Johan Bernhard Wittkamp Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Water colorist

    • WITTKAMP, Johann Bernhard (1820-1885)
      May. 25, 2024

      WITTKAMP, Johann Bernhard (1820-1885)

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Baadsters Ref. Piron II, p. 1589 Strandscène met cabine aan de vloedlijn. Olie op paneel, 85 x 46 cm, gesigneerd B. Wittkamp rechts onder. Ingelijst

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • JOHAN BERNHARD WITTKAMP (1820-1885)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      JOHAN BERNHARD WITTKAMP (1820-1885)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Johan Bernhard Wittkamp (1820-1885) Fight of a farrier with soldiers and young woman in the forge, canvas dated Antwerp 1880, 122x151 cm, outside size is 144x174 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Johann Bernhard Wittkamp (1820-1885) Vlammende rede beschenen door engel, potloodtekening, l.o. gesi
      Mar. 25, 2022

      Johann Bernhard Wittkamp (1820-1885) Vlammende rede beschenen door engel, potloodtekening, l.o. gesi

      Est: €50 - €80

      Johann Bernhard Wittkamp (1820-1885) Vlammende rede beschenen door engel, potloodtekening, l.o. gesigneerd. (B) 14.5 x 23.5 / 27 x 35 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Johann Bernhard Wittkamp, Zeichnungskonvolut
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Johann Bernhard Wittkamp, Zeichnungskonvolut

      Est: €20 - €30

      Darstellung von Landschaften, Personen und Interieur, sechs Blatt Aquarelle und Mischtechniken, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., ein Blatt signiert „B. Wittkamp“ und einmal rückseitig Zuschreibung „B. Wittkamp“, unterschiedliche Erhaltungen, jeweils unter Passepartout montiert, Darstellungsmaß max. ca. 22,0 x 17,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: Maler und Radierer (1820 Riesenbeck bis 1885 Antwerpen), 1837–40 Studium in Rotterdam und an der Akademie Antwerpen, 1845 Goldene Medaille des Brüsseler Salons, Ehrenmitglied der Akademien Amsterdam und Philadelphia, Quelle: Thieme-Becker.

    • JOHANN BERNHARD WITTKAMP (1820 - 1885) Young
      May. 07, 2013

      JOHANN BERNHARD WITTKAMP (1820 - 1885) Young

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      JOHANN BERNHARD WITTKAMP (1820 - 1885) Young fortune teller with child on her back. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'JB Wittkamp 1882'. Number '8' on the reverse. Dimensions : 46 x 32

    • WITTKAMP Johann Bernhard (1820-1885). Huile sur
      Nov. 13, 2012

      WITTKAMP Johann Bernhard (1820-1885). Huile sur

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      WITTKAMP Johann Bernhard (1820-1885). Huile sur toile "L'heure de la prière pour la famille du seigneur". Signé en bas à droite B. Wittkamp (Antwerpen). Ecole belgo-allemande. Dim.:78x104cm.

    • Johann Bernhard Wittkamp (Dutch, 1820-1885)
      Oct. 29, 2010

      Johann Bernhard Wittkamp (Dutch, 1820-1885)

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Johann Bernhard Wittkamp (Dutch, 1820-1885) The siege of Antwerp signed, inscribed and indistinctly dated 'JB Wittkamp 18.../Antwerpen' (lower left) oil on canvas 47¼ x 59¼ in. (120 x 150.5 cm.)

    • ATTRIBUTED TO JOHANN BERNHARD WITTKAMP (DUTCH
      Nov. 15, 2008

      ATTRIBUTED TO JOHANN BERNHARD WITTKAMP (DUTCH

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      ATTRIBUTED TO JOHANN BERNHARD WITTKAMP (DUTCH 1820-85), CHRIST WITH MATTHEW, MARK, LUKE AND JOHN, the saints flanking the Christ figure within an arcade, above a depiction of the Last Supper between vignettes of the Nativity and the Deposition, signed. 1.1m by 1.4m

      Addisons Auctioneers
      Jan. 21, 2003

      Est: $3,240 - $5,400

      The Dutch revolt signed, dated and inscribed 'JB.Wittkamp/1883/Antwerpen' (lower left) oil on canvas 137 x 97 cm.

    • Johan Bernard Wittkamp (Belgian, 1820-1885)
      Jan. 21, 2003

      Johan Bernard Wittkamp (Belgian, 1820-1885)

      Est: $5,400 - $7,560

      Jacob Cats in his library, Zorgvliet signed 'JB.Wittkamp.Antwerpen 1875.' (lower right) oil on canvas 58 x 77 cm.