Alphonse van (1854) Beurden (1854 - 1938)

Lot 344: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)

May 3, 2017
Antwerp, Belgium

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)
Three putti. Terra cotta. Signed 'Alf. Van Beurden'.
Minor damage.
70 x 35 x 25
DUTCH
Drie Bacchuskinderen. Terra cotta. Getekend 'Alf. Van Beurden'.
Een weinig beschadigd.
70 x 35 x 25
FRENCH
Trois enfants de Bacchus. Epreuve d'époque en terre cuite. Signée 'Alf.Van Beurden'.
Légèrement abîmée.
70 x 35 x 25

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer

Shipping

TBA

29.0%

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000

Extended Bidding

5 minutes/bid

Terms & Conditions

TBA

Shipping Terms

TBA

Credit Card

Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%