Hans Peter Adamski (b. 1947)

Lot 1: Adamski, Hans-Peter1947 Kloster OesedeOhne Titel.

June 6, 2012
Köln (Cologne), Germany

Adamski, Hans-Peter
1947 Kloster Oesede

Ohne Titel. 1986. Mischtechnik auf Karton auf Nessel kaschiert. 200 x 148cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: Adamski 86.

ENGLISH TEXT: Adamski, Hans-Peter
1947 Oesede Convent

Untitled. 1986. Mixed media on card, laid on untreated cotton. 200 x 148cm. Signed and dated lower left: Adamski 86.

Modern & Contemporary Art

June 6, 2012, 10:00 AM CET

Köln (Cologne), Germany

For Sale from Van Ham Kunstauktionen