Albrecht (1471) Dürer (1471 - 1528)

Lot 23: ALBRECHT DÜRER, 1471 - Nürnberg - 1528: Joachim und Anna unter der Goldenen Pforte.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: ALBRECHT DÜRER
1471 - Nürnberg - 1528
Joachim und Anna unter der Goldenen Pforte.
Holzschnitt aus dem Marienleben 1504.
B. 79. Meder 191, III, h (von i).
Abdruck der Ausgabe ohne Text um 1580. Mit dem Monogramm und Datum im Stock. Wasserzeichen: Fischblase mit Stern (vgl. M. WM 309). 29,5 x 21 cm. Ringsum mit winzigem Rändchen. Winzige Lücken (u.a. in Einfassungslinie am Oberrand) retuschiert. Mit vereinzelten schwachen Fleckchen. Guter kräftiger Abdruck. [ms]
Artist or Maker: ALBRECHT DÜRER, 1471 - Nürnberg - 1528
Medium: Holzschnitt aus dem Marienleben 1504.
Literature: Bartsch 79. Meder 191, III, h (von i). -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible