Zoia Auction Price Results

Krukowskaja Zoia 1903-1999. "Sydländsk marknad".

Lot 920: Krukowskaja Zoia 1903-1999. "Sydländsk marknad".

Auction Date: Aug 27, 2012

Estimate: 1,500 kr - 2,000 kr

Location: Uppsala, SE

Auction House: Auktionskammare Uppsala

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Zoia Krukowskaja 1903-1999. Stilleben med

Lot 802: Zoia Krukowskaja 1903-1999. Stilleben med

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2012

Estimate: 1,500 kr - 2,000 kr

Location: Uppsala, SE

View additional info

Zoia, Krukowskaja

Lot 2185: Zoia, Krukowskaja

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Zoia, Krukowskaja. 1903 Moskau - 1999 Stockholm.
Stillleben mit Lilien. Öl/Hartfaser. Vor vergoldetem Hintergrund eine rote Vase auf weißem Tisch mit drei großen rosafarbenen Lilien, neben der Vase eine weitere Lilie. U.r. sign. Min. Farbabsplitterungen. H. 40,5, B. 33,5 cm.
(ENGLISH TEXT) Still life with lilies. Oil on masonite. Signed lower right. Minor pigment loss.
...

Location: Sulzburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH

View additional info

similar artists