Joseph Wolfram Auction Price Results

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €600

Description: Wolfram, Joseph (tätig 1860-1873 in Wien) - Winterliche Szene in Podolien / in der Puszta, Öl auf Holz, unsigniert, ca.13x26,5cm, auf Metallplakette bez. "J.Wolfram", Gesamtmaße ca.32x44cm, Rahmen bestoßen...

Location: Bad Vilbel, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Blank

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €600

Description: Wolfram, Joseph (tätig 1860-1873 in Wien) - Bauernszene in Podolien / in der Puszta, Öl auf Holz, unten rechts monogrammiert "JW", ca.13x26cm, auf Metallplakette bez. "J.Wolfram", Gesamtmaße ca.32x44cm, Rahmen bestoßen...

Location: Bad Vilbel, DE

View additional info

Joseph Wolfram (active 1860-1873 in

Lot 7446: Joseph Wolfram (active 1860-1873 in

Auction Date: Jan 23, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

WOLFRAM, JOSEPH: "Zigeunerszene".

Lot 2882: WOLFRAM, JOSEPH: "Zigeunerszene".

Auction Date: Nov 07, 2020

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF750

Location: Bern, CH

Auction House: Dobiaschofsky Auktionen AG

View additional info

WOLFRAM,Joseph

Lot 3379: WOLFRAM,Joseph

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

WOLFRAM, Joseph
Zwei Szenen mit Reitern und Kutschen
Je Öl/Holz. Je links unten monogrammiert, verso einmal als "Heimkehr vom Markte" betitelt. Je 2. Hälfte 19. Jh..
Je 13 x 26,5 cm. Gerahmt : Je 32 x 45 cm.
Kutscher mit Vierergespann auf dem Acker bzw. Festzug mit Brautpaar auf Pferdewagen . Leichte Altersspuren.
Österreichischer Genremaler, tätig zweite Hälfte 19. Jh. in Wien.
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Wendl

View additional info

Wolfram, Joseph. Tätig 1860 -

Lot 1448: Wolfram, Joseph. Tätig 1860 -

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Bremen , DE

Auction House: Bolland-Marotz

View additional info

Joseph Wolfram: Nomadic Woman

Lot 229: Joseph Wolfram: Nomadic Woman

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2018

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,200

Description: Modern genre...

Location: Plymouth, MA, US

Auction House: The Plymouth Exchange

View additional info

Joseph Wolfram

Lot 6068: Joseph Wolfram

Auction Date: Jan 28, 2017

Estimate: €700 - €1,400

Description: Joseph Wolfram, active around 1860-1883 in Austria, Hungarian family at the water melon harvest, oil / canvas / plate, signed, dated (18) 83, approx. 27x40cm, frame . German Description: Joseph Wolfram, aktiv um 1860-1883 in Österreich, ungarische Familie bei der Wassermelonenernte, Öl/Lwd/Platte, signiert, datiert (18)83, ca. 27x40cm, Rahmen ...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

JOSEPH WOLFRAM

Lot 1957: JOSEPH WOLFRAM

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: JOSEPH WOLFRAM Tätig 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Österreich Ungarische Familie bei der Wassermelonenernte Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert. 27 x 40 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'J. Wolfram (19)83'. Verso: Zwei Etiketten mit Angaben zu Künstler und Werk. Rahmen....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

Pr. Joseph Wolfram (Austria, active 1860-1873) oil on canvas paintings of Gypsy Scenes, 6" x 8"

Lot 225: Pr. Joseph Wolfram (Austria, active 1860-1873) oil on canvas paintings of Gypsy Scenes, 6" x 8"

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2015

Estimate: $700 - $900

Location: Delray Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions

View additional info

JOSEPH WOLFRAM (Austrian, Act. 1860-1873) TWO VIEWS OF GYPSY ENCAMPMENTS

Lot 1291: JOSEPH WOLFRAM (Austrian, Act. 1860-1873) TWO VIEWS OF GYPSY ENCAMPMENTS

Auction Date: Feb 04, 2015

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Two oils on canvas Housed in wood frames with gilt liners Both signed lower right "Wolfram pinx " SIZE: 5-1/2" x 7-1/2" (each). Overall" 14-1/4" x 12" (each) CONDITION: Both have craquelure, not lined; one has 1" patch on verso coinciding with restoration in standing woman's head 9-96727...

Location: Fairfield, ME, US

Auction House: James D. Julia

View additional info

Wolfram, Joseph. 1860 - 1873.

Lot 1342: Wolfram, Joseph. 1860 - 1873.

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €400

Location: Bremen, DE

Auction House: Bolland-Marotz

View additional info

Wolfram, Josephbefore 1860 Austria - after 1873 Two painting (Pendants).

Lot 739: Wolfram, Josephbefore 1860 Austria - after 1873 Two painting (Pendants).

Auction Date: May 13, 2011

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,500

Description: Wolfram, Joseph
before 1860 Austria - after 1873

Two painting (Pendants).
In the Pustza. Monogrammed lower left: J.W.. Oil on wood. 13,5 x 26,5cm. Framed.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Wolfram, Joseph

Lot 1311: Wolfram, Joseph

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €950

Description: act.1860-1873, Schlittenfahrt in Russland, 3 Männer in einem v. 2 Pferden gezogenen Schlitten in tiefverschneiter Landschaft, hinter ihnen rechts ein weiterer Pferdeschlitten, die Männer tragen dicke Mäntel und Mützen zum Schutz vor der Kälte, vorne ein...

Location: Pforzheim , DE

Auction House: Das Auktionshaus Pforzheim

View additional info

Joseph Wolfram (Wien 1860-1873 tätig)

Lot 191: Joseph Wolfram (Wien 1860-1873 tätig)

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2009

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,500

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Joseph Wolfram (Wien 1860-1873 tätig) Rehbock in

Lot 236: Joseph Wolfram (Wien 1860-1873 tätig) Rehbock in

Auction Date: Nov 06, 2008

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Joseph Wolfram (Wien 1860-1873 tätig) Wallachische

Lot 181: Joseph Wolfram (Wien 1860-1873 tätig) Wallachische

Auction Date: Nov 06, 2008

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,400

Description: Joseph Wolfram (Wien 1860-1873 tätig) Wallachische Zigeuner in Siebenbürgen, monogrammiert JW (ligiert) f. (vom Rahmen verdeckt), rückseitig alt bezeichnet, Öl auf Karton, 21 x 32 cm, gerahmt, (W)...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

similar artists