Lot 302: (ANCIENT) GREEK COINS MAURETANIA Æs TINGI. 33/27

Kuenker

October 6, 2008
Osnabrück, Germany

(ANCIENT) GREEK COINS MAURETANIA Æs TINGI. 33/27 v. Chr., Quattuorviri Fabullus und Antistius, Ädile L. Baebius Cosa und M. Clodius (!) L. M.; 10,61 g. [...]VL TINGI FABVLLVS ANTISTIV-S IV.VIR[...] Weiblicher Kopf l. mit Ährenkranz//L.-BAEBIVS COSA.M.CLODIVS.L.M.AID Zwei Ähren. Alexandropoulos -, vergl. 161; Mazard -, vergl. III, RPC -, vergl. 860; SNG Cop. 739 (?). Braune Patina, sehr schön