24" x 36"...

Location: Aylsham, NOR, UK

Auction House: Keys Fine Art Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Guillaume Wintz - View of a Continental Farmstead

Lot 136: Guillaume Wintz - View of a Continental Farmstead

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2009

Estimate: £700 - £1,000

Description: Guillaume Wintz - View of a Continental Farmstead with a Cow and Sheep drinking near Other Sheep and a Farmer standing at an Open Gate, 19th Century oil on canvas, signed, approx 71.5cm x 98.5cm, within a gilt composition frame...

Location: Washington, SXW, UK

Auction House: Toovey's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

GUILLAUME WINTZ FRENCH 1823-1899

Lot 616: GUILLAUME WINTZ FRENCH 1823-1899

Auction Date: Dec 07, 2003

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER'S MARKS)
signed l.l.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists