Alessandro Papetti (b. 1958)

Lot 132: Alessandro Papetti (N. 1958)

November 24, 2011
Milan, Italy

Alessandro Papetti (N. 1958)
Alba
firmato A. Papetti 9 (in basso a sinistra); titolo, data e firma "Alba" 2009 A. Papetti 9 (sul retro)
olio su tela
cm 200x270
Eseguito nel 2009
Autentica dell'artista su fotografia

Provenance

Collezione privata, Milano

Artist's Resale Right ("droit de Suite").If the Artist's Resale Right Regulations 2006 apply to this lot, the buyer also agrees to pay us an amount equal to the resale royalty provided for in those Regulations, and we undertake to the buyer to pay such amount to the artist's collection agent.

Modern and Contemporary Art

November 24, 2011, 12:00 AM CET

Milan, Italy