Lot 45: AN ART NOUVEAU ENAMEL, DIAMOND AND PEARL PENDENT NECKLACE, BY RENÉ LALIQUE

November 13, 2017
Geneva, Switzerland

AN ART NOUVEAU ENAMEL, DIAMOND AND PEARL PENDENT NECKLACE, BY RENÉ LALIQUE Depicting four gold and enamel wasps with diamond wings, set on a window enamel and opalescent glass hawthorn branch, suspending a baroque pearl, to the chain set with two window enamel leaves, 1899-1901, pendant 9.5 cm, necklace 51.0 cm, with French assay marks for gold Signed Lalique Please note that the pearl has not been tested for natural origin. PENDENTIF ART NOUVEAU ÉMAIL, DIAMANT ET PERLE, PAR RENÉ LALIQUE Figurant quatre guêpes en émail noir, les ailes serties de diamants, évoluant dans un bouquet de feurs d’aubépine en verre coloré et émail à jour, retenant une perle baroque en pampille, avec sa chaîne, 1899-1901, pendentif 9.5 cm, chaîne 51.0 cm, monture en or, poinçons français Signé Lalique Veuillez noter que la perle n’a pas été testée.