Anders Zorn (1860 - 1920)

Lot 228: ANDERS ZORN, 1860 - Mora - 1920: Betty Nansen. Brustbildnis der dänischen Schauspielerin mit Hut.

April 21, 2018
Heidelberg, Germany

Description: ANDERS ZORN
1860 - Mora - 1920
Betty Nansen. Brustbildnis der dänischen Schauspielerin mit Hut.
Radierung mit leichtem Plattenton 1905.
D. 189, IV. Asplund 190, IV.
Signiert sowie mit dem Namenszug und zweifachem Datum in der Platte. Auf chamoisfarbenem van Gelder Zonen-Bütten. 25 x 17,7 cm. Mit kurzer leichter Bleistiftspur sowie im Passepartoutausschnitt minimal getönt. Schöner breitrandiger Abdruck. [bg]
Artist or Maker: ANDERS ZORN, 1860 - Mora - 1920
Medium: Radierung mit leichtem Plattenton 1905.
Literature: Delteil 189, IV. Asplund 190, IV. -

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Please contact the auction house.

Auction 96

April 21, 2018, 10:00 AM CET

Heidelberg, Germany

27.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €999 €100
€1,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: Please contact the auction house.
Premium + taxes terms: margin scheme [Differenzbesteuerung]:
33% buyer's premium (included tax, which will not separately shown)
{live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 36%}

standard tax treatment [Regelbesteuerung]:
24% buyers premium {live bidding: additional 3% live bidding fees = 27%}
+ 19% tax on the sum of hammer price and buyer's premium

there will no tax added:
- if there is a valid VAT number and export within European Community/Union

For lot numbers with "R": only standard tax treatment possible