Lot 264: ALBRECHT APPELHANS, Frankfurt/M. 1900 - 1975 Göppingen Bartenbach: „Lesender Knabe in blauem Zimmer“.

Est: €0 - €980
€800 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: ALBRECHT APPELHANS
Frankfurt/M. 1900 - 1975 Göppingen Bartenbach
„Lesender Knabe in blauem Zimmer“.
Termpera.
Bezeichnet „43/53“ und verso betitelt. Auf der Passepartoutrückwand auf Klebeetikett mit der typographischen Künstleradresse mit der Signatur von Erica Appelhans sowie von ihr betitelt und bezeichnet. Auf kräftigem Vélin. 36 x 42 cm. Teils an den leicht unregelmäßig beschnittenen Rändern mit Kleberesten. Appelhans war in den 40er Jahren des 20. Jahrhunderts Lehrer an der Akademie der Künste in Stuttgart und später Leiter der dortigen Malklasse. [bg]
Artist or Maker: ALBRECHT APPELHANS, Frankfurt/M. 1900 - 1975 Göppingen Bartenbach
Medium: Termpera.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany