Adolphe Yvon Sold at Auction Prices

Panorama painter, Battle painter, Portrait painter, Historical-scenes painter, Painter, Genre Painter, b. 1817 - d. 1893

        • Adolphe YVON Eschviller, 1817 - Paris, 1893 Portrait en pied d'une paysanne russe Mine de plomb
          Feb. 07, 2023

          Adolphe YVON Eschviller, 1817 - Paris, 1893 Portrait en pied d'une paysanne russe Mine de plomb

          Est: €300 - €400

          Adolphe YVON Eschviller, 1817 - Paris, 1893 Portrait en pied d'une paysanne russe Mine de plomb Signée 'Ad. Yvon' en bas à droite et annotée 'paysanne de Serpoukhoff' dans le bas On y joint seize autres dessins et une gravure dans plusieurs montages Sans cadres h: 25 w: 19,20 cm Estimation 300 - 400 €

        • ADOLPHE YVON (1817-1893) « Chasseur à cheval de la Garde duran
          Dec. 04, 2022

          ADOLPHE YVON (1817-1893) « Chasseur à cheval de la Garde duran

          Est: €400 - €600

          ADOLPHE YVON (1817-1893) « Chasseur à cheval de la Garde durant la Campagne de Russie lors de la retraite en compagnie du maréchal Ney » Dessin au fusain, aquarelle et rehauts de gouache blanche, signé à la plume en bas à gauche. 37 x 25 cm. Biographie : Connu pour ses tableaux de batailles, Adolphe Yvon épouse vers 1835 à Rome Henriette Edmée Vernet (1812-1855), devenant ainsi le gendre du peintre Horace Vernet. Veuf, c’est de son second mariage avec Eugénie Rambaud en juillet 1856 que naît son fils, l’architecte Maurice Yvon (1857-1911). Œuvre en rapport : Notre chasseur à cheval est une étude pour le célèbre tableau représentant le Maréchal Ney à l’arrière garde de l’armée. Notre homme est représenté en partie gauche de l’œuvre, protégé par un charriot.

        • Adolphe Yvon (1817-1893)
          Apr. 29, 2022

          Adolphe Yvon (1817-1893)

          Est: €600 - €1,200

          Adolphe Yvon (1817-1893), Greek man with his dog, watercolour on paper, signed framed under glass 28x23 cm

          Deutsch Auktionen
        • Yvon, Adolphe (1817 Eschviller, Lothringen - Paris 1893)
          Mar. 27, 2021

          Yvon, Adolphe (1817 Eschviller, Lothringen - Paris 1893)

          Est: €1,440 - €1,680

          Zwei ein verletztes Reh verbindende Knaben. Öl/Lwd./Platte (Altersspuren, wohl doubliert), re. u. sign. Ca. 37x 53 cm. Goldstuckrahmen (l. best.), ca. 53x 69 cm.

        • Adolphe Yvon (4) Signed Etchings [City Scenes]
          Mar. 11, 2021

          Adolphe Yvon (4) Signed Etchings [City Scenes]

          Est: $70 - $100

          Collection of four (4) Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893) etchings. All pencil signed 'Yvon' lower right. Sheets measure 8 in. - 11.25 in. x 7.75 in. - 12 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subjective. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining condition and ask further questions if so desired. Our in-house shipping department will gladly pack and ship any item that fits into a 16x16x16 inch or 30x5x24 inch or equivalent or smaller box/folio. We will charge for labor to pack and process based on actual time it takes, actual cost of materials used to pack and actual shipper charges that will include insurance and signature required. We generally use USPS and Fed Ex and compare the pricing between the two. Books maximum box size will be 14x14x14 inch or equivalent and will be shipped USPS Media Mail unless otherwise requested. We gladly will give shipping estimates prior to auction. Please make this request at least 24 hours prior to auction for our shipping department to respond. We will also gladly combine items if they fit into one box and meet our maximum box size stated here. We reserve the right to require an outside shipper on any item(s) in the auction.

          Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
        • Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893) Full length portrait of a cavalry officer 22.5 x 19in.
          Dec. 03, 2019

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893) Full length portrait of a cavalry officer 22.5 x 19in.

          Est: £1,500 - £2,000

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893) oil on canvas Full length portrait of a cavalry officer signed 22.5 x 19in.

          Gorringes
        • Adolphe Yvon, Lotto composto di 8 disegni e 1 lettera manoscritta. 1861 ca.
          Oct. 02, 2019

          Adolphe Yvon, Lotto composto di 8 disegni e 1 lettera manoscritta. 1861 ca.

          Est: €130 - €260

          Matita di grafite su carta. mm 358x264 cad ca. I disegni raffigurano soldati francesi e sono accompagnati da una lettera dell'Artista datata 31 luglio 1861. (8)

          Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
          Oct. 01, 2019

          Est: £3,000 - £5,000

          Gorringes
        • Adolphe YVON (1817-1893) Autoportrait au chapeau Huile sur toile, signée au milieu à droite (Restaur
          Jul. 21, 2019

          Adolphe YVON (1817-1893) Autoportrait au chapeau Huile sur toile, signée au milieu à droite (Restaur

          Est: €400 - €600

          Adolphe YVON (1817-1893) Autoportrait au chapeau Huile sur toile, signée au milieu à droite (Restaurations) 48 x 36 cm

          Tradart Deauville
        • Adolphe YVON (Escheviller 1817 - Paris 1893) Portrait d'homme Huile sur to
          Jun. 23, 2019

          Adolphe YVON (Escheviller 1817 - Paris 1893) Portrait d'homme Huile sur to

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          Adolphe YVON (Escheviller 1817 - Paris 1893) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile a vue ovale Signe et date sur le milieu a droite 'Ad Yvon 1857' 82 x 64 cm (Restaurations)

          Jul. 23, 2018

          Est: $60 - $120

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893), etching of a street scene with goats, pencil signed, 7-1/2" x 4-1/2" plate, framed size 16-1/4" x 12-1/4", very good condition

          William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals
        • ADOLPHE YVON (1817-1893): COL. CODY (BUFFALO BILL)
          Aug. 05, 2017

          ADOLPHE YVON (1817-1893): COL. CODY (BUFFALO BILL)

          Est: $50 - $100

          ADOLPHE YVON (1817-1893): COL. CODY (BUFFALO BILL) Pencil and brown ink on paper, tipped to a paper mount, signed and titled lower center. 9 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. (sheet), unframed.

          STAIR
        • Adolphe Yvon Eschviller, 1817 - Paris, 1893 Enfant au hochet Huile sur toile (Toile d''origine),
          Feb. 14, 2017

          Adolphe Yvon Eschviller, 1817 - Paris, 1893 Enfant au hochet Huile sur toile (Toile d''origine),

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Adolphe Yvon Eschviller, 1817 - Paris, 1893 Enfant au hochet Huile sur toile (Toile d''origine), signée et datée ''Ad. Yvon. / 1888.'' à droite Toile de la maison La Palette de Rubens h: 65 w: 54,50 cm

        • Adolphe Yvon Eschviller, 1817 - Paris, 1893 Enfant au hochet Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
          Oct. 11, 2016

          Adolphe Yvon Eschviller, 1817 - Paris, 1893 Enfant au hochet Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Adolphe Yvon Eschviller, 1817 - Paris, 1893 Enfant au hochet Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée et datée 'Ad. Yvon. / 1888.' à droite Toile de la maison La Palette de Rubens h: 65 w: 54,50 cm

        • Attributed to Adolph Yvon (1817 - 1843), oil on panel - Marshall Ney suppor
          Jun. 22, 2016

          Attributed to Adolph Yvon (1817 - 1843), oil on panel - Marshall Ney suppor

          Est: £180 - £220

          Attributed to Adolph Yvon (1817 - 1843), oil on panel - Marshall Ney supporting the rear guard during the retreat from Moscow, in faux tortoiseshell frame, 22cm x 33cm

          Reeman Dansie
        • Adolphe YVON (1817-1893), attribué à. « SA le Prince Impérial » en buste de
          Apr. 09, 2016

          Adolphe YVON (1817-1893), attribué à. « SA le Prince Impérial » en buste de

          Est: €300 - €500

          Adolphe YVON (1817-1893), attribué à. « SA le Prince Impérial » en buste de face. Huile sur toile réentoilée. Cadre en bois doré (petit accidents). Dim : 47 x 39 cm. Avec cadre : 67 x 58 cm. 1 000/1 500€ Exposition : Nassau County Museum of art, Napoléon & Eugénie, Opulence et Splendor of French’s Second Empire, 7 juin – 7 septembre 2009. Souvenirs du Prince Impérial 167- « Leurs Majestés impériales. » Lithographie rehaussée d’aquarelle et de gouache. Sous verre. Cadre doré sculpté. Dim : 46 x 61 cm. Avec cadre : 62 x 75 cm. B.E. XIXe siècle. Exposition : Nassau County Museum of art, Napoléon & Eugénie, Opulence et Splendor of French’s Second Empire, 7 juin – 7 septembre 2009. - Quatre grandes gravures dont trois espagnoles. Dim : 57 x 39 cm env. A.B.E. 150/250€ 168- Eugène LAMI, attribué à. Ecole française. « La première communion du Prince Impérial ». Gouache sur carton. Sous verre. Cadre en bois. Dim : 11 x 11 cm. Cadre : 18 x 18 cm. Historique : Le 7 mai 1868, en la chapelle du Palais des Tuileries, le Prince fit sa première communion avec l’abbé Deguerry, abbé de La Madeleine. Ce dernier sera fusillé durant la Commune de Paris. on y joint : « Le Prince Impérial » Lithographie avec annotation à la plume « R. 25 avril 1876 » (probablement de la main du Prince). Encadrée sous verre. Dim. : 45 x 26 cm. Avec cadre : 60 x 46 cm.

        • YVON, ADOLPHE
          Mar. 18, 2016

          YVON, ADOLPHE

          Est: CHF500 - CHF700

          YVON, ADOLPHE (Eschweiler 1817 - 1893 Paris) Napoleon before the Pyramids. 1876. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right: Ad: Yvon 1876. 35 x 26.5 cm. --------------- YVON, ADOLPHE (Eschweiler 1817 - 1893 Paris) Napoleon vor den Pyramiden. 1876. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Ad: Yvon 1876. 35 x 26,5 cm.

        • Adolphe YVON (1817-1893) « Le Prince impérial offr
          Mar. 06, 2016

          Adolphe YVON (1817-1893) « Le Prince impérial offr

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Adolphe YVON (1817-1893) « Le Prince impérial offrant une collation aux enfants de troupe sur le champ de manoeuvre du bois de Boulogne le 30 novembre 1860». Esquisse sur panneau signée en bas à droite (postérieurement). Au dos : « Offert à la souscription Lillois du Pont de l’Arche ». Signé « Adl. Yvon. » Cadre doré avec cartouche. Dim : 39 x 32 cm. Avec cadre : 44 x 53 cm.

        • Le clairon de malakoff
          Sep. 26, 2015

          Le clairon de malakoff

          Est: $20 - $30

          Adolphe YVON (1817-1893) Le clairon de malakoff Charcoal on paper, signed lower right 12.4 x 10 in. - 31.5 x 25.5 cm. *This work is in our Paris office

          Fine Art Auctions Miami
        • adolphe Yvon (1817-1893) « Etude de portrait du Colonel Castelnau » Huile sur toile signé « Adl Yvon » et marquée « Cel Castelnau » 33 x 24 cm. Cadre doré à décor rocaille. a.B.e. epoque second empire.
          Apr. 12, 2015

          adolphe Yvon (1817-1893) « Etude de portrait du Colonel Castelnau » Huile sur toile signé « Adl Yvon » et marquée « Cel Castelnau » 33 x 24 cm. Cadre doré à décor rocaille. a.B.e. epoque second empire.

          Est: €600 - €800

        • Adolphe Yvon Eschviller, 1817 - Paris, 1893 Transport des prisonniers russes par des cosaques Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
          Nov. 18, 2014

          Adolphe Yvon Eschviller, 1817 - Paris, 1893 Transport des prisonniers russes par des cosaques Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Adolphe Yvon Eschviller, 1817 - Paris, 1893 Transport des prisonniers russes par des cosaques Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Signée et datée 'Ad Yvon. 1873' en bas à droite Toile de la maison Emmanuel Chenoz à Paris 'RUSSIAN PRISONERS CONVEYED BY COSSACKS', OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED AND DATED, BY A. YVON h: 56 w: 61,50 cm Commentaire : Datée de 1873, cette scène mouvementée reprend avec variantes une composition de plus grand format datée de 1855 et récemment présentée en vente publique. 1 - Vente anonyme ; New Orleans, Neal Auction Company, 21 avril 2012, lot 223 (huile sur toile, datée 1855, 110,5 x 169,5 cm, vendu 28.680 $).

        • Adolphe Yvon French, 1817-1893 Portrait of a Lady in a Ball Gown, 1881
          Feb. 19, 2014

          Adolphe Yvon French, 1817-1893 Portrait of a Lady in a Ball Gown, 1881

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          Adolphe Yvon French, 1817-1893 Portrait of a Lady in a Ball Gown, 1881 Signed Ade. Yvon. and dated 1881. (lr) Oil on canvas 58 1/8 x 42 3/8 inches C

          Doyle New York
        • Edmond BÉNARD (1838-1907) Adolphe Yvon (1817-1893) - peintre, années 1880-1900
          May. 24, 2013

          Edmond BÉNARD (1838-1907) Adolphe Yvon (1817-1893) - peintre, années 1880-1900

          Est: €300 - €400

          Edmond BÉNARD (1838-1907) Adolphe Yvon (1817-1893) - peintre, années 1880-1900 Épreuve d'époque sur papier albuminé. Cachet du photographe et mention manuscrite "Yvon" au dos. 21 x 27 cm. (8 1/4 x 10 3/4 in.)

        • Adolphe Yvon mixed media "The Burning of Moscow"
          Feb. 10, 2013

          Adolphe Yvon mixed media "The Burning of Moscow"

          Est: $1,000 - $3,000

          14.75" x 20.5" oil sketch over chalk outlines. Signed lower left: A. Yvon. Info on reverse: Yvon, Adolphe, 1815-1893. Titled: The Burning of Moscow, Execution of Looters. Framed & under glass: 25.5" x 30.5".

          Berner's Auction Gallery
        • Adolphe Yvon French, 1817-1893 Portrait of a Lady in a Ball Gown
          Jun. 06, 2012

          Adolphe Yvon French, 1817-1893 Portrait of a Lady in a Ball Gown

          Est: $8,000 - $12,000

          Adolphe Yvon French, 1817-1893 Portrait of a Lady in a Ball Gown Signed Ade. Yvon. and dated 1881. (lr) Oil on canvas 58 1/8 x 42 3/8 inches C

          Doyle New York
        • ADOLPHE  YVON
          Apr. 24, 2012

          ADOLPHE  YVON

          Est: £20,000 - £30,000

          FRENCH 1817-1893 A  RIFAI  SUFI  CEREMONY signed  and  dated  Ad.  Yvon  /  1879  lower  left oil  on  canvas 46.5  by  55.5cm.,  18¼  by  22in.

        • Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893), "Prisoner's
          Apr. 21, 2012

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893), "Prisoner's

          Est: $12,000 - $18,000

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893), "Prisoner's Escort, A Scene from the Crimean War", 1855, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 43 1/2 in. x 66 3/4 in. Provenance: Sotheby's February 25, 1982 Important 19th c. European Paintings, lot 127 Note : An important French painter of the Second Empire, Yvon studied under Paul Delaroche, and was acclaimed for his battle scenes. Shortly after the end of the Crimean War in September 1855, Yvon was commissioned by the French government to paint a large picture of the capture of the Malakoff at Sevastopol. He sailed for the Crimea on February 19, 1856 where he spent six weeks compiling a portfolio of sketches, as well as visiting the battlefield of Inkerman. In 1857, the finished painting La Prise de la tour de Malakoff 8 septembre 1855 was shown at the Paris Salon, and two years later came La Gorge de Malakoff, and La courtine de Malakoff. La Prise was a massive piece measuring 6 metres by 9 metres and represented the moment when the fortification was captured around midday. In the succeeding years, Emperor Napoleon III began to admire Yvon's battle scenes which glorified the carnage of Napoleon I campaigns. Yvon became an officer of the Légion d'Honneur in 1867, and painted Napoleon III's portrait the following year (unlocated). Yvon was known as the leading teacher of drawing at the École des Beaux-Arts (1863-83)."

          Neal Auction Company
        • ADOLPHE YVON Porträt einer Dame mit Spitzenjabot
          Jun. 15, 2011

          ADOLPHE YVON Porträt einer Dame mit Spitzenjabot

          Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,000

          ADOLPHE YVON Porträt einer Dame mit Spitzenjabot Escheviller (Moselle) 1817-1893 Paris Auf halber Höhe rechts signiert "Ad. Yvon" und datiert "1884". Öl auf Lwd., 70 x 56 cm, oval

        • Adolphe Yvon French, 1817-1893 A Sufi Ritual, 1879
          May. 25, 2011

          Adolphe Yvon French, 1817-1893 A Sufi Ritual, 1879

          Est: $25,000 - $35,000

          Adolphe Yvon French, 1817-1893 A Sufi Ritual, 1879 Signed Ad. Yvon and dated 1879 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 21 7/8 inches (46.3 x 55.5 cm)

          Doyle New York
          Nov. 10, 2010

          Est: $40,000 - $60,000

          Doyle New York
        • Adolphe Yvon (Escheviller 1817-1893 Paris)
          Apr. 28, 2010

          Adolphe Yvon (Escheviller 1817-1893 Paris)

          Est: £1,000 - £2,000

          Adolphe Yvon (Escheviller 1817-1893 Paris) The day's bag signed 'Ad Yvon' (lower right) oil on canvas laid down on panel 12 5/8 x 18 1/8 in. (32 x 46 cm.)

        • Adolphe YVON (Escheviller 1817 - Paris 1893)
          Mar. 31, 2010

          Adolphe YVON (Escheviller 1817 - Paris 1893)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Adolphe YVON (Escheviller 1817 - Paris 1893) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile (rentoilée) 82 x 64 cm Signé et daté sur le côté à droite Ad Yvon 1857 (Restaurations)

        • Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893) A study of a
          Mar. 23, 2010

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893) A study of a

          Est: £600 - £800

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893) A study of a Norse warrior; and another of a female figure, possibly Ragnar and Thora Lodbrok a pair, watercolour heightened with bodycolour, both signed each 37 x 26 cm (14 1/2 x 10 in)

          Holloway's
        • Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à
          Dec. 04, 2009

          Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche N Diaz 32,5 x 33 cm Adolphe YVON (Escheviller 1817 - Paris 1893)

          Dec. 02, 2009

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        • ADOLPHE YVON
          Oct. 22, 2009

          ADOLPHE YVON

          Est: $40,000 - $60,000

          LEDA AND THE SWAN, DIANA WITH A STAG: TWO WORKS the first signed A Yvon (lower right); the second signed A. Yvon (lower left)

          Sep. 11, 2009

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893) Portrait of a Man, Possibly a Napoleonic Emissary Signed "Ad. Yvon" c.r., with a label from the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston affixed to the reverse. Oil on oval board, 5 3/4 x 4 1/4 in. (14.6 x 10.8 cm), framed. Condition: Minor abrasions beneath frame liner. Provenance: Mr. Lyman Delano (1883-1944), chairman of Atlantic Coast Lines and first cousin of President Franklin Delano Roosevelt; descended within the families of William Walters (1819-1894), and/or George Harold Edgell (1887-1954).

          Skinner
        • Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893), Portrait of a Man, Possibly a Napoleonic Emissary, Signed "Ad. Yvon" c.r., with a label from the Muse
          May. 15, 2009

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893), Portrait of a Man, Possibly a Napoleonic Emissary, Signed "Ad. Yvon" c.r., with a label from the Muse

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893) Portrait of a Man, Possibly a Napoleonic Emissary Signed "Ad. Yvon" c.r., with a label from the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston affixed to the reverse. Oil on oval board, 5 3/4 x 4 1/4 in. (14.6 x 10.8 cm), framed. Condition: Minor abrasions beneath frame liner. Provenance: Mr. Lyman Delano (1883-1944), chairman of Atlantic Coast Lines and first cousin of President Franklin Delano Roosevelt; descended within the families of William Walters (1819-1894), and/or George Harold Edgell (1887-1954). Please refer to lot 15 for more details.

          Skinner
        • An allegory of the Arts; and An allegory of War
          Jul. 10, 2008

          An allegory of the Arts; and An allegory of War

          Est: £2,500 - £3,500

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893) An allegory of the Arts; and An allegory of War one signed 'Ad. Yvon' (lower right) oil on canvas both 16¾ x 35 1/8 in. (42.5 x 89.3 cm.) a pair (2)

        • The departure of the chief
          Jul. 02, 2008

          The departure of the chief

          Est: £70,000 - £100,000

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893) The departure of the chief signed 'Ad. Yvon.' (lower right) oil on canvas 25¾ x 60 in. (65.4 x 152.2 cm.)

        • An allegory of the Arts; and An allegory of War;
          Jan. 24, 2008

          An allegory of the Arts; and An allegory of War;

          Est: £4,000 - £6,000

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893) An allegory of the Arts; and An allegory of War; one signed 'Ad. Yvon' (lower irght) oil on canvas both 16¾ x 35 1/8 in. (42.5 x 89.3 cm.) a pair (2)

        • Adolphe YVON (1817-1893) : PORTRAIT DE GEORGES
          Dec. 17, 2007

          Adolphe YVON (1817-1893) : PORTRAIT DE GEORGES

          Est: €600 - €900

          Adolphe YVON (1817-1893) : PORTRAIT DE GEORGES OLLIVIER BEAUREGARD.

          Delvaux
        • Le diseur de contes
          Jun. 06, 2007

          Le diseur de contes

          Est: €18,000 - €22,000

          ADOLPHE YVON (ESCHEVILLER 1817 - 1893 PARIS) Le diseur de contes signé et daté 'Adolphe Yvon 1872' (au centre à droite) Huile sur toile 38 x 46 cm. (15 x 18 1/8 in.)

        • Adolphe Yvon (French, Escheviller 1817-1893 Paris)
          May. 31, 2007

          Adolphe Yvon (French, Escheviller 1817-1893 Paris)

          Est: £800 - £1,000

          A woman in native dress signed 'Ad. Yvon' (lower right) crayon and gouache on paper 50.4 x 35.5 cm. (19 3/4 x 14 in.)

        • Adolphe Yvon
          Apr. 03, 2004

          Adolphe Yvon

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Adolphe Yvon (French, 1817-1893), "The Family", watercolor, pencil and gouache on paper, signed and dated "1870" lower left, sight 23 3/4 in. x 17 1/2 in., matted and framed.

          Neal Auction Company