Lot 1123: A Fabergé jewelled varicoloured gold and guilloché enamel parasol handle, workmaster Michael Perkhin, St Petersburg, 1899-1903

Est: €10,000 - €15,000
€10,000 0 bids

October 14, 2022, 2:30 PM CET

BP Parity Banner

You pay what the floor pays.

3 saved

A Fabergé jewelled varicoloured gold and guilloché enamel parasol handle, workmaster Michael Perkhin, St Petersburg, 1899-1903

of tapering cylindrical form, the surface of translucent silver-grey enamel over a wavy guilloché ground within varicoloured gold chased laurel borders, the terminal set with a diamond, with ribbon-tied laurel swags in varicoloured gold descending from collet-set seed pears, with silk parasol, struck with workmaster's initials, 56 standard

length 1 in.; 3,8 cm.

____________________________________________

Pommeau en or de plusieurs tons et émail guilloché, par Michaël Perkhin, Fabergé, St Petersbourg, 1899-1903

conique, émail gris argenté, la bordure de feuilles de laurier, sommé d'un diamant, avec une ombrelle en soie, poinçons d'orfèvre et 56 standard

length 1 in.; 3,8 cm.

Bid on Sotheby's

Accepted forms of payment: Other, Personal Check, Visa

Shipping

Shipping Terms

€1 - 250,000: 25.0%
€250,001 - 2,500,000: 20.0%
€2,500,001+: 13.9%

€0 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,199 €200
€3,200 €3,799 €300
€3,800 €4,199 €200
€4,200 €4,799 €300
€4,800 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €29,999 €2,000
€30,000 €31,999 €2,000
€32,000 €37,999 €3,000
€38,000 €41,999 €2,000
€42,000 €47,999 €3,000
€48,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 €199,999 €10,000
€200,000 €299,999 €20,000
€300,000 €319,999 €20,000
€320,000 €379,999 €30,000
€380,000 €419,999 €20,000
€420,000 €479,999 €30,000
€480,000 €499,999 €20,000
€500,000 €999,999 €50,000
€1,000,000 €1,999,999 €100,000
€2,000,000 €2,999,999 €200,000
€3,000,000 €3,199,999 €200,000
€3,200,000 €3,799,999 €300,000
€3,800,000 €4,199,999 €200,000
€4,200,000 €4,799,999 €300,000
€4,800,000 €4,999,999 €200,000
€5,000,000 €9,999,999 €500,000
€10,000,000+ €1,000,000

Extended Bidding

5 minutes/bid

Conditions of Sale

Conditions of Sale

Shipping Terms

Shipping Terms

Auction at a Glance