Julius Zopf Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Animal painter

    • JULIUS ZOPF (Austria, 1838-1897), Deer at a river in a mountainous landscape.
      Oct. 20, 2022

      JULIUS ZOPF (Austria, 1838-1897), Deer at a river in a mountainous landscape.

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      JULIUS ZOPF Austria, 1838-1897 Deer at a river in a mountainous landscape. Signed lower right "J. Zopf".

      Eldred's
    • JULIUS ZOPF (Austria, 1838-1897), Mountainous landscape with deer at a river.
      Jun. 17, 2022

      JULIUS ZOPF (Austria, 1838-1897), Mountainous landscape with deer at a river.

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      JULIUS ZOPF Austria, 1838-1897 Mountainous landscape with deer at a river. Signed lower right "J. Zopf".

      Eldred's
    • Zopf, Julius: Reißender Gebirgsbach
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Zopf, Julius: Reißender Gebirgsbach

      Est: €700 - €900

      Julius Zopf 1838 Wien - 1897 Rushing mountain stream Oil on canvas, relined; H 68 cm, W 105 cm; signed lower left ''J Zopf''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • JULIUS ZOPF, STROM IM GEBIRGE
      Sep. 10, 2021

      JULIUS ZOPF, STROM IM GEBIRGE

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      JULIUS ZOPF 1838 - 1897 Stream in the mountains Oil on canvas. 74 x 100 cm (F. 102 x 128 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Zopf'. Damaged, rest. Frame. JULIUS ZOPF 1838 - 1897 Strom im Gebirge Öl auf Leinwand. 74 x 100 cm (R. 102 x 128 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'J. Zopf'. Besch., rest. Rahmen.

    • Julius ZOPF (1838 - 1897). Wildbach in den Alpen.
      May. 30, 2020

      Julius ZOPF (1838 - 1897). Wildbach in den Alpen.

      Est: €90 -

      Julius ZOPF (1838 - 1897). Wildbach in den Alpen. 18 cm x 31,5 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten signiert. Julius ZOPF (1838 - 1897). Torrent in the Alps. 18 cm x 31.5 cm. Painting. Oil on wood. Signed lower right.

      Auktionshaus Oberursel
    • Julius Zopf
      May. 25, 2020

      Julius Zopf

      Julius Zopf (Wien 1838-1897), Am Waldesrand, Öl auf Leinwand, signiert: J Zopf, Maße: ca. 53 x 79 cm, gerahmt: 70 x 96 cm, restauriert, verschmutzt.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Julius Zopf
      May. 09, 2020

      Julius Zopf

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Zopf, Julius (1838 - 1897)
      Jan. 16, 2019

      Zopf, Julius (1838 - 1897)

      Est: CHF1,700 - CHF2,300

      Alpine landscape Oil on canvas, 68 x 105.5 cm, signed lower left: J.Zopf Provenance: - Liechtenstein private collection Alpenlandschaft am Wildbach, Öl auf Leinwand, 68 x 105,5 cm, links unten signiert: J.Zopf Provenienz: - Privatbesitz Fürstentum Liechtenstein

      Timeless Watches & Jewellery AG
    • Zopf, Julius (1838 - 1897)
      Dec. 15, 2018

      Zopf, Julius (1838 - 1897)

      Est: CHF1,700 - CHF2,300

    • Julius Zopf (1838-1897) - Oil painting - Mountainous landscape with cottage, fir trees and river to foreground, canvas 32ins x 44ins, signed, in gilt frame
      Aug. 02, 2016

      Julius Zopf (1838-1897) - Oil painting - Mountainous landscape with cottage, fir trees and river to foreground, canvas 32ins x 44ins, signed, in gilt frame

      Est: £120 - £160

      Canterbury Auction Galleries
    • Julius Zopf (1838-1897) - Oil painting - Mountainous landscape with cottage, fir trees and river to
      Jun. 07, 2016

      Julius Zopf (1838-1897) - Oil painting - Mountainous landscape with cottage, fir trees and river to

      Est: £200 - £300

      Canterbury Auction Galleries
    • Julius Zopf, 1838-1897
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Julius Zopf, 1838-1897

      Est: €180 - €400

      Julius Zopf, 1838-1897, austrian landscape painter, torrent in the mountains, oil / wood,signed lower right, ca. 18x 31cm, frame . German Description: Julius Zopf, 1838-1897, österreichischer Landschaftsmaler, Wildbach im Gebirge, Öl/Holz, rechts unten signiert, ca. 18x 31cm, Rahmen

    • Julius Zopf, 1838 Wien-1897, landscape in the mountains
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Julius Zopf, 1838 Wien-1897, landscape in the mountains

      Est: €180 - €400

      Julius Zopf, 1838 Wien-1897, landscape in the mountains with farmhouse and wild water, oil /wood, signed lower right, about 17x31cm, frame

    • Julius Zopf (Austrian, 1838-1897)
      Mar. 21, 2015

      Julius Zopf (Austrian, 1838-1897)

      Julius Zopf (Austrian, 1838-1897) "Austrian Landscape at Sunset, with View of a Castle", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 27" x 41". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • JULIUS ZOPF, Austrian, 1838-1897, Austrian home in the mountains., Oil on canvas 27" x 41½". Unframed.
      Jun. 29, 2012

      JULIUS ZOPF, Austrian, 1838-1897, Austrian home in the mountains., Oil on canvas 27" x 41½". Unframed.

      JULIUS ZOPF Austrian, 1838-1897 Austrian home in the mountains. Signed lower left "J. Zopf". Oil on canvas 27" x 41 1/2". Unframed.

      Eldred's
    • Zopf, Julius (1838 Wien 1897) "Ruine Trachtenberg
      Dec. 03, 2011

      Zopf, Julius (1838 Wien 1897) "Ruine Trachtenberg

      Est: - €150

      Zopf, Julius (1838 Wien 1897) "Ruine Trachtenberg bei Trachtenberg, Mähren", so rückseitig mit Bleistift betitelt. Öl/Holz (min. Randmängel), re. u. sign. und dat. 1889, 18x 32 cm, Rahmen (besch.).

    • Zopf, Julius (1838 Wien 1897) "Partie aus
      Dec. 03, 2011

      Zopf, Julius (1838 Wien 1897) "Partie aus

      Est: - €150

      Zopf, Julius (1838 Wien 1897) "Partie aus Steiermark bei Maria Zell", so rückseitig bez. Öl/Holz (min. Randmängel), li. u. sign. und dat. 1889, 18x 32 cm, R.

    • Julius Zopf (AUSTRIAN, 1838-1897) Mt. Sunset
      Nov. 01, 2011

      Julius Zopf (AUSTRIAN, 1838-1897) Mt. Sunset

      Julius Zopf (AUSTRIAN, 1838-1897) Mt. Sunset Landscape with River, oil on canvas, 28"x42"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • ZOPF, JULIUS (Wien, 1838-1897) Zwei kl. Gemälde:
      Sep. 22, 2011

      ZOPF, JULIUS (Wien, 1838-1897) Zwei kl. Gemälde:

      Est: - €600

      ZOPF, JULIUS (Wien, 1838-1897) Zwei kl. Gemälde: a) Ruine Trachenberg bei Trachenberg, Mähren. b) Partie aus Steiermark bei Maria Zell. In Rot sign. u. dat. 1889. Holz. 18x32 cm. Rückseitig betitelt. R. (53115)

    • Zopf, Julius, 1838-1897, österreichischer
      May. 28, 2011

      Zopf, Julius, 1838-1897, österreichischer

      Est: €350 - €420

      Zopf, Julius, 1838-1897, österreichischer Landschaftsmaler, Wildbach im Gebirge, Öl/Holz, re. u. sign., ca. 18x31cm, R.

    • Julius ZOPF (Wien 1838-1897) Burgruine im
      Apr. 08, 2009

      Julius ZOPF (Wien 1838-1897) Burgruine im

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Julius ZOPF (Wien 1838-1897) Burgruine im Gosaugebiet" unten links signiert: J. Zopf, Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 68 x 105 cm, Krakelee, Abriebstelle, gerahmt

    • Julius ZOPF(Wien 1838 - 1897) "Alpine
      Mar. 18, 2008

      Julius ZOPF(Wien 1838 - 1897) "Alpine

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Julius ZOPF(Wien 1838 - 1897) "Alpine Flusslandschaft" unten rechts signiert: J. Zopf, Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, ca. 65,5 x 103 cm, in masseverziertem Rahmen des 19. Jhdts., dieser beschädigt

    • Julius Zopf (Austrian, 1838-1897) Woodland cottage beside a mountain stream
      Nov. 27, 2007

      Julius Zopf (Austrian, 1838-1897) Woodland cottage beside a mountain stream

      Est: £500 - £700

      Woodland cottage beside a mountain stream signed 'J.Zopf' (lower left), oil on canvas 67.5 x 94.5cm (26 9/16 x 37 3/16in).

      Sep. 18, 2007

      Est: £800 - £1,000