Lot 94: André Sinet, At the theater | Au théâtre

Est: €600 EUR - €1,000 EURSold:
Sotheby'sNovember 18, 2021Paris, France

Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli/Sartori Rimini

André Sinet

At the theater

Signed and dated lower left André Sinet / 896.

Pastel on canvas

40 x 27,2 cm ; 15¾ by 10¾ in.

__________________________________________________________________________

André Sinet

Au théâtre

Signé et daté en bas à gauche André Sinet / 896.

Pastel sur toile

40 x 27,2 cm ; 15¾ by 10¾ in.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact [email protected]

Provenance

Anonymous sale, New York, Christie's, 19 February 1992, lot 64;

Anonymous sale, Paris, Piasa, 14 December 2011, lot 118.

Vente anonyme, New York, Christie’s, 19 février 1992, lot 64 ;

Vente anonyme, Paris, Piasa, 14 décembre 2011, lot 118.

Payment & Shipping

Accepted forms of payment: Other, Personal Check, Visa

Shipping

Shipping Terms

De Lisbonne à Paris : Deux intérieurs parisiens | Visit sothebys.com to bid

November 18, 2021, 03:00 PM CET

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR

Terms

Live bidding may start higher or lower

€1 - 250,000:25.0%
€250,001 - 2,500,000:20.0%
€2,500,001+:13.9%

Bidding Increments

From:To:Increment:
€0€999€50
€1,000€1,999€100
€2,000€2,999€200
€3,000€3,199€200
€3,200€3,799€300
€3,800€4,199€200
€4,200€4,799€300
€4,800€4,999€200
€5,000€9,999€500
€10,000€19,999€1,000
€20,000€29,999€2,000
€30,000€31,999€2,000
€32,000€37,999€3,000
€38,000€41,999€2,000
€42,000€47,999€3,000
€48,000€49,999€2,000
€50,000€99,999€5,000
€100,000€199,999€10,000
€200,000€299,999€20,000
€300,000€319,999€20,000
€320,000€379,999€30,000
€380,000€419,999€20,000
€420,000€479,999€30,000
€480,000€499,999€20,000
€500,000€999,999€50,000
€1,000,000€1,999,999€100,000
€2,000,000€2,999,999€200,000
€3,000,000€3,199,999€200,000
€3,200,000€3,799,999€300,000
€3,800,000€4,199,999€200,000
€4,200,000€4,799,999€300,000
€4,800,000€4,999,999€200,000
€5,000,000€9,999,999€500,000
€10,000,000+€1,000,000

Conditions of Sale

Conditions of Sale

Shipping Terms

Shipping Terms