Albrecht Appelhans (1900 - 1975)

Lot 266: ALBRECHT APPELHANS, Frankfurt/M. 1900 - 1975 Göppingen Bartenbach: „Beifall für die Callas“.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: ALBRECHT APPELHANS
Frankfurt/M. 1900 - 1975 Göppingen Bartenbach
„Beifall für die Callas“.
Tuschfederzeichnung.
Signiert. Verso mit Detailstudien in Tuschfeder. Auf der Passepartoutrückwand auf Klebeetikett mit der typographischen Künstleradresse mit der Signatur von Erica Appelhans sowie von ihr betitelt und bezeichnet. Auf kräftigem Vélin. 22,5 x 20 cm. Vereinzelt fleckig. Ränder verso mit Kleberesten. [bg]
Artist or Maker: ALBRECHT APPELHANS, Frankfurt/M. 1900 - 1975 Göppingen Bartenbach
Medium: Tuschfederzeichnung.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible