Lot 292: ALF BAYRLE, eigentlich ALFONS SINGER-BAYRLE, Biberach 1900 - 1982 Rotthalmünster: Männliche Figurenstudien: Halbfigur eines Sitzenden - Schreitender - An Wand lehnender Mann - Alter bärtiger Männ.

Est: €0 - €280
€200 0 bids
Bid

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET
Heidelberg, Germany
Register to bid

Description: ALF BAYRLE, eigentlich ALFONS SINGER-BAYRLE
Biberach 1900 - 1982 Rotthalmünster
Männliche Figurenstudien: Halbfigur eines Sitzenden - Schreitender - An Wand lehnender Mann - Alter bärtiger Männ.
4 Bll. Tuschpinselzeichnungen um 1950.
Sämtlich signiert „Bay“ sowie 1 Bl. (Sitzender) datiert. Auf beigefarbenem Bütten (Alter) bzw. chamoisfarbenem Vélin (3; davon 1 verso kariert). 33,3 x 32,5 bis 48,5 x 31,8 cm. 2 Bll. an den oberen Ecken aufgezogen,davon 1 Bl. mit schwachen Randknickspuren. 1 Bl. unter Blende montiert und mit leichtem Lichtrand. [ms]
Artist or Maker: ALF BAYRLE, eigentlich ALFONS SINGER-BAYRLE, Biberach 1900 - 1982 Rotthalmünster
Medium: 4 Bll. Tuschpinselzeichnungen um 1950.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.
Live bidding may start higher or lower
27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible

Auction at a Glance

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET Live Auction

Heidelberg, Germany