Kim Tschang Yeul Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 -

    • Kim Tschang-Yeul (Korean 1929-2021), Waterdrop Series ENS 216, Oil on canvas, 19-3/4 x 19-3/4 in
      Apr. 12, 2024

      Kim Tschang-Yeul (Korean 1929-2021), Waterdrop Series ENS 216, Oil on canvas, 19-3/4 x 19-3/4 in

      Est: $80,000 - $120,000

      Kim Tschang-Yeul (Korean, 1929-2021) Waterdrop Series ENS 216 Oil on canvas Signed T.K. Yeul, titled ENS 216 and dated 1979 on tacking edge Provenance: Gifted to current owner Staempfli Gallery Inc., New York, purchased November 21, 1979 Exhibited: Staempfli Gallery Inc., New York, Tschang-Yeul Kim, Recent Paintings, November 20-December 22, 1979

      Weschler's
    • KIM TSCHANG YEUL (B. 1929) Waterdrops BV 83020 oil on hemp cloth 59 1/8 x 1
      Jun. 29, 2023

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL (B. 1929) Waterdrops BV 83020 oil on hemp cloth 59 1/8 x 1

      Est: £60,000 - £80,000

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL (B. 1929) Waterdrops BV 83020 oil on hemp cloth 59 1/8 x 15 3/4in. (150.3 x 40cm.)

    • TSCHANG YEUL (1929-2021) Recurrence Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et num
      Jun. 26, 2023

      TSCHANG YEUL (1929-2021) Recurrence Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et num

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      TSCHANG YEUL (1929-2021) Recurrence Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et numérotée B.A.TKleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd B.A.TColour lithograph. Signed and numbered B.A.T. 72 x 102 cm Framed

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • 1992 Kim Tschang Yeul Recurrence
      Nov. 27, 2022

      1992 Kim Tschang Yeul Recurrence

      Est: $280,000 - $400,000

      題識:簽名:S.A. 92003—1992 T.Kim 金昌烈

      Holly's Auctions
    • Kim TSCHANG-YEUL. - Recurrence II. 1996.
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Kim TSCHANG-YEUL. - Recurrence II. 1996.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Kim TSCHANG-YEUL. Recurrence II. 1996. Eau-forte en couleurs. 40 x 56. Tirage à 90 exemplaires et 20 épreuves d’artiste. Justifiée (E.A. IV/XX) et signée au crayon.

      Lhomme
    • KIM TSCHANG YEUL (1929-2021) - Récurrence.
      May. 31, 2021

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL (1929-2021) - Récurrence.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL (1929-2021) Récurrence. Eau-forte en couleurs sur vélin. Signée et annotée E.A. IV/XX. Ed. Enrico Navarra, Paris. Ets in kleuren op vellum. Gesigneerd en geannoteerd E.A. IV/XX. Ed. Enrico Navarra, Parijs. 56 x 40 cm (image) 75 x 55 cm (feuille) Encadrée

    • Kim Tschang Yeul (Korean, b. 1929) Water Drops, from The Official Arts Portfolio
      Apr. 09, 2020

      Kim Tschang Yeul (Korean, b. 1929) Water Drops, from The Official Arts Portfolio

      Kim Tschang Yeul (Korean, b. 1929) Water Drops, from The Official Arts Portfolio of the XXIVth Olympiad, Seoul, Korea, 1988 Lithograph in colors on paper 43-1/4 x 29-1/4 inches (109.9 x 74.3 cm) (sheet) Ed. 270/300 Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil along lower edge HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • Kim Tschang Yeul (né en 1929) Les gouttes d'eau, 1973
      Sep. 18, 2019

      Kim Tschang Yeul (né en 1929) Les gouttes d'eau, 1973

      Est: €150,000 - €200,000

      Kim Tschang Yeul (né en 1929) Les gouttes d'eau, 1973 Huile sur toile Signée des initiales et datée en bas à gauche "T Kim, 1973" Gravée sur le châssis au verso 200 x 162 cm Provenance: - Vente Paris, Piasa, 16 décembre 2015, lot 79 - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière européenne

    • KIM TSCHANG-YEUL - PA 19-80
      Jun. 26, 2018

      KIM TSCHANG-YEUL - PA 19-80

      Est: £180,000 - £280,000

      KIM TSCHANG-YEUL - PA 19-80

      Phillips
    • KIM TSCHANG-YEUL - Waterdrops SH 83003
      Mar. 09, 2018

      KIM TSCHANG-YEUL - Waterdrops SH 83003

      Est: £120,000 - £180,000

      Phillips
    • Kim Tschang-Yeul, Work/ Work
      Jul. 13, 2017

      Kim Tschang-Yeul, Work/ Work

      Est: ¥150,000 - ¥200,000

      Kim Tschang-Yeul, Work/ Work a group of two lithographs, on Arches, both signed in pencil, inscribed P.P, both in good condition, each framed Image: 14×11.1cm Sheet: 38.3×28.8cm/ Image: 25.3×19.6cm Sheet: 37.9×28.6cm

      Mallet Auction
    • Kim Tschang-Yeul (b. 1929) Droplet CTM816
      Oct. 11, 2016

      Kim Tschang-Yeul (b. 1929) Droplet CTM816

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      Kim Tschang-Yeul (b. 1929) Droplet CTM816 oil on linen 73 x 65 cm.

    • Kim Tschang-Yeul, SHO 70026
      Sep. 29, 2016

      Kim Tschang-Yeul, SHO 70026

      Est: ¥3,000,000 - ¥4,000,000

      Kim Tschang-Yeul, SHO 70026, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated (on the canvas sleeve), painted in 2007, framed, this work has been kindly confirmed by the artist, provenance: Private collection, Osaka, 53x73cm

      Mallet Auction
    • KIM TSCHANG-YEUL | PB 011006
      Jun. 11, 2015

      KIM TSCHANG-YEUL | PB 011006

      Est: $100,000 - $150,000

      oil on canvas

    • KIM TSCHANG YEUL (NÉ EN 1929)
      Dec. 03, 2012

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL (NÉ EN 1929)

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL (NÉ EN 1929) Bacchus signé, titré en chinois et daté '1998' (au dos) acrylique sur bois 53 x 32 cm. (20 7/8 x 12½ in.) Peint en 1998.

    • Kim Tschang Yeul (Né en 1929) Sans titre, Gouttes.
      Dec. 04, 2011

      Kim Tschang Yeul (Né en 1929) Sans titre, Gouttes.

      Est: €50,000 - €60,000

      Kim Tschang Yeul (Né en 1929) Sans titre, Gouttes. Huile sur toile. Signée au dos. H_162 cm L_130 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • KIM TSCHANG YEUL
      Nov. 26, 2011

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL

      Est: $600,000 - $800,000

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL (Korean, B. 1929) Waterdrops No. 10, 1977 signed 'T. Kim' in English; dated '77' (lower right); signed 'TSCHANG YEUL KIM' in English; numbered and inscribed 'No. 5. 10 19' (side of the canvas) oil on canvas 92 x 72.5 cm. (36 x 28 1/2 in.) Painted in 1977

    • Kim Tschang Yeul 1929 - Korean oil on canvas Water Drops
      Oct. 27, 2011

      Kim Tschang Yeul 1929 - Korean oil on canvas Water Drops

      Est: $35,000 - $45,000

      Kim Tschang Yeul 1929 - Korean oil on canvas Water Drops 39 3/8 x 28 3/4 inches 100 x 73 centimeters signed and dated 1978 and on verso signed twice, titled, dated twice and inscribed "E.N.S. 41" Provenance:Staempfli Gallery Inc., New York Private Collection, Toronto Please note: this work is unframed.

      Heffel
    • KIM TSCHANG YEUL
      Apr. 04, 2011

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL

      Est: $220,000 - $250,000

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL B. 1929 GOUTTES D'EAU Signed in English and dated 75 ; signed and titled in English and dated 1975 on the reverse, framed oil on canvas 61.4 by 50.3 cm.; 24 1/8 by 19 3/4 in.

    • KIM TSCHANG YEUL
      Nov. 30, 2009

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL

      Est: $1,200,000 - $1,800,000

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL (B. 1929) Water Drops signed 'T. Kim' in English; dated '75' (lower right) oil on canvas 95 x 191 cm. (37 3/8 x 75 1/8 in.) Painted in 1975

    • KIM TSCHANG YEUL
      Nov. 30, 2009

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL

      Est: $250,000 - $350,000

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL (B. 1929) Recurrence oil on linen 80 x 195.6 cm. (31 1/2 x 77 in.) Painted in 1997

    • KIM TSCHANG YEUL
      Nov. 30, 2009

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL

      Est: $1,000,000 - $1,200,000

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL (b. 1929) Water Drops signed 'T. Kim' in English; dated '79' (lower right); signed in Chinese; inscribed and dated 'CSH 11; 1979' in English (side of canvas) oil on canvas 80.3 117 Q. (31 5/8 x 46 in.) Painted in 1979

    • KIM TSCHANG YEUL
      Nov. 30, 2009

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL

      Est: $350,000 - $450,000

      KIM TSCHANG YEUL (B. 1929) Recurrence, PK95024 signed, titled and dated 'T.Kim; P.K 95024-95' in English; signed in Chinese (side of canvas) oil on linen 100 x 81 cm. (39 3/8 x 31 7/8 in.) Painted in 1995

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Kim Tschang Yeul